USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 6, 2019
1 Mens Youth 1x
22
    Brooks School Crew (A)
N. Wirth/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. den Boon/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Connell/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
N. Terwiesch/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
W. White/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Huber/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Wilbur/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Greenberg/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Dewolf/
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
A. Kosarek/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
N. Aronow/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
K. Rogers/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
c. ortmann/
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
M. Heid/
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Rivera/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Hill/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Ellis/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
W. KANE/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Stone/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
B. Bosse/
 
2 Womens Youth 1x
15
3 Mens Youth 2-
23
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Scornavacca/B. Buchovecky/
 
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Sakakeeny-Smith/L. Jamous/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Kalupa/J. OBrien/
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
c. Hammon/R. Juhl/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
Z. demello/A. Foley/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Elkins/W. Mungovan/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Matan/J. Im/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Hankin/C. LeMieux/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/S. Sakal/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Ramstad/C. Sabiers/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Griesinger/J. Thomas/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Gladieux/A. Jones/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Choos/B. Jalili/
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
S. Powell/R. Wallace/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Keegan/D. Lewis/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Kinsel/C. Franklin/
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Kostulak/R. Stone/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
S. McGuinness/C. Ganim/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
J. Swift/E. Dahl/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
S. Stengle/J. Mongelli/
 
4 Womens Youth 2-
23
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Graves/K. Kelly/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Bradus/T. Kasyanchuk/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Garrett/J. Abbruzzese/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
M. Bigelow/C. Smith-Frank/
 
    Girls Preparatory School (A)
L. Brown/K. Nash/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. knox/C. Ulmer/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. Kilroy/N. Collins/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Honerkamp/S. Hope/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Ashton/M. Lahr/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Wright/E. Hosler/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Hill/S. Ferguson/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Reilly/E. Hulsewe/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Rust/C. Shields/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
r. cooper/E. Szych/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Caragher/A. Bartholet/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. McCann/A. Letts/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Green/K. Sommerville/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Verdekal/S. Wilson/
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Oakes/C. Castle/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
B. Benestad/S. Von Dauber/
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Palumbo/K. Myers/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Maietta/G. Fargnoli/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Kirwin/A. Keren/
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
6 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
7 Mens Youth 2x
23
8 Womens Youth 2x
23
9 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
10 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
11 Mens Youth 4+
22
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
I. Evans/M. Robinson/S. Thornburg/R. O'Halloran/P. Jacko (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Lindquist/B. Cohen/W. Sewell/N. Sublett (Cox)/
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
J. Stone/T. Danziger/R. Pare/J. High/S. Digumarthi (Cox)/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Nordmeyer/B. Zulfikarpasic/J. OBrien/D. Kalupa/A. Demitrios (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
t. keating/E. Abraham/J. Backer/R. Robinson/C. Kinaan (Cox)/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/G. Johnson/W. Dempsey (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
J. Patton/T. Gilmore/H. Lowe/G. Fauver/K. Ivey (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Anderson/M. Thiers/G. Gallagher/J. Stephenson/N. Thurston (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Lorenz/N. Brehm/O. Lee/R. Bucaria/W. quinlan (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
R. Boyle/R. Cave/M. Harkness/K. O'Sullivan/A. Kayanan (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Sagerson/J. Elggren/L. Johnson/J. Liechty/C. Moy (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Quinby/A. Cheij/C. Regen/E. Herrell/J. Fetters (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
A. Qu/C. Guerra/C. Nelson/D. AYLES/S. Jubber (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
K. Good/W. Roesler/J. McColm-de Jong/A. Lai/L. Vieira (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
R. Dhanjal/L. Blackwell-Frank/T. Broussard/A. Jones/W. Lawrence (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/B. Stergion/L. Deng/G. Smith/A. Huber (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
W. Madigan/G. Stephanz/P. Vanamee/L. Nelson/B. Kaller (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Axford/c. coy/J. Hankee/B. Ball/J. Lobo (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Earp/W. West/J. Jarczynski/J. Stainbrook/G. Menke (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Fairley/B. Weatherwax/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/I. Romanzo (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Grant/S. Kleiner/S. Herrmann/G. Lopez-Paul/C. Levin (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Bisco-Werner/A. Manns/C. Tanas/H. Powell/E. Mahaffy (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Youth 4x
26
14 Womens Youth 4x
25
15 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
25
16 Mens Youth 8+
27
17 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Hadley/E. Gersack/G. Dalby/A. Osborne/C. Cheng/G. Lewinski/M. Paganucci/H. Dean/M. Schlaupitz (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Hammel/G. Sauermann/C. Parr/L. Wolf/Z. Pells/K. Hung/A. Johnston/H. Lawrence/J. Ekstrand (Cox)/
 
    Brookline High School (A)
M. Whalen/E. Whitehead/A. Kelly/C. Guillemin/C. Terranova/J. Chandler/J. Luby/C. Guzman/L. Mamedova (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Ruttan/G. Kinsella/E. Hartman/K. Niethammer/M. White/E. Francis/J. Moore/R. Routh/N. Djordjevic (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Martinez/K. Vickers/M. Veugeler/N. Goodwillle/M. Heneghan/M. Krainc/T. Pinalto/j. hinchsliff/C. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Dorning/C. Deters/J. Mitchell/A. Munroe/C. Smyth/Z. Noble/S. Helson/C. Caudill/M. Deane (Cox)/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
M. McLean/D. Bregman/E. Bruce/S. van den Dijssel/A. Rieg-Baumhauer/C. Lapolla/L. Rauschnabel/R. Ackerman/n. kagan (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Court/I. Washburn/G. Jiang/C. Lombardi/S. Knifong/M. Nickel/A. Brown/A. Fairman/E. Kay (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Marks/S. Gilroy/D. Loveless/A. Millspaugh/M. Brody/L. Johnson/A. Wilkowski/B. Legenzowski/L. Garnett (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Noonan/B. Morgan/M. Gagnon/A. Gorek/S. Wieland/S. Nagle/S. Naylor/F. Donovan/L. Wieland (Cox)/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Milon/M. Longo/T. Andris/L. Pineiro/Z. Exelbert/S. Soria/E. Elgarresta/A. Mayer/F. Medeiros (Cox)/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
L. Feagler/B. Flanigan/G. Wyatt/K. Sawyer/A. Pickering/G. Regnier/J. Thomas/T. Tankersley/H. Xu (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Broderick/K. Dougherty/C. Kyle/S. McKernan/H. Blatney/M. Ciolko/N. Uzzo/C. Lawson/S. Bernal (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Sniezek/S. Ernst/S. Hobson/N. Dumler/I. McGinty/C. Christensen/C. Smith/C. Webster/R. Audejaitis (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Cooper/S. Klein/I. TOBIN/A. MacDonald/N. Gess/J. Bradbury/M. Nadeau/I. Secor/S. Radovanovic (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Jablonski/V. Attar/G. Pieri/S. Glaser/P. Blackwell-Frank/P. Blackwell-Frank/M. Miller/G. Keen/B. Hadix (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Caminiti/J. Breen/S. Mosconi/A. Labovitz/L. Vorbach/K. Patel/E. Kirk/M. Moschetta/C. Cunningham (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
i. gomez/J. Schuhmacher/C. Plass/E. Maginness/E. Harris/C. Kruger/E. Jendrysik/L. LaCivita/G. Arias (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Klenke/A. Watkins/K. Ferbet/K. Morrissey/C. Haupfear/O. Fedorko/B. Ambal/L. Melby/J. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. George/A. Donaldson/J. Greenaway/R. Lieb/L. Berry/J. Brandaleone/R. Ramesh/S. DiPietro/A. Azzam (Cox)/
 
18 Womens Youth 8+
25
19 Mens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
19 Womens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
19 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x
0
20 Mens Youth PR1/PR2 1x
0
20 Womens Youth PR1/PR2 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change