USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 21, 2019 To Jun 23, 2019
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2019
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
11
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
4
7 Mens F 2x
13
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
7
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
11
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
8
12 Womens B 2-
11
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
8
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
5
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
9
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Frost/B. Fleet/E. Driggers/M. Saunders/N. Sublett (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/M. Still/J. Metras/J. Dahl/e. spector(55) (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach (A)
D. Frick/C. Palmquist/M. O'Donnell/R. Glidden/T. Glidden (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/M. Klitgaard/C. Johnson/G. Hall/J. Moore (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/p. paradis/G. Rinehart/M. McGinn/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Yruretagoyena/J. Massmann/M. Riley/J. Oliver/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Davies/B. Barton/K. Hansen/S. Merritt/j. Freed (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vashon Island, Coaches Rowing Association (A)
B. Steele/B. Horsley/j. janetty/B. Morser/D. Pelz (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Gray/B. CROTTY/B. Pay/J. Thorp/R. Rodrigues (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Fitzner/N. Hvidtfeldt/D. Eppenauer/P. Dodd/L. Roberds (Cox)
 
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
11
    Coaches Rowing Association (A)
R. Iuliano/B. Van der Werf/M. Krah/J. Potter
0.3 (31)
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Haack/C. Seal/J. Raab/J. Brady
2.0 (37)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Song/D. Fang/R. Minietta/E. Pachaud
2.0 (37)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Taylor/L. Doermann/T. Leslie/M. Hupp
1.3 (35)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Malcolm/B. McDermott/R. Alvey/P. Neuharth
12.5 (52)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Rindahl/C. Davies/J. Pare/C. Pinnell
1.6 (36)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/S. Urbatsch/A. Ryman/A. Reid
4.5 (42)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
R. Nunez/K. Walsh/K. Burnett/K. Taylor
0.7 (33)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
H. Rudoff/A. Winnett/C. Roberts/A. Green
0.0 (23)
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
M. Barger/A. Egloff/N. Adcock/M. Brugger
3.4 (40)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
A. Peacock/W. Bauer/A. Bishop/J. Marks
0.2 (30)
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
9
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
12
24 Mens AA-A 2x
13
25 Womens F+ 4+
11
26 Mens C 2x
8
27 Mixed E 4+
7
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
6
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
13
33 Womens B 1x
10
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
6
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Haack/C. Seal/C. Petershagen/B. Rogers/J. Raab/J. Brady/M. Barger/S. Johnston/D. Mara (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. MacDonald/A. Peacock/W. Bauer/M. McNamee/R. Radek/J. Marks/L. Heia/E. Pachaud/L. Summervill (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hupp/T. Omar/T. Leslie/M. Kaplan/S. Telfer/L. Illingworth/T. Hood/B. Angell/R. Brezynski (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Composite: Sammamish Rowing Association, Pocock, Coaches Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (28)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/H. Rudoff/K. Wojda/A. Winnett/A. Green/C. Roberts/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/R. Williams/J. Byrd (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. Dowling/A. O'Sullivan/H. Tompkins/B. Van der Werf/M. Barckert/V. Wasson/J. Naegeli/A. Dion/N. Martin (Cox)
0.7 (33)
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F 4x
10
38 Womens G-H 4x
8
39 Mens E 1x
14
Saturday, June 22, 2019
40 Womens AA-A 2x
14
41 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
43 Mens E 4x
10
44 Mens F 4x
6
45 Mens G+ 4x
9
46 Womens E 2-
11
47 Mens C 4+
12
48 Womens C 4x
14
49 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
7
50 Womens B Novice 1x
2
51 Mixed F 2x
13
52 Mens B 2x
12
53 Womens AA-A 8+
5
54 Mens D 8+
9
55 Womens D 2x
14
56 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
7
57 Mixed AA 2x
9
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Chymiy/A. Oddo
 
    Coaches Rowing Association (A)
M. Krah/B. Steele
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Hudson/C. Petershagen
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. Haynes/B. Eschweiler
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
G. Martinez/M. Heuer
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. weatbrook/A. Thomas
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Rockett/D. DeWinter
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
T. Schultz/L. Heia
 
58 Womens B 4+
11
59 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
2
60 Mens E+ 2-
12
61 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
1
62 Womens E 1x
4
63 Mixed B 8+
6
64 Mens C 1x
12
65 Mens AA-A 4+
7
66 Mens F 1x
12
67 Womens C 2-
9
68 Mixed G+ 2x
14
69 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
70 Womens AA-A 4x
9
71 Womens F+ 2-
5
72 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
5
73 Mixed D 8+
7
74 Mixed C 8+
7
75 Womens F 1x
6
76 Womens G+ 1x
7
77 Mens D 2x
12
78 Mens H+ 2x
7
79 Mens G 2x
10
80 Womens D 8+
16
81 Mens AA-B 8+
4
82 Womens D Ltwt 2x
4
83 Womens E Ltwt 2x
2
84 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
10
85 Womens B 2x
14
86 Mixed C 4+
9
87 Womens E 4+
10
88 Mens AA-B 2-
12
89 Womens C 1x
6
90 Mixed E 2x
14
91 Mens A 1x
7
92 Womens AA-A 2-
6
93 Mens D 4+
8
94 Mens G 1x
13
95 Mens H+ 1x
6
96 Womens D 4x
12
97 Mixed E 8+
3
98 Mixed B 2x
13
99 Mixed E+ 8+
9
100 Mixed AA-A 4+
4
101 Womens C 8+
14
102 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
105 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
Sunday, June 23, 2019
106 Womens B 8+
10
107 Mens E 8+
6
108 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
5
109 Womens E 2x
18
110 Mixed D 4+
5
111 Mixed A 2x
10
112 Mens B-C 4x
10
113 Womens C 4+
13
114 Mixed F 4x
13
115 Mixed G+ 4x
9
116 Mixed D 2x
14
117 Mixed C 2x
6
118 Mens A+ Novice 8+
3
119 Womens AA-A 1x
11
120 Mens AA 1x
3
121 Womens A+ Novice 8+
7
122 Mens F+ 8+
6
123 Mens D 1x
7
124 Womens F 2x
14
125 Womens G+ 2x
11
126 Womens D 2-
4
127 Mens B 4+
6
128 Mens F 4+
8
129 Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
130 Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
131 Womens H+Ltwt 1x
1
132 Womens B 4x
13
133 Mens E 2x
12
134 Womens E 8+
9
135 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
136 Mens C 8+
9
137 Womens C 2x
13
138 Mixed E 4x
14
139 Womens AA-A 4+
11
140 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
141 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
142 Womens D 1x
5
143 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
144 Mens AA-A 4x
7
145 Mens G+ 4+
10
146 Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change