USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 21, 2019 To Jun 23, 2019
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2019
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
11
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
4
7 Mens F 2x
13
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
7
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
11
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
8
12 Womens B 2-
11
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
8
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
5
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
9
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
42.0 (68)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
S. Schaffran
60.0 (76)
    College Club Seattle
D. Jones
67.6 (79)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
D. Tanhauser
84.1 (85)
    North Cascades Crew
D. Hoffmann
48.4 (71)
    Oregon Association of Rowers
C. Keller
40.0 (67)
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner/
38.0 (66)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Shuckerow
40.0 (67)
    Station L Rowing Club
D. Robbins
38.0 (66)
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
11
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
9
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
12
24 Mens AA-A 2x
13
25 Womens F+ 4+
11
26 Mens C 2x
8
27 Mixed E 4+
7
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
6
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
13
33 Womens B 1x
10
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
6
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F 4x
10
38 Womens G-H 4x
8
39 Mens E 1x
14
Saturday, June 22, 2019
40 Womens AA-A 2x
14
41 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
43 Mens E 4x
10
44 Mens F 4x
6
45 Mens G+ 4x
9
46 Womens E 2-
11
47 Mens C 4+
12
48 Womens C 4x
14
49 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
7
50 Womens B Novice 1x
2
51 Mixed F 2x
13
52 Mens B 2x
12
53 Womens AA-A 8+
5
54 Mens D 8+
9
55 Womens D 2x
14
56 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
7
57 Mixed AA 2x
9
58 Womens B 4+
11
59 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
2
60 Mens E+ 2-
12
61 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
1
62 Womens E 1x
4
63 Mixed B 8+
6
64 Mens C 1x
12
65 Mens AA-A 4+
7
66 Mens F 1x
12
67 Womens C 2-
9
68 Mixed G+ 2x
14
69 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
70 Womens AA-A 4x
9
71 Womens F+ 2-
5
72 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
5
73 Mixed D 8+
7
74 Mixed C 8+
7
75 Womens F 1x
6
76 Womens G+ 1x
7
77 Mens D 2x
12
78 Mens H+ 2x
7
79 Mens G 2x
10
80 Womens D 8+
16
81 Mens AA-B 8+
4
82 Womens D Ltwt 2x
4
83 Womens E Ltwt 2x
2
84 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
10
85 Womens B 2x
14
86 Mixed C 4+
9
87 Womens E 4+
10
88 Mens AA-B 2-
12
89 Womens C 1x
6
90 Mixed E 2x
14
91 Mens A 1x
7
92 Womens AA-A 2-
6
93 Mens D 4+
8
94 Mens G 1x
13
95 Mens H+ 1x
6
96 Womens D 4x
12
97 Mixed E 8+
3
98 Mixed B 2x
13
99 Mixed E+ 8+
9
100 Mixed AA-A 4+
4
101 Womens C 8+
14
102 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
105 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
Sunday, June 23, 2019
106 Womens B 8+
10
107 Mens E 8+
6
108 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
5
109 Womens E 2x
18
110 Mixed D 4+
5
111 Mixed A 2x
10
112 Mens B-C 4x
10
113 Womens C 4+
13
114 Mixed F 4x
13
115 Mixed G+ 4x
9
116 Mixed D 2x
14
117 Mixed C 2x
6
118 Mens A+ Novice 8+
3
119 Womens AA-A 1x
11
120 Mens AA 1x
3
121 Womens A+ Novice 8+
7
122 Mens F+ 8+
6
123 Mens D 1x
7
124 Womens F 2x
14
125 Womens G+ 2x
11
126 Womens D 2-
4
127 Mens B 4+
6
128 Mens F 4+
8
129 Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
130 Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
131 Womens H+Ltwt 1x
1
132 Womens B 4x
13
133 Mens E 2x
12
134 Womens E 8+
9
135 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
136 Mens C 8+
9
137 Womens C 2x
13
138 Mixed E 4x
14
139 Womens AA-A 4+
11
140 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
141 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
142 Womens D 1x
5
143 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
144 Mens AA-A 4x
7
145 Mens G+ 4+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Smallwood/M. Saunders/J. Foy/A. Krause/N. Sublett (Cox)
38.1 (69)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
47.7 (74)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson/S. Spiering/W. Hume/e. spector (Cox)
43.7 (72)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, Colorado Rowing, College Club Seattle (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Clark/T. Demers/D. Jones/A. Wright (Cox)
58.4 (79)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/G. Hall/C. Johnson/J. Estill/J. Moore (Cox)
34.6 (67)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Collenette/S. Killeen/C. Ellis/M. Breard/B. Tong (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Massmann/E. NOONAN/B. Nebel/J. Cooper/M. Bolender (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Davies/S. Merritt/D. Worthington/D. Walker/J. Moseley (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Morser/M. Burns/G. Schoch/F. Miller/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
31.2 (65)
146 Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change