USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 21, 2019 To Jun 23, 2019
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2019
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
11
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
4
7 Mens F 2x
13
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
7
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
43.7 (72)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Colburn/P. White
1.4 (35)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann
29.6 (64)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
60.7 (80)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Roberts/A. Green
0.0 (25)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Meyerhoff/S. Wu
23.5 (60)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
B. Stratton/S. Mitchell
0.8 (33)
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
11
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
8
12 Womens B 2-
11
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
8
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
5
15 Womens E 4x
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Wienbar/R. Perry/F. Rubenstein
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
L. De Leuw/N. Biery/K. Sheehan/J. Gardner
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/M. Bertolini/A. Mahan/L. Clark
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
E. Horsnell/r. newell/G. Schueler/J. Hietter
 
    Composite: Delta Deas, Vancouver (A)
L. Jones/C. Easton/B. Biorn/T. Gambrel
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Reynolds/C. Slack/J. Soler/T. Stemler
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
A. Adams/M. Kettlewell/J. Johnston/L. Ramsay
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/M. Glaeser/L. Schwefel/J. Martinucci
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Roach/E. Christensen/A. Berner-Hays/E. Slikas
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
D. Ellingston/J. Neal/K. Roth/P. Casebolt
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
S. Wood/K. Johann/J. McIsaac/K. Runyon
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Galow/J. Maltz/P. Stemmler/M. Wilkie
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Creighton/S. Amorosi/R. Petrie/A. Detwiler
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
j. Burks/J. Zarn/J. Erickson/K. Rice-Narusch
 
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
    College Club Seattle (A)
P. Luu
22.5 (57)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Savage
28.9 (61)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac
24.0 (58)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Leet
22.5 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
21.0 (56)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Nelson
34.2 (64)
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A)
D. Hyde
24.0 (58)
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
9
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
42.0 (68)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
S. Schaffran
60.0 (76)
    College Club Seattle
D. Jones
67.6 (79)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
D. Tanhauser
84.1 (85)
    North Cascades Crew
D. Hoffmann
48.4 (71)
    Oregon Association of Rowers
C. Keller
40.0 (67)
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner/
38.0 (66)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Shuckerow
40.0 (67)
    Station L Rowing Club
D. Robbins
38.0 (66)
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
11
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
9
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
12
24 Mens AA-A 2x
13
25 Womens F+ 4+
11
26 Mens C 2x
8
27 Mixed E 4+
7
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
6
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
13
33 Womens B 1x
10
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
6
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F 4x
10
38 Womens G-H 4x
8
39 Mens E 1x
14
Saturday, June 22, 2019
40 Womens AA-A 2x
14
41 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
43 Mens E 4x
10
44 Mens F 4x
6
45 Mens G+ 4x
9
46 Womens E 2-
11
47 Mens C 4+
12
48 Womens C 4x
14
49 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
7
50 Womens B Novice 1x
2
51 Mixed F 2x
13
52 Mens B 2x
12
53 Womens AA-A 8+
5
54 Mens D 8+
9
55 Womens D 2x
14
56 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
7
57 Mixed AA 2x
9
58 Womens B 4+
11
59 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
2
60 Mens E+ 2-
12
61 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
1
62 Womens E 1x
4
63 Mixed B 8+
6
64 Mens C 1x
12
65 Mens AA-A 4+
7
66 Mens F 1x
12
67 Womens C 2-
9
68 Mixed G+ 2x
14
69 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
70 Womens AA-A 4x
9
71 Womens F+ 2-
5
72 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
5
73 Mixed D 8+
7
74 Mixed C 8+
7
75 Womens F 1x
6
76 Womens G+ 1x
7
77 Mens D 2x
12
78 Mens H+ 2x
7
79 Mens G 2x
10
80 Womens D 8+
16
81 Mens AA-B 8+
4
82 Womens D Ltwt 2x
4
83 Womens E Ltwt 2x
2
84 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
10
85 Womens B 2x
14
86 Mixed C 4+
9
87 Womens E 4+
10
88 Mens AA-B 2-
12
89 Womens C 1x
6
90 Mixed E 2x
14
91 Mens A 1x
7
92 Womens AA-A 2-
6
93 Mens D 4+
8
94 Mens G 1x
13
95 Mens H+ 1x
6
96 Womens D 4x
12
97 Mixed E 8+
3
98 Mixed B 2x
13
99 Mixed E+ 8+
9
100 Mixed AA-A 4+
4
101 Womens C 8+
14
102 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
105 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
Sunday, June 23, 2019
106 Womens B 8+
10
107 Mens E 8+
6
108 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
5
109 Womens E 2x
18
110 Mixed D 4+
5
111 Mixed A 2x
10
112 Mens B-C 4x
10
113 Womens C 4+
13
114 Mixed F 4x
13
115 Mixed G+ 4x
9
116 Mixed D 2x
14
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A)
J. Potter/G. Naden
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
R. Arceo-Schulz/B. Schulz
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnston/C. Blondeau
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/S. Schnaitter
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Schneider/J. DeMaris
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Chandra/H. Miller
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac/K. Johann
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Heimbeck/A. Detwiler
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch/A. Reid
 
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (B)
S. Seeman/B. Lamka
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Petrie/R. Petrie
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
N. Hughes/S. Austin
 
117 Mixed C 2x
6
118 Mens A+ Novice 8+
3
119 Womens AA-A 1x
11
120 Mens AA 1x
3
121 Womens A+ Novice 8+
7
122 Mens F+ 8+
6
123 Mens D 1x
7
124 Womens F 2x
14
125 Womens G+ 2x
11
126 Womens D 2-
4
127 Mens B 4+
6
128 Mens F 4+
8
129 Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
130 Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
    College Club Seattle
28.9 (61)
    Conibear Rowing Club
G. Calvin
44.1 (69)
    North Cascades Crew
K. Runyon
40.0 (67)
    Oregon Association of Rowers
S. Keller
42.0 (68)
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Foster
28.9 (61)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club
D. Jackson
42.0 (68)
131 Womens H+Ltwt 1x
1
132 Womens B 4x
13
133 Mens E 2x
12
134 Womens E 8+
9
135 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
136 Mens C 8+
9
137 Womens C 2x
13
138 Mixed E 4x
14
    College Club Seattle (A)
R. Colven/M. Biery/N. Biery/D. Parker
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnson/C. Johnson/K. Udbye/A. Udbye
 
    Composite: Conibear, Pocock (A)
G. Eppick/J. Stone/I. Baker/T. Leslie
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Paine/D. Morris/J. Jonhston/C. Blondeau
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Savage/S. Gannon/C. Kooperberg/J. Nyman
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann/S. Wood/J. McIsaac
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Maki/R. Ramsey/L. Brodie/K. Flynn
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Composite: River City, Marin, S.A.C. (A)
J. Griffith/R. Cherwinski/C. Flowers/M. Lamb
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
M. Perepelitza/J. Schaffer/C. Lund/D. Robbins
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
L. Heffernan/A. Winkler/B. Horsley/S. Eden
 
    College Club Seattle (B)
E. Minor/C. Robinson/B. Schulz/R. Arceo-Schulz
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
Q. Gradek/K. Meyer/C. Aguda/H. Powell
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
S. Korn/A. Brassington/E. Sweeney/u. hellum
 
139 Womens AA-A 4+
11
140 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
141 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
142 Womens D 1x
5
143 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
144 Mens AA-A 4x
7
145 Mens G+ 4+
10
146 Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change