USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 21, 2019 To Jun 23, 2019
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2019
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
11
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
4
7 Mens F 2x
13
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
7
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
11
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
8
12 Womens B 2-
11
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
8
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
5
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
    College Club Seattle (A)
P. Luu
22.5 (57)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Savage
28.9 (61)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac
24.0 (58)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Leet
22.5 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
21.0 (56)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Nelson
34.2 (64)
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A)
D. Hyde
24.0 (58)
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
9
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
11
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
9
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
12
24 Mens AA-A 2x
13
25 Womens F+ 4+
11
26 Mens C 2x
8
27 Mixed E 4+
7
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
6
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
13
33 Womens B 1x
10
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
6
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F 4x
10
38 Womens G-H 4x
8
39 Mens E 1x
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
T. Goss
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
M. Biery
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnson
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Paine
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
G. Eppick
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Petrie
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Bergstrom
 
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A)
M. Butler
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
J. Christiansen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Dahl
 
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (B)
D. Hyde
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019
40 Womens AA-A 2x
14
41 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
43 Mens E 4x
10
44 Mens F 4x
6
45 Mens G+ 4x
9
46 Womens E 2-
11
47 Mens C 4+
12
48 Womens C 4x
14
49 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
7
50 Womens B Novice 1x
2
51 Mixed F 2x
13
52 Mens B 2x
12
53 Womens AA-A 8+
5
54 Mens D 8+
9
55 Womens D 2x
14
56 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
7
57 Mixed AA 2x
9
58 Womens B 4+
11
59 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
2
60 Mens E+ 2-
12
61 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
1
62 Womens E 1x
4
63 Mixed B 8+
6
64 Mens C 1x
12
65 Mens AA-A 4+
7
66 Mens F 1x
12
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Savage
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
D. Frick
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Miller
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Maki
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Struyvenberg
 
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Thomas
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
T. Jervis
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Engelhard
 
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A)
S. Koos
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
S. Gray
 
67 Womens C 2-
9
68 Mixed G+ 2x
14
69 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
70 Womens AA-A 4x
9
71 Womens F+ 2-
5
72 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
5
73 Mixed D 8+
7
74 Mixed C 8+
7
75 Womens F 1x
6
76 Womens G+ 1x
7
77 Mens D 2x
12
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Savage/W. Simonson
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
D. Kettlewell/C. Johns
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
B. Williams/P. Abel
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
Q. Gradek/T. Shaw
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Alvey/B. McDermott
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Darrah/J. Griffith
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/B. Barton
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Metras/C. Rouse
 
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A)
M. Butler/D. Hyde
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Buck/B. Lamb
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
 
78 Mens H+ 2x
7
79 Mens G 2x
10
80 Womens D 8+
16
81 Mens AA-B 8+
4
82 Womens D Ltwt 2x
4
83 Womens E Ltwt 2x
2
84 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
10
85 Womens B 2x
14
86 Mixed C 4+
9
87 Womens E 4+
10
88 Mens AA-B 2-
12
89 Womens C 1x
6
90 Mixed E 2x
14
91 Mens A 1x
7
92 Womens AA-A 2-
6
93 Mens D 4+
8
94 Mens G 1x
13
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
D. Frick
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
D. Bryant
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Keller
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Koerner/
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shuckerow
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
T. Jervis
 
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A)
S. Koos
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (B)
R. Tull
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
L. CROWLEY
 
    Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club (J)
T. Demers
 
95 Mens H+ 1x
6
96 Womens D 4x
12
97 Mixed E 8+
3
98 Mixed B 2x
13
99 Mixed E+ 8+
9
100 Mixed AA-A 4+
4
101 Womens C 8+
14
102 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
105 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
Sunday, June 23, 2019
106 Womens B 8+
10
107 Mens E 8+
6
108 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
5
109 Womens E 2x
18
110 Mixed D 4+
5
111 Mixed A 2x
10
112 Mens B-C 4x
10
113 Womens C 4+
13
114 Mixed F 4x
13
115 Mixed G+ 4x
9
116 Mixed D 2x
14
117 Mixed C 2x
6
118 Mens A+ Novice 8+
3
119 Womens AA-A 1x
11
120 Mens AA 1x
3
121 Womens A+ Novice 8+
7
122 Mens F+ 8+
6
123 Mens D 1x
7
124 Womens F 2x
14
125 Womens G+ 2x
11
126 Womens D 2-
4
127 Mens B 4+
6
128 Mens F 4+
8
129 Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
130 Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
131 Womens H+Ltwt 1x
1
132 Womens B 4x
13
133 Mens E 2x
12
    College Club Seattle (A)
R. Colven/M. Biery
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Emory/C. Goss
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Miller/M. Klitgaard
 
    Composite: New York AC, Pocock (A)
C. Windeknecht/R. Leet
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
B. Andresen/R. Remmers
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Winkler/S. Engelhard
 
    Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A)
M. Butler/D. Hyde
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
J. Downey/D. Kettlewell
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Gray/B. Pay
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
T. Shaw/L. Cock
 
134 Womens E 8+
9
135 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
136 Mens C 8+
9
137 Womens C 2x
13
138 Mixed E 4x
14
139 Womens AA-A 4+
11
140 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
141 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
142 Womens D 1x
5
143 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
144 Mens AA-A 4x
7
145 Mens G+ 4+
10
146 Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change