USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 21, 2019 To Jun 23, 2019
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2019
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
11
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
4
7 Mens F 2x
13
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
7
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
11
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
8
12 Womens B 2-
11
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
8
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
5
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
9
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
11
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
9
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
12
24 Mens AA-A 2x
13
25 Womens F+ 4+
11
26 Mens C 2x
8
27 Mixed E 4+
7
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
6
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
13
33 Womens B 1x
10
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
6
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F 4x
10
38 Womens G-H 4x
8
39 Mens E 1x
14
Saturday, June 22, 2019
40 Womens AA-A 2x
14
41 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
43 Mens E 4x
10
44 Mens F 4x
6
45 Mens G+ 4x
9
46 Womens E 2-
11
47 Mens C 4+
12
48 Womens C 4x
14
49 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
7
50 Womens B Novice 1x
2
51 Mixed F 2x
13
52 Mens B 2x
12
53 Womens AA-A 8+
5
54 Mens D 8+
9
55 Womens D 2x
14
56 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Ronhaar
2.0 (36)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Krug
0.9 (33)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
N. Ormond
3.0 (38)
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
L. Trevino
1.6 (35)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
K. Taylor
0.4 (31)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
A. Sullivan
0.0 (28)
    Lake Union Crew (C)
G. Durenberger
0.0 (22)
57 Mixed AA 2x
9
58 Womens B 4+
11
59 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
2
60 Mens E+ 2-
12
61 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
1
62 Womens E 1x
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Faust
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Bertolini
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Schwefel
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. McMath
 
63 Mixed B 8+
6
64 Mens C 1x
12
65 Mens AA-A 4+
7
66 Mens F 1x
12
67 Womens C 2-
9
68 Mixed G+ 2x
14
69 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
70 Womens AA-A 4x
9
71 Womens F+ 2-
5
72 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
5
73 Mixed D 8+
7
74 Mixed C 8+
7
75 Womens F 1x
6
76 Womens G+ 1x
7
77 Mens D 2x
12
78 Mens H+ 2x
7
79 Mens G 2x
10
80 Womens D 8+
16
81 Mens AA-B 8+
4
82 Womens D Ltwt 2x
4
83 Womens E Ltwt 2x
2
84 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
10
85 Womens B 2x
14
    College Club Seattle (A)
H. Alschuler/M. Gradek
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
K. Guiry/K. Elliott
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Schwefel/M. Forster
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
U. Deelstra/L. Woodward
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Seeman/S. Smith
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
N. Ormond/L. McMath
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/K. Bott
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Linton/C. Rowley
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
A. Cavanaugh/D. Mack
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
C. Ruhl/K. Lane
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
P. Luong/L. Spencer
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
D. Wikaruk/K. Panesar
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
C. Chipps-Smith/J. Chapman
 
86 Mixed C 4+
9
87 Womens E 4+
10
88 Mens AA-B 2-
12
89 Womens C 1x
6
90 Mixed E 2x
14
91 Mens A 1x
7
92 Womens AA-A 2-
6
93 Mens D 4+
8
94 Mens G 1x
13
95 Mens H+ 1x
6
96 Womens D 4x
12
97 Mixed E 8+
3
98 Mixed B 2x
13
99 Mixed E+ 8+
9
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Smallwood/A. Krause/J. Foy/K. Hammer/L. Sachs/M. Edenholm/S. Knight/C. Clark/A. Taylor (Cox)
28.9 (65)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
27.4 (64)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms, College Club Seattle (A)
S. Thrasher/T. Ahearn/G. Letterie/D. Kuehn/B. Smith/R. Scholz/J. Clark/J. Smith/B. McCulloch (Cox)
32.0 (67)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/E. Murphy/M. ROSKOW/G. Hall/C. Johnson/J. Estill/S. Reekie/P. Gatewood/E. LaPrade (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kent Mitchell, Martha's Moms, Palo Alto (A)
M. Gasper/J. Snody/S. Spiering/W. Hume/E. Runde/T. Laughlin Taylor/J. Pendleton/S. Hooten/e. spector (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Hansen/L. Golebiowski/M. Davies/E. Stone/L. Moser/L. Case/D. Worthington/J. Conlu/j. Freed (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Gruver/B. Morser/B. Horsley/T. Morgan/N. Martinsen/j. janetty/Z. Macomber/R. McMahon/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Rudoff/J. Kratochvil/S. Smith/J. Meyerhoff/M. Gamburd/S. Copeland/J. King/P. Shen/J. Byrd (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
15.7 (55)
100 Mixed AA-A 4+
4
101 Womens C 8+
14
102 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
105 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
Sunday, June 23, 2019
106 Womens B 8+
10
107 Mens E 8+
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Everett Rowing Association, Kent Mitchell (A)
E. Ives/J. Dahl/M. Still/J. Snody/J. Metras/S. Paquette/A. Erickson/J. Carlson/e. spector (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Rocky Mountain, Long Beach (A)
D. Frick/M. Gasper/D. Kinzer/S. Krum/C. Palmquist/R. Glidden/M. O'Donnell/S. Grant/L. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/p. paradis/M. Breard/A. Collenette/G. Rinehart/S. Killeen/N. wickliffe/M. McGinn/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Yruretagoyena/J. Massmann/J. French/J. Zilavy/E. NOONAN/D. Johnson/R. Tilghman/J. Oliver/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/J. Barrett/S. Urbatsch/G. Baker/L. Ripley/K. Henning/P. Volz/G. Wespi/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
108 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
5
109 Womens E 2x
18
110 Mixed D 4+
5
111 Mixed A 2x
10
112 Mens B-C 4x
10
113 Womens C 4+
13
114 Mixed F 4x
13
115 Mixed G+ 4x
9
116 Mixed D 2x
14
117 Mixed C 2x
6
118 Mens A+ Novice 8+
3
119 Womens AA-A 1x
11
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Trevino
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. van der Haar
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Doermann
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
N. Ormond
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Riley
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
K. Wojda
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
A. Sullivan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
H. Brunner
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
J. Withycombe
 
    Lake Union Crew (C)
A. Cavanaugh
 
    Lake Union Crew (D)
C. Jaeger
 
120 Mens AA 1x
3
121 Womens A+ Novice 8+
7
122 Mens F+ 8+
6
123 Mens D 1x
7
124 Womens F 2x
14
125 Womens G+ 2x
11
126 Womens D 2-
4
127 Mens B 4+
6
128 Mens F 4+
8
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/J. Holt/J. Laband/B. Lamka/T. Steckel (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/J. Christiansen/K. Frost/T. Goss/S. Bloom (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Rocky Mountain (A)
M. Gasper/D. Kinzer/S. Krum/D. Frick/L. Allen (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
E. NOONAN/J. Massmann/B. Nebel/R. Tilghman/A. Grieff (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/D. Setter/R. Williams/S. Wu/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B)
B. Christie/W. Perkins/J. Christianson/D. Cain/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
129 Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
130 Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
131 Womens H+Ltwt 1x
1
132 Womens B 4x
13
133 Mens E 2x
12
134 Womens E 8+
9
135 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
136 Mens C 8+
9
137 Womens C 2x
13
    College Club Seattle (A)
J. Huffman/M. Gradek
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
S. Amies/K. Egolf
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
A. Takacs-Cox/K. Russell
 
    Composite: Dolphin, North Bay (A)
R. Perry/A. Smyth
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Stach/A. Kuhn
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Sanders/J. Ottney
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
N. Ormond/L. McMath
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Thiel/A. Detwiler
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Rowley/M. Hohne
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
B. Cotter/Y. Sharipova
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
E. Youtz/N. Yamamoto
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Reekie/B. Kleiman
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Pare/S. Solaro
 
138 Mixed E 4x
14
139 Womens AA-A 4+
11
140 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
141 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
142 Womens D 1x
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Faust
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
K. Russell
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
T. Stemler
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Neuharth
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. McMath
 
143 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
144 Mens AA-A 4x
7
145 Mens G+ 4+
10
146 Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change