USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 21, 2019 To Jun 23, 2019
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2019
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
11
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
T. Galbraith/B. Shane/M. Olason/M. Saunders/S. Bloom (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Composite: BIAC, S.A.C., Chinook (A)
D. Vertin/P. Matthiesen/E. Cassella/A. Hunt/A. Riviello (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnston/M. Jackson/J. Gallagher/J. Jensen/E. Sousa (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
36.3 (68)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
P. McVicker/S. Savage/L. Minch/T. Boyd/A. Kaiser (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Kent Mitchell, Martha's Moms (A)
L. Anderson/S. Spiering/E. Runde/T. Laughlin Taylor/e. spector (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
28.0 (63)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Merritt/D. Walker/N. Johnston/L. Case/J. Moseley (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld/D. Atwood/L. Jensen/B. Halprin (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
26.5 (62)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Peck/P. Dodd/S. Cameron/M. Proby/L. Roberds (Cox)
25.0 (61)
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
4
7 Mens F 2x
13
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
7
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
11
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
8
12 Womens B 2-
11
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
8
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
5
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
9
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Frost/B. Fleet/E. Driggers/M. Saunders/N. Sublett (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/M. Still/J. Metras/J. Dahl/e. spector(55) (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach (A)
D. Frick/C. Palmquist/M. O'Donnell/R. Glidden/T. Glidden (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/M. Klitgaard/C. Johnson/G. Hall/J. Moore (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/p. paradis/G. Rinehart/M. McGinn/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Yruretagoyena/J. Massmann/M. Riley/J. Oliver/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Davies/B. Barton/K. Hansen/S. Merritt/j. Freed (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vashon Island, Coaches Rowing Association (A)
B. Steele/B. Horsley/j. janetty/B. Morser/D. Pelz (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Gray/B. CROTTY/B. Pay/J. Thorp/R. Rodrigues (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Fitzner/N. Hvidtfeldt/D. Eppenauer/P. Dodd/L. Roberds (Cox)
 
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
11
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
9
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
12
24 Mens AA-A 2x
13
25 Womens F+ 4+
11
26 Mens C 2x
8
27 Mixed E 4+
7
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
6
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
13
33 Womens B 1x
10
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
6
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F 4x
10
38 Womens G-H 4x
8
39 Mens E 1x
14
Saturday, June 22, 2019
40 Womens AA-A 2x
14
41 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
43 Mens E 4x
10
44 Mens F 4x
6
45 Mens G+ 4x
9
46 Womens E 2-
11
47 Mens C 4+
12
48 Womens C 4x
14
49 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
7
50 Womens B Novice 1x
2
51 Mixed F 2x
13
52 Mens B 2x
12
53 Womens AA-A 8+
5
54 Mens D 8+
9
55 Womens D 2x
14
56 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
7
57 Mixed AA 2x
9
58 Womens B 4+
11
59 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
2
60 Mens E+ 2-
12
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
J. Holt/B. Lamka
36.1 (65)
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/J. Christiansen
32.4 (63)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
55.2 (74)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
W. Hume/S. Spiering
52.9 (73)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Yruretagoyena/J. Massmann
27.2 (60)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin
38.0 (66)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/G. Wespi
27.2 (60)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Rudoff/J. Kratochvil
48.4 (71)
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B)
G. Naden/W. Perkins
36.1 (65)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
50.6 (72)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Gray/B. Pay
19.6 (55)
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
J. French/J. Zilavy
21.0 (56)
61 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
1
62 Womens E 1x
4
63 Mixed B 8+
6
64 Mens C 1x
12
65 Mens AA-A 4+
7
66 Mens F 1x
12
67 Womens C 2-
9
68 Mixed G+ 2x
14
69 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
70 Womens AA-A 4x
9
71 Womens F+ 2-
5
72 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
5
73 Mixed D 8+
7
74 Mixed C 8+
7
75 Womens F 1x
6
76 Womens G+ 1x
7
77 Mens D 2x
12
78 Mens H+ 2x
7
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
43.7 (72)
    College Club Seattle (A)
A. Wright/D. Jones
63.0 (81)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser
67.7 (83)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
45.7 (73)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
43.7 (72)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
F. Miller/R. McMahon
47.7 (74)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
F. Sayer/S. Williams
41.8 (71)
79 Mens G 2x
10
80 Womens D 8+
16
81 Mens AA-B 8+
4
82 Womens D Ltwt 2x
4
83 Womens E Ltwt 2x
2
84 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
10
85 Womens B 2x
14
86 Mixed C 4+
9
87 Womens E 4+
10
88 Mens AA-B 2-
12
89 Womens C 1x
6
90 Mixed E 2x
14
91 Mens A 1x
7
92 Womens AA-A 2-
6
93 Mens D 4+
8
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/M. Still/J. Snody/J. Dahl/e. spector (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Davis/G. Hernandez/A. Phillips/B. Lamb/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Sarson/M. Stralka/J. Thorp/N. wickliffe/B. Tong (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Johnson/J. Zilavy/J. French/D. Mautz/L. Reitzes (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Austin/N. Hvidtfeldt/D. Eppenauer/P. Dodd/L. Roberds (Cox)
 
94 Mens G 1x
13
95 Mens H+ 1x
6
96 Womens D 4x
12
97 Mixed E 8+
3
98 Mixed B 2x
13
99 Mixed E+ 8+
9
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Smallwood/A. Krause/J. Foy/K. Hammer/L. Sachs/M. Edenholm/S. Knight/C. Clark/A. Taylor (Cox)
28.9 (65)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
27.4 (64)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms, College Club Seattle (A)
S. Thrasher/T. Ahearn/G. Letterie/D. Kuehn/B. Smith/R. Scholz/J. Clark/J. Smith/B. McCulloch (Cox)
32.0 (67)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/E. Murphy/M. ROSKOW/G. Hall/C. Johnson/J. Estill/S. Reekie/P. Gatewood/E. LaPrade (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kent Mitchell, Martha's Moms, Palo Alto (A)
M. Gasper/J. Snody/S. Spiering/W. Hume/E. Runde/T. Laughlin Taylor/J. Pendleton/S. Hooten/e. spector (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Hansen/L. Golebiowski/M. Davies/E. Stone/L. Moser/L. Case/D. Worthington/J. Conlu/j. Freed (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Gruver/B. Morser/B. Horsley/T. Morgan/N. Martinsen/j. janetty/Z. Macomber/R. McMahon/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Rudoff/J. Kratochvil/S. Smith/J. Meyerhoff/M. Gamburd/S. Copeland/J. King/P. Shen/J. Byrd (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
15.7 (55)
100 Mixed AA-A 4+
4
101 Womens C 8+
14
102 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
105 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
Sunday, June 23, 2019
106 Womens B 8+
10
107 Mens E 8+
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Everett Rowing Association, Kent Mitchell (A)
E. Ives/J. Dahl/M. Still/J. Snody/J. Metras/S. Paquette/A. Erickson/J. Carlson/e. spector (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Rocky Mountain, Long Beach (A)
D. Frick/M. Gasper/D. Kinzer/S. Krum/C. Palmquist/R. Glidden/M. O'Donnell/S. Grant/L. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/p. paradis/M. Breard/A. Collenette/G. Rinehart/S. Killeen/N. wickliffe/M. McGinn/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Yruretagoyena/J. Massmann/J. French/J. Zilavy/E. NOONAN/D. Johnson/R. Tilghman/J. Oliver/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/J. Barrett/S. Urbatsch/G. Baker/L. Ripley/K. Henning/P. Volz/G. Wespi/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
108 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
5
109 Womens E 2x
18
110 Mixed D 4+
5
111 Mixed A 2x
10
112 Mens B-C 4x
10
113 Womens C 4+
13
114 Mixed F 4x
13
115 Mixed G+ 4x
9
116 Mixed D 2x
14
117 Mixed C 2x
6
118 Mens A+ Novice 8+
3
119 Womens AA-A 1x
11
120 Mens AA 1x
3
121 Womens A+ Novice 8+
7
122 Mens F+ 8+
6
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/J. Holt/J. Laband/B. Lamka/J. Christianson/D. Cain/B. Christie/W. Perkins/T. Steckel (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
28.9 (65)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/J. Dahl/J. Metras/M. Still/M. Morschauser/L. Anderson/S. Spiering/W. Hume/e. spector (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado, S.A.C. (A)
P. Matthiesen/R. Alvey/M. O'Donnell/S. Krum/R. Shuckerow/B. McDermott/A. Dolotov/P. Walsh/O. Petrine (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
p. paradis/M. Breard/A. Collenette/J. Thorp/S. Killeen/G. Rinehart/M. McGinn/B. Cherwinski/B. Tong (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/J. Rudoff/J. Kratochvil/S. Smith/S. Wu/J. Meyerhoff/D. Setter/F. Stewart/J. Byrd (Cox)
25.9 (63)
123 Mens D 1x
7
124 Womens F 2x
14
125 Womens G+ 2x
11
126 Womens D 2-
4
127 Mens B 4+
6
128 Mens F 4+
8
129 Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
130 Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
131 Womens H+Ltwt 1x
1
132 Womens B 4x
13
133 Mens E 2x
12
134 Womens E 8+
9
135 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
136 Mens C 8+
9
137 Womens C 2x
13
138 Mixed E 4x
14
139 Womens AA-A 4+
11
140 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
141 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
142 Womens D 1x
5
143 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
144 Mens AA-A 4x
7
145 Mens G+ 4+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Smallwood/M. Saunders/J. Foy/A. Krause/N. Sublett (Cox)
38.1 (69)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
47.7 (74)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson/S. Spiering/W. Hume/e. spector (Cox)
43.7 (72)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, Colorado Rowing, College Club Seattle (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Clark/T. Demers/D. Jones/A. Wright (Cox)
58.4 (79)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/G. Hall/C. Johnson/J. Estill/J. Moore (Cox)
34.6 (67)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Collenette/S. Killeen/C. Ellis/M. Breard/B. Tong (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Massmann/E. NOONAN/B. Nebel/J. Cooper/M. Bolender (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Davies/S. Merritt/D. Worthington/D. Walker/J. Moseley (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Morser/M. Burns/G. Schoch/F. Miller/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
31.2 (65)
146 Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change