USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 22, 2019
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
5
2 7:10 AM Womens Masters 2-
6
3 7:20 AM Mens PR1 Masters 1x
0
4 7:25 AM Womens PR1 Masters 1x
0
5 7:30 AM Mens PR2 Masters 1x
0
6 7:35 AM Womens PR2 Masters 1x
0
7 7:40 AM Mens PR3 Masters 1x
1
8 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
13
9 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
40
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Clarke
16.9 (53)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Rogers
19.6 (55)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik
34.2 (64)
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Redinger
42.0 (68)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Hensley
14.4 (51)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
52.9 (73)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
44.1 (69)
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Nichols/
1.6 (35)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. East
0.6 (32)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton
38.0 (66)
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
W. Oppliger
24.0 (58)
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
P. Pentchev
9.0 (46)
    Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A)
L. Smith
4.9 (41)
    Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A)
C. Richardson
25.6 (59)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
H. Magnuson
32.4 (63)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Robinson
30.6 (62)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi
0.2 (30)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
P. Nixon
40.0 (67)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Yates
16.9 (53)
    S&M Rowing (A)
M. Brown
14.4 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Wright
50.6 (72)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Grose
0.4 (31)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Eves
24.0 (58)
    Atomic Rowing (B)
E. Gurpinar
0.4 (31)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
H. Elkazzaz
28.9 (61)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Kuttelwascher
18.2 (54)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
S. Estes
38.0 (66)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sperrazza
46.2 (70)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Joniak
0.1 (29)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
T. Mazzotta
0.1 (29)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. Pollock
0.9 (33)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. McLaughlin
2.0 (36)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan
34.2 (64)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
M. Sgandurra
0.2 (30)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B)
S. Callahan
18.2 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
R. D'Italia
38.0 (66)
    Atomic Rowing (C)
M. Lorenz
4.2 (40)
    Columbia Rowing Club (C)
R. Smoker
0.0 (26)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
D. Downey
36.1 (65)
    Columbia Rowing Club (D)
T. Beckenhauer
1.2 (34)
10 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
3
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Brown
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Grupp
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
D. Kern
 
11 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
3
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Gerhardt
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ford
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Woodall/
 
12 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
3
13 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
24
14 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
14
    Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Lorenz
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Struna
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Nichols/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
W. Camillo/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
W. Jackson/
 
    Lake Purdy Rowing Association (A)
L. Smith
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
M. Hebdon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Grose
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
B. Pack
 
    Lake Purdy Rowing Association (B)
C. Richardson
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
S. Synder
 
15 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
6
16 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
14
17 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
18 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
1
19 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Yu
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
R. Yarbrough
 
20 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
0
21 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
22 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Walker/T. Gang/L. Evans/R. Steciuk/M. Steciuk/S. Huebner/J. Clarke/W. McKay/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McGuire/J. Owens/F. Torres/I. O'Brien/K. Wyatt/B. Owens/K. Beagle/H. Bryman/E. Buchanan (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Mondro/P. Dunn/B. Garland/M. Dorsett/J. Altobelli/J. Zetterberg/L. Rutherford/M. Frank/H. Hensberry (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/G. Abell/K. Aylward/C. Yeager/L. LANCE/D. Welch/L. Brown/A. Struna/K. FLETCHER (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Edwards/M. McGuire/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/R. Rabassa/P. Jeffrey/O. Meyer/S. Arnett/B. Walthall (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoffman/B. Shaffer/T. Beckenhauer/M. Shaffer/H. Elkazzaz/R. Smoker/S. Broeker/A. Colberg/L. Kline (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/T. Rizzo/A. Clark/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/A. De Bever (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. East/S. Lipton/W. Grauel/S. McLean/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/K. Alderson/N. Alijagic/A. Miller (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/S. Wlodarczyk/E. Holihan/M. Giblin/G. Larkin/M. Baeder/C. Arnold (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Joniak/T. Mazzotta/J. McLaughlin/J. Pollock/K. Denney/E. Gadsden/J. Sinz/M. Florentino/L. Miller (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Duckworth/A. West-Hammer/J. Davis/S. Cook/G. Cheij/A. DeNunzio/D. McCachern/M. Davidson/W. Hedgpeth (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Pfeifer/M. Ragland/D. Sullivan/D. Sperrazza/J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/D. Foster/L. Delaney/L. Theiss (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
S. Piercy/C. Carlin/T. Bailey/B. Tomlinson/J. Cleveland/D. Hartley/J. Hartley/G. Parham/J. Hunt (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Composite: S&M Rowing, Lake Lure Racing (A)
C. Mead/W. Oppliger/T. Nash/P. Pentchev/L. Rowland/L. Detlefsen/S. King/A. Hallett/K. Callahan (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Groben/J. Standen/G. Walters/K. Paar/R. Anderson/D. Maxwell/R. Rice/J. Byron/K. Smith (Cox)
20.5 (59)
23 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
2
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hiley/M. Tourtellott
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Strickland/B. Strickland
 
24 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
4
25 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
0
26 1:00 PM Mens PR2 Inclusive Masters 2x
0
27 1:10 PM Womens PR2 Inclusive Masters 2x
0
28 1:20 PM Mens PR3 Inclusive Masters 2x
2
29 1:30 PM Womens PR3 Inclusive Masters 2x
1
30 1:40 PM Mens Open 4x
1
Sunday, June 23, 2019
31 7:00 AM Mens PR3 Masters 2x
0
32 7:10 AM Womens PR3 Masters 2x
0
33 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
19
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Byron/D. Maxwell/K. Hensley/K. Paar
15.7 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Richardson/H. Fadely/F. Cater/D. Stough
1.6 (36)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/J. Rogers/N. Schay/M. Schay
21.8 (60)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/G. Abell/K. Aylward/C. Yeager
25.9 (63)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Edwards/R. Rabassa/K. Cavazza/T. Hensley
6.5 (45)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoffman/H. Elkazzaz/R. Smoker/S. Broeker
1.6 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Mellette/B. Slone/S. Hinson/K. Mellette
19.2 (58)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Joniak/J. Herring/G. Larkin/M. Baeder
0.1 (29)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
M. Ragland/J. Pfeifer/J. Cheij/J. Duckworth
23.1 (61)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Delaney/T. Nagle/M. Davidson/J. Davis
24.5 (62)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/J. Robinson/L. Theiss/D. Foster
16.8 (56)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
S. Bhalla/T. Beckenhauer/S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
3.9 (41)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Yates/S. Cowart/M. Graves/C. Bossard
16.8 (56)
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
5.1 (43)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Clarke/M. Steciuk/R. Steciuk/A. Schiewe
9.7 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Wyatt/L. Lands/F. Kerner/M. Chen
13.5 (53)
    Atomic Rowing (B)
E. Gurpinar/M. Lorenz/A. Nealon/R. Uria-Martinez
1.3 (35)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/M. McGuire/N. Teaff/B. Walthall
28.9 (65)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. McKay/J. Standen/R. Anderson/A. Ramirez
28.9 (65)
34 7:40 AM Mens Open 2x
4
35 7:50 AM Mixed Jr 2x
1
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ford/S. Tudor
 
36 8:00 AM Womens Open 4x
0
37 8:20 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
25
38 8:50 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
14
39 9:00 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
2
40 9:30 AM Womens Open 2x
1
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Welch/L. Wolfe
 
41 9:10 AM Womens Jr 2x
2
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Yu/N. Maith
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Bowles/B. Strickland
 
42 9:20 AM Mens Jr 2x
0
43 9:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
    Atomic Rowing (A)
E. Gurpinar
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Struna
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
44 9:50 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Stryker/J. Standen
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McGuire/K. Wyatt
7.0 (45)
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Nashville (A)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/L. Theiss
14.6 (53)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. LANCE/C. Yeager
28.0 (63)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Cavazza/L. Edwards
2.6 (38)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoffman/S. Broeker
0.1 (29)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Maher Sylvester/C. Kannapell
28.0 (63)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Collett/A. Colberg
0.4 (31)
    S&M Rowing (A)
L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
2.2 (37)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Cocanour/A. Schiewe
10.5 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Lands/B. Owens
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/S. Arnett
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
S. Hinson/C. Rich
9.5 (48)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Foster/M. Davidson
20.8 (58)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
M. Florentino/M. Baeder
0.0 (27)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Gerhardt/M. Bradley
0.0 (25)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
11.4 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
K. Norton/C. King
0.4 (31)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
C. Conway/N. Balaun
16.9 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
C. Zurawski/S. Davidson
22.1 (59)
45 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
12
46 10:30 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
0
47 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
28
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Maxwell/R. Rice
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Owens/B. Owens
6.2 (44)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Schay/N. Schay
31.2 (65)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Struna/D. Welch
0.0 (27)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Abell/C. Yeager
32.9 (66)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/K. Aylward
23.5 (60)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Jeffrey/S. Arnett
19.4 (57)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
D. Kern/M. McGuire
34.6 (67)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Mellette/K. Mellette
29.6 (64)
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
L. Rowland/W. Oppliger
15.8 (54)
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A)
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
32.9 (66)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
18.2 (56)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
14.6 (53)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters/G. Yates
16.9 (55)
    S&M Rowing (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
7.0 (45)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
B. West/R. Wright
36.3 (68)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. King/l. cherner
22.1 (59)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Walker/C. Toth
8.6 (47)
    Atomic Rowing (B)
J. Rogers/A. Nealon
4.9 (42)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Conrad/C. Kannapell
25.0 (61)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Kuttelwascher/J. Cheij
18.2 (56)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. Pollock/M. Florentino
0.1 (29)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
T. Mazzotta/G. Larkin
0.0 (25)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sperrazza/L. Delaney
29.6 (64)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B)
P. Nixon/M. Stewart
7.8 (46)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Graves/S. Cowart
15.8 (54)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Cocanour/J. Clarke
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
B. Slone/S. Hinson
13.5 (52)
48 11:50 AM Mixed PR2 Masters 2x
0
49 12:00 PM Mixed PR3 Masters 2x
0
50 12:10 PM Mixed PR3 Inclusive Masters 4+
1
51 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
1
52 12:40 PM Mens Open 2-
4
53 12:50 PM Womens Open 2-
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change