USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Haas/K. O'Rourke/M. O'Connor/K. Meiser/C. Caudill/E. Frutkin/O. Vieth/M. Jones/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Wu/S. Scott/M. Moore/I. Fimbres/C. Castle/G. Ragland/C. Duan/A. Schwartz/I. Senthilnathan (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. O'Bresly/J. Ray/C. Wolfcale/E. Miyasaki/K. Jaber Worley/A. Bartosiewicz/N. Thind/s. schmitz/K. Sarica (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Ernst/C. Ciardiello/I. Humbert/A. Gall/J. Rogers/S. Molins/M. Yagodich/L. LaCivita/R. Kolen (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Quinn/C. Kiyonaga/A. Martschenko/R. Halvorson/G. Kiriacos/N. Carter/G. Civiletto/E. Walsh/H. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
C. Richards-Goos/A. Picard/M. Kirkman/S. Holderness/K. Young/J. Atkeson/C. Plass/P. DeVlieger/C. Wendel (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
C. Eby/L. Brandmeyer/A. Abramson/B. Benestad/N. Loram/M. Muilenburg/C. Costello/R. Swardstrom/M. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Rockett/G. Sappington/C. Surbeck/A. Kelly/B. Caragher/S. Wolfe/M. Scanlan/O. Feistner/A. Baches (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Ronca/A. Straight/A. Lefebvre/E. Banbury/K. Roland/V. Stuart/G. Gilbert/A. Hall/A. Gabel (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/S. Donovan/E. Sicoli/C. Wigglesworth/K. Love/K. Blake/T. Hicks/K. Davis (Cox)/
 
    U17 Development Team (A)
M. Goldsmith/A. Herring/K. Landefeld/C. Burtner/C. Van Stone/E. Kilroy/P. Lane/O. Bolitho/G. Van Hoomissen (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Carey/E. Weissmann/J. Zatsiorsky/K. Best/S. Roberts/C. Michaud/H. Darnall/K. Severin/S. Garcia (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Leavitt/M. Caron/M. Depommier/K. Zamost/A. Peterson/S. MacLean/J. Medveckus/J. Winter/A. Cobb (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
E. Goel/E. Weldon/K. Kost/A. Vondeling/M. Marrero/D. Dardet/J. Ortega/D. Lee/A. Olson (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
M. Hull/A. Escudero/L. Hoidn/B. Hopper/C. Lammersen/S. Kerr/C. Kates/L. Longawa/M. Rott (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
A. Pierce/C. Thompson/L. Freemyer/L. Bernero/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/W. Sheldon/A. Low/A. Hoffman/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
O. Czech/D. Troyan/N. Erb/N. Siwek/A. Lee/J. Pak/E. Woodside/E. Waldron/C. Tung (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (C)
E. Siroky/E. Sawyer/C. Cummings/C. Humphrey/M. Miller/J. Varakuta/I. Kellogg/G. Bussey/G. McInerney (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
C. McDonald/G. Olsen/L. Berry/E. Mundel/C. Vogel/G. Ryan/M. Quintanar/Z. Kemper/M. Bahmer (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
E. Warren/V. Passanisi/S. Cogan/A. Duan/H. Peters/T. Brodsky/J. Eneyni/Z. bell/A. Park (Cox)/
 
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gryska/S. Iannone/P. Sequeira/J. McGrady/C. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. O'Bresly/K. Jaber Worley/N. Thind/E. Miyasaki/K. Sarica (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
A. Rollins/L. Lier/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/C. Ingram (Cox)/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
T. Whipkey/C. Hanlon/S. Dickey/Z. Carlson/Z. Wang (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Sluiter/C. Merritt/I. Macka/K. Dukes/R. McMahon (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
A. Chapman/J. Aubert/C. Cummings/A. O'Dea/E. Keith (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Kirk/A. Telesca/E. Coyne/C. Weller/A. Liebmann (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Girling/L. Sutter/S. Danchak/M. Roland/C. Devine (Cox)/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
B. McLellan/C. Proutt/S. Preller/T. Botha/X. Horton (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
L. Moore/B. Valdes-Houghton/K. Smith/S. Monroe/A. Hudda (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Sauer-Cook/G. Cox/M. Ruder/E. Graham/M. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Moeinzad/A. Bellows/M. Walsh/I. Levy/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
C. Dvonch/L. Miller/M. Lilly/S. Beard/A. Bray (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
E. Von Dauber/I. Berman/K. Russo/S. Edwards/e. Shub (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Banks/M. Kleiner/M. French/O. Hankey/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
R. Wohlstadter/M. Kemp/I. Mondshine/K. Schwartz/M. Aguirre (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
I. Allison/M. Abate/D. Donnelly/E. Leo/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (C)
S. Lugert/C. Hutchinson/R. Obora/B. White/T. Kadian (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
N. Raouf/G. Olson/l. Shaughnessy/C. Parks/S. Spitz (Cox)/
 
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
    Baylor School (A)
C. Chapman/e. webb/
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Wehner/T. Nagel/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
P. Smith/G. Rovetti/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
B. Hill/H. Ondak/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Depommier/K. Zamost/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Miller/E. Scheer/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
S. Stauffer/C. Mathis/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
B. Benestad/N. Loram/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Mosconi/V. Belloso/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Surbeck/G. Sappington/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. King/A. Craighead/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Jaber/M. Crehan/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Casey/S. Gorecki/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien/C. Sims/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Wolfcale/G. Hinckley/
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
C. Cocuzza/E. LaPlante/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
R. Swardstrom/L. Longawa/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
R. Rockett/B. Caragher/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
M. Mulkerrins/M. Mulkerrins/
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
H. Burmania/E. Lassig/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
O. Feistner/M. Scanlan/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
S. Wolfe/J. Ron/
 
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
    612endurance Racing (A)
G. Morrow/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. oneill/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Turinsky/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Teranes/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
B. Bernard/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
I. Gallagher/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Feldman/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
E. Barry/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
R. LACY/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hulsewe/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
C. ODonnell/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Straub/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Gromek/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. GIANNETTI/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Kelly/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. Mezei/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
D. Stuart/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Dulin/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Mask/
 
    612endurance Racing (B)
I. Smith/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Dechantsreiter/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
K. Dailey/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
H. Holmes/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
O. Finney/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
S. Warren/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Tillman/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
O. Oestreich/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
J. Valois/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
N. Gamble/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
E. Troost/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (D)
J. Bynoe/
 
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Jerkovic/m. oneill/J. Andrade/S. Stahl/A. Miner (Cox)/
 
    Baylor School (A)
C. Chapman/e. webb/E. Tomisek/G. Tomisek/M. Wiisanen (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Haas/K. O'Rourke/M. O'Connor/K. Meiser/S. Sturgeon (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Carey/S. Scott/S. Roberts/E. Weissmann/S. Garcia (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Troost/O. Oestreich/J. Peters/I. Sawicki/E. Rowady (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Ernst/A. Gall/I. Humbert/C. Ciardiello/R. Kolen (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Stamatoyannopoulos/L. Miller/E. Scheer/O. Finney/S. Borenstein (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
C. Richards-Goos/S. Holderness/M. Kirkman/J. Atkeson/E. Tenfelde (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
S. Stauffer/E. Lassig/H. Burmania/C. Merritt/R. McMahon (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
B. Benestad/N. Loram/L. Brandmeyer/A. Abramson/C. Lee (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Iuliano/S. Coppola/G. Mensi/C. McDermott/B. Deen (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Caragher/R. Rockett/G. Sappington/O. Feistner/E. Qin (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Ronca/A. Straight/A. Lefebvre/E. Banbury/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/J. Jaber/M. Crehan/M. Mulkerrins/N. Ng-Lara (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/S. Donovan/K. Love/K. Davis (Cox)/
 
    The Foundry (A)
R. Draganic/I. Adams/C. Bachovchin/M. Edmondson/A. Gray (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Brennan/M. Casey/S. Gorecki/S. Wilson/C. Burns (Cox)/
 
    U17 Development Team (A)
K. Landefeld/M. Goldsmith/P. Lane/C. Van Stone/G. Van Hoomissen (Cox)/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
C. Cornell/S. Paisley/S. Koutrouba/A. Lair/E. Goldsmith (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Segarnick/C. Sims/R. Passarella/C. Crisonino (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Coyne/A. Thomas/C. Less/R. Ross/M. Lynch (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Brauer/M. Jones/E. Frutkin/E. Osborn/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Wu/H. Darnall/A. Lee/N. Siwek/I. Senthilnathan (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Rogers/S. Molins/M. Yagodich/L. LaCivita/L. Vieira (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
P. DeVlieger/M. Marrero/A. Picard/E. Goel/A. Rau (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
C. Cocuzza/E. LaPlante/C. Mathis/S. Foster/R. Bertelsen (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
C. Eby/M. Muilenburg/M. Hull/A. Escudero/L. Krueger (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Scanlan/C. Surbeck/S. Wolfe/J. Ron/A. Baches (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Roland/A. Craighead/D. King/A. Hall/A. Gabel (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
T. Hicks/K. Blake/C. Wigglesworth/E. Sicoli/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Peck/M. Francis/C. Peters/E. Stofko/I. Deiuliis (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
O. Czech/D. Troyan/E. Woodside/C. Michaud/C. Tung (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Medveckus/M. Caron/A. Peterson/S. MacLean/S. Barranger (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (C)
D. Lee/C. Heller/A. Vondeling/A. Szynal/A. LoConte (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (C)
A. Chapman/C. Lammersen/M. Miller/E. Sawyer/G. McInerney (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
A. Pierce/L. Bernero/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/C. Thompson/P. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
L. Berry/Z. Kemper/C. Vogel/G. Ryan/C. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (D)
E. Siroky/J. Varakuta/C. Humphrey/G. Bussey/M. Lee (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (D)
L. Freemyer/A. Hoffman/A. Low/W. Sheldon/M. Aguirre (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. McDonald/G. Olsen/A. Stoutenburgh/M. Quintanar/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)/
 
21 Womens U17 8+
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Dodge/S. Iannone/P. Sequeira/M. Tellander/M. Gryska/J. McGrady/C. Werth/S. Carson/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Riashi/S. Stephens/C. Dvonch/E. Houting/C. Miller/C. Fellberg/M. Lilly/L. Miller/J. Henry (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
A. Rollins/L. Lier/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/J. Veith/S. Hulme/E. Mignocchi/J. Henry/T. Kadian (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Roland/L. Girling/L. Sutter/C. Banks/S. Danchak/M. French/M. Kleiner/O. Hankey/C. Devine (Cox)/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
B. McLellan/C. Proutt/A. McClean/G. Ericsson/S. Preller/T. Botha/O. Loadsman/L. Smith/X. Horton (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
L. Moore/B. Valdes-Houghton/I. Mondshine/K. Smith/M. Kemp/S. Monroe/K. Schwartz/R. Wohlstadter/A. Hudda (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Warren/V. Passanisi/S. Cogan/A. Duan/H. Peters/T. Brodsky/J. Eneyni/Z. bell/A. Park (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
L. Rosenberg/I. Berman/L. Schenk/H. Roche/S. Tillman/S. Winickoff/F. Konschak/S. Edwards/e. Shub (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Walsh/M. Abate/R. Moeinzad/A. Bellows/A. Hemmerle/I. Levy/E. Leo/D. Donnelly/S. Spitz (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
I. Allison/N. Raouf/A. Steinberg/P. Larin/G. Olson/H. Gies/l. Shaughnessy/C. Parks/M. Bahmer (Cox)/
 
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change