USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
    612endurance Racing (A)
G. Morrow/I. Smith/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Andrade/E. Jerkovic/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Koch/V. Morgan/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Soska/N. Diamond/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
E. Bonner/S. Powell/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Teranes/K. Dailey/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
B. Bernard/N. Liening/
 
    Composite: Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse (A)
M. Feldman/G. Amato/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/M. Mora/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Welton/K. Evans Farkas/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
E. Barry/C. Azevedo/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
J. Valois/B. Hill/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Alexander/J. Prisco/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
J. Thompson/C. ODonnell/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Stamatoyannopoulos/M. Straub/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Benedict/A. Gromek/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Rupinen/K. Judd/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Voutsinas-Klose/H. Hely/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. GIANNETTI/C. Sutherland/
 
    The Foundry (A)
R. Draganic/I. Adams/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Brennan/S. Wilson/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/C. Dudrear/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Mask/E. Saunders/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
m. oneill/H. Barlow/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Tillman/N. Gamble/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
B. Mullarkey/E. Pendergast/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
E. Troost/J. Peters/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
B. Rodriguez/I. Fassio Bazzi/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
J. Bynoe/R. LACY/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
C. Johnson/S. Tolbert/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
C. Peters/E. Stofko/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Sack/A. Ehrlacher/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
S. Warren/I. Miletich/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Stoutenburgh/A. Tyne/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
O. Oestreich/I. Sawicki/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
A. Pesansky/S. McKnight/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
A. Bakkenist/M. Francis/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Ortega/I. Ortega/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
A. Doyle/S. Stephens/
 
4 Mens U17 2x
33
    Composite: Taylor-Allderdice, Sylvan Scullers (A)
L. Tompa/C. Adams/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
G. Rammos/G. Nguyen/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Davis/D. Ward/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
Q. Daly/M. Griffin/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. BAZAN/N. Leon/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
R. Dhanjal/S. Gomez Medrano/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Johnson/G. Lucier/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
A. Featherston/A. Stephenson/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
G. Jiron/L. Price/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Rice/S. Johnson/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
X. Ma/C. McCormick/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
H. Moore/K. Paterson/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Thompson/F. Esch/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lamm/J. Beltz/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/B. Stehlik/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
W. Guite/S. Swigart/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. Wakefield/K. Wagher/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
D. Corr/K. Connell/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
N. Burke/M. SAVONA/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
C. Chavez/A. HERNANDEZ/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
E. Seidner/B. Matthews/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
W. McLaughlin/R. Thompson/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
E. Rubinstein/J. Zelenko/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
N. Williams/H. Giles/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. De Jong/P. Leong/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
R. Stender/J. Morley/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
D. THOM/E. Xia/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
A. Zhang/O. Elden/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
P. Suresh/P. Choudhary/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
I. Holly/L. McLaren/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D)
A. Florence/S. Kapoor/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
M. Busby/M. Aronsohn/
 
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
    612endurance Racing (A)
D. Green/
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Kennedy/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Mayo/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
H. Zeigler/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Girard/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Munyan/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
I. Cantin/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Libes/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Lints/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
F. HERNANDEZ KOSSICK/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
A. Kosarek/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
N. Aronow/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
K. Howe/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Roddy/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Farnham/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
M. Meiners/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Deljanin/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
H. Schoeffel/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Hutchinson/
 
    Sylvan Scullers (A)
L. Tompa/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Guerra/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
H. Azrak/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
O. Roberts/
 
    612endurance Racing (B)
T. Graupmann/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Pollack/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
C. Delaney/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Vetterli/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
F. van Oordt Lopez/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kropp/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
B. Bosse/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
L. Cusack/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Stainbrook/
 
    V-Sculls (B)
G. Guite/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Miner/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
J. Herbert/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (C)
J. Crews/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
E. Coplan/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
C. Huysman/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
M. Honeybone/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D)
W. Durban/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
C. Whittaker/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (E)
L. Lambropoulos/
 
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Schwartz/N. Diamond/C. Duan/M. Turinsky/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
E. Pendergast/E. Bonner/S. Powell/B. Mullarkey/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Krier/C. Teranes/K. Dailey/A. Doyle/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Ellis/A. Hollands/K. Hornburg/I. Oosse/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Zitzmann/E. Davies/J. Williams/M. Sutherland/
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse (A)
S. Zanzuri/M. Feldman/G. Amato/M. Mora/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
H. Ondak/R. LACY/H. Holmes/J. Bynoe/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Benedict/A. Martschenko/T. Benedict/C. Kiyonaga/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Judd/K. Rupinen/C. Johnson/S. Tolbert/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
L. Hoidn/C. Costello/B. Hopper/R. Swardstrom/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Mosconi/K. Haggerty/M. Scotti/V. Belloso/
 
    U17 Development Team (A)
C. Burtner/O. Bolitho/E. Kilroy/A. Herring/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/M. Gantt/C. Dudrear/A. Sack/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Moore/I. Fimbres/C. Castle/G. Ragland/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
G. Kiriacos/N. Carter/L. Perkins/E. Walsh/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Ehrlacher/M. Segarnick/R. Passarella/R. Cook/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Soska/A. Dechantsreiter/K. Best/J. Zatsiorsky/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
E. Quinn/R. Halvorson/A. Pardo/A. Watkins/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Pak/E. Waldron/N. Erb/K. Severin/
 
24 Mens U17 4x
15
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Felix-Padilla/M. Gandarias/Y. Wu/A. Vazquez/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Davis/S. Zelov/K. Connell/D. Ward/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. SAVONA/D. THOM/E. Xia/N. Burke/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. BAZAN/N. Leon/C. Chavez/A. HERNANDEZ/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/E. Seidner/B. Matthews/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
G. Jiron/W. McLaughlin/R. Thompson/L. Price/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
G. Fauver/R. Connolly/L. Filor/N. Briano/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
H. Hobbs/R. Zauner/J. Phillips/R. Murphy/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Esch/J. Thompson/J. Firme/H. Giles/
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, Y Quad Cities (A)
K. Lamm/D. Folan/J. Morley/O. Petronick/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. Wakefield/K. Wagher/R. Stender/N. Ramaraju/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
J. Brewington/M. Lexa/W. Johnson/D. Corr/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
A. Zhang/A. Florence/S. Kapoor/O. Elden/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
C. Alter/B. Slater/M. Smith/J. Montalto/
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, Westerville, Y Quad Cities (B)
P. Suresh/J. Martin/L. De Jong/P. Choudhary/
 
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
    ARION (A)
M. Kisting/S. Ford/I. Darvin/R. Torcivia/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
L. Brown/R. Long/K. Zeglen/R. Guhde/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Kieft/B. Bergan/C. Castorino/P. McCallum/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Troost/O. Oestreich/S. Riashi/J. Peters/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse (A)
S. Zanzuri/M. Feldman/G. Amato/M. Mora/
 
    Composite: Minnesota, 612endurance (A)
G. Gardner/I. Smith/G. Morrow/A. Balch/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
P. Cronin/C. Anderson/C. Grigglestone/N. Tallon/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
S. Brija/M. Cassell/V. Fey/S. Helmick-Schwarzmiller/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Judd/K. Rupinen/C. Johnson/S. Tolbert/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (A)
C. Burtner/G. Grassi/A. Davidsen/A. Herring/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Moyer/M. Sloan/C. Napoli/C. Borgesi/
 
    ARION (B)
S. Haley/A. List/G. Thomas/G. DiMarco/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
H. Ondak/R. LACY/H. Holmes/J. Bynoe/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
T. Whipkey/C. Hanlon/S. Dickey/Z. Carlson/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (B)
R. Bellscheidt/J. Wingard/E. Kemna/A. Charnyshou/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
J. Valois/B. Hill/E. Hinley/N. Yaroschuk/
 
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
A. Moore/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
A. Mark/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Hall/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Malbouef/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
N. Caravias/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
M. Graman/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. McGwire/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Lopez/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Crews/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
N. Sanchez/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
P. Ragland/
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Walker/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
D. Brune/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
J. Gallagher/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
J. Misey/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
T. Hite/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
S. Mason/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Rogers/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Graham/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
M. Palacios/
 
    Sarasota Crew
W. Hutchinson/
 
    Sarasota Crew
S. Napoliello/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
G. Dexter/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
T. Hendrickson/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Konopka/
 
    V-Sculls
H. Azrak/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
K. Wagher/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
N. Ramaraju/
 
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Stonnington/D. Ragland/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
J. Sullivan/W. Alt/
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Pryveda/P. Prykhodko/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
E. Schuster/D. McCune-Zierath/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Whitaker/D. Reilly/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
C. Lane/M. Lee/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
K. Mueller/T. Bernstein/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. Wenner/L. VandenHeuvel/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
G. Quinn/E. Miller/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
A. Marett/M. Bernard/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
M. Dern/B. Meyer/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
W. Klauke/I. Krahn/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (H)
S. Waldron/B. Yassine/
 
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change