USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Stahl/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Hemmerle/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
F. Riordan/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Koroneos/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
I. Baumann/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Young/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
N. Yaroschuk/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
X. CHICO/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
A. Kolshorn/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. High/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Coppola/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. DeMartino/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Bianco/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
A. Cooper/
 
    The Foundry (A)
M. Edmondson/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Cox/
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Jorgensen/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Azrak/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
A. Satterfield/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Rajaraman/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
L. Langmeyer/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
A. Swartzmiller/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
R. Goel/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
M. Zieschang/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
s. palacios/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Deljanin/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
M. Benabraham/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (B)
L. Smith/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
D. Jordan/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
J. Valenca/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Cogan/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
J. DiMeo/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
B. Wray/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (C)
l. dameron/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
J. Kennedy/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (C)
C. Evans/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
C. Li/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (D)
P. Hulsewe/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
H. Evans/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (E)
M. CRONAN/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (E)
I. Jones/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (F)
S. Glaser/
 
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
    612endurance Racing (A)
G. Morrow/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. oneill/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Turinsky/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Teranes/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
B. Bernard/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
I. Gallagher/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Feldman/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
E. Barry/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
R. LACY/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hulsewe/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
C. ODonnell/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Straub/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Gromek/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. GIANNETTI/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Kelly/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. Mezei/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
D. Stuart/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Dulin/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Mask/
 
    612endurance Racing (B)
I. Smith/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Dechantsreiter/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
K. Dailey/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
H. Holmes/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
O. Finney/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
S. Warren/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Tillman/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
O. Oestreich/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
J. Valois/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
N. Gamble/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
E. Troost/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (D)
J. Bynoe/
 
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
    612endurance Racing
M. Kaleta/
 
    612endurance Racing
A. Balch/
 
    612endurance Racing
G. Morrow/
 
    ARION
R. Torcivia/
 
    ARION
A. List/
 
    ARION
S. Ford/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Sorli/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
M. Graham/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Nealy/
 
    Lookout Rowing Club
M. Collett/
 
    Lookout Rowing Club
A. Colberg/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
G. Gardner/
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Buck/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
M. Cassell/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
R. Kyne/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Gildersleeve/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
H. Holmes/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Sheppard/
 
    The Foundry
A. Trebilcock/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team
G. Grassi/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Strugar/
 
    University Barge Club
G. Cutler/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
E. Winslow/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
E. Mask/
 
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
    ARION (A)
J. Karen/C. Sauer/M. Blaszczyk/M. Hobbes/
 
    Athletes Without Limits (A)
B. Yimer/J. Martini/B. Wierzbanowski/N. Belvin/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
T. Scheuritzel/C. Lauder/A. Quintiliani/D. Walkush/
 
    Composite: Great Miami Crew, Queen City (A)
M. Graman/T. Gilbride/J. Schulthess/B. Weissmann/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. King/J. MacLean/E. Lang/T. Huber/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/J. Arnott/H. Borger/D. Sprawka/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
J. Puzz/A. Robertson/C. Oldiges/K. Howe/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Grabbi/P. Hoyle/W. Meeker/A. Weinstein/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Hatheway/J. O'Grady/C. Pepin-Woods/L. Mermagen/
 
    The Foundry (A)
J. Nordell/G. Roman/B. Schlesinger/F. Gallagher/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. O'Brien/J. Ouwerkerk/J. Amtmann/P. Frederick/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
c. ortmann/P. McGuigan/J. White/N. Antrim/
 
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change