USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
    612endurance Racing (A)
D. Green/
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Kennedy/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Mayo/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
H. Zeigler/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Girard/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Munyan/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
I. Cantin/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Libes/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Lints/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
F. HERNANDEZ KOSSICK/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
A. Kosarek/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
N. Aronow/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
K. Howe/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Roddy/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Farnham/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
M. Meiners/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Deljanin/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
H. Schoeffel/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Hutchinson/
 
    Sylvan Scullers (A)
L. Tompa/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Guerra/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
H. Azrak/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
O. Roberts/
 
    612endurance Racing (B)
T. Graupmann/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Pollack/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
C. Delaney/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Vetterli/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
F. van Oordt Lopez/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kropp/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
B. Bosse/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
L. Cusack/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Stainbrook/
 
    V-Sculls (B)
G. Guite/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Miner/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
J. Herbert/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (C)
J. Crews/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
E. Coplan/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
C. Huysman/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
M. Honeybone/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D)
W. Durban/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
C. Whittaker/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (E)
L. Lambropoulos/
 
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
    612endurance Racing (A)
D. Green/T. Graupmann/
 
    Composite: Taylor-Allderdice, Queen City (A)
B. Kennedy/M. Meiners/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Harpur/R. Graham/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
H. Hall/M. Harmon/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
I. Cantin/N. Marchi/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Simoneau/D. Loginsky/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/F. van Oordt Lopez/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/D. Sprawka/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
N. Aronow/B. Bosse/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
E. Stanhope/K. Howe/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Santiago/R. Ellis/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Blackwell-Frank/R. Dhanjal/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Mitchell/Z. Szewczyk/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Antrim/J. White/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek/R. Almond/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Repetto/P. Vanamee/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/A. Wenk/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cusack/H. Schoeffel/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Hutchinson/M. Marsh/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Meyer/M. Ozzello/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Beltz/S. Gilliland/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
I. Thomas/W. Bielaczyc/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
D. Swigart/H. Azrak/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Brown/C. Schildt/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Lewis/A. Dunlap/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
A. McLellan/J. Kennedy/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Tucci/E. Morgan/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kropp/E. Coplan/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
L. Lambropoulos/W. Durban/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
P. Roddy/A. Jones/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B)
A. Casciato/W. Tannehill/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Richardson/M. Horan/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
S. Criado/J. Hatheway/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Stainbrook/S. Napoliello/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
N. Williams/V. Guerra/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Hamilton/S. Williams/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
N. Caputo/A. Caputo/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Miner/A. Reale/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
N. Terwiesch/A. Morris/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
N. Hooper/E. Miljkovic/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
C. Huysman/O. Elden/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
S. Murrell/D. Gwadz/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (D)
K. Markovic/B. MacDonald/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
B. Fine/J. Plum/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
W. Hall-Tipping/B. Castle/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (F)
N. Sogaard/K. Manii/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (G)
G. Elias/H. Bartol/
 
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
    ARION (A)
M. Kisting/S. Ford/I. Darvin/R. Torcivia/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
L. Brown/R. Long/K. Zeglen/R. Guhde/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Kieft/B. Bergan/C. Castorino/P. McCallum/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Troost/O. Oestreich/S. Riashi/J. Peters/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse (A)
S. Zanzuri/M. Feldman/G. Amato/M. Mora/
 
    Composite: Minnesota, 612endurance (A)
G. Gardner/I. Smith/G. Morrow/A. Balch/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
P. Cronin/C. Anderson/C. Grigglestone/N. Tallon/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
S. Brija/M. Cassell/V. Fey/S. Helmick-Schwarzmiller/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Judd/K. Rupinen/C. Johnson/S. Tolbert/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (A)
C. Burtner/G. Grassi/A. Davidsen/A. Herring/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Moyer/M. Sloan/C. Napoli/C. Borgesi/
 
    ARION (B)
S. Haley/A. List/G. Thomas/G. DiMarco/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
H. Ondak/R. LACY/H. Holmes/J. Bynoe/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
T. Whipkey/C. Hanlon/S. Dickey/Z. Carlson/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (B)
R. Bellscheidt/J. Wingard/E. Kemna/A. Charnyshou/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
J. Valois/B. Hill/E. Hinley/N. Yaroschuk/
 
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
    Badger Development Camp (A)
S. Marshall/M. Paruch/A. Nerenhausen/M. Robinson/G. Norton (Cox)/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Smith/K. Zeglen/E. Gifford/R. Guhde/E. Walley (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Sizemore/J. McGee/K. Lackey/K. McGee/C. Castagna (Cox)/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (A)
M. Kennedy/A. Hahn/S. Anderson/E. Dyer/S. Flowney (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Fuchs/N. Vedder/C. Simpson/K. Hewitt/J. Neill (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
K. Young/T. Volmrich/S. Bruce/J. Veith/A. Rau (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
B. Benestad/N. Loram/L. Brandmeyer/A. Abramson/M. Lee (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
S. Donovan/E. Sicoli/C. Wigglesworth/K. Love/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Beckey/G. Franklin/K. Grubbs/T. Boczar/J. Novak (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (A)
M. Goldsmith/K. Nash/C. Atkeson/I. Mikheev/E. Bhattacharya (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
J. Macrae/M. Linsley/A. Wrenn-Walz/A. Criss/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
S. Riashi/E. Houting/C. Miller/L. Miller/E. Rowady (Cox)/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (B)
C. Daniels/M. Rugg/M. Kirkwood/K. Reichel/E. Hornberger (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
E. Schroeder/C. Anderson/S. Madjarova/o. liskowitz/N. Cleri (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
A. Vondeling/I. Berman/S. Tillman/C. Heller/e. Shub (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
M. Hull/S. Kerr/L. Hoidn/L. Longawa/L. Krueger (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
A. Pierce/L. Bernero/C. Thompson/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/K. Davis (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (B)
P. Wheeler/N. Weeldreyer/C. Van Stone/P. Lane/J. Cook (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (B)
J. Camahort/M. Levy/G. Filor/A. Szabo/C. Baxter (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (C)
J. Ortega/D. Dardet/L. Schenk/S. Winickoff/C. Ingram (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (C)
A. Chapman/C. Lammersen/C. Humphrey/E. Sawyer/M. Rott (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
L. Freemyer/A. Low/A. Hoffman/W. Sheldon/P. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (C)
A. Cotter/r. Lynch/M. LeRoux/I. Brast/G. Van Hoomissen (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (C)
V. Barletta/L. Cabot/L. Rust/B. Pushner/E. Ewell (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (D)
E. Weldon/S. Lugert/B. White/L. Rosenberg/E. Tenfelde (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (D)
E. Siroky/G. Bussey/I. Kellogg/A. O'Dea/C. Lee (Cox)/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (D)
J. Press/B. Barnett/A. Hansen/A. Alton/M. Scher (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (E)
L. Moore/B. Valdes-Houghton/K. Smith/S. Monroe/A. Hudda (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (F)
R. Wohlstadter/M. Kemp/I. Mondshine/K. Schwartz/M. Aguirre (Cox)/
 
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
    Badger Development Camp
J. Broome/
 
    Badger Development Camp
S. Stacks/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing
R. Guhde/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
C. Teranes/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Dailey/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
R. Bushman/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
E. Hinley/
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association
H. Strickler/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
K. Bushman/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
H. Beckey/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Strugar/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Napoli/
 
    University of Florida Crew
S. Dugan/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Lewis/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
A. Satterfield/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
C. Li/
 
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change