USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
    Composite: Taylor-Allderdice, Sylvan Scullers (A)
L. Tompa/C. Adams/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
G. Rammos/G. Nguyen/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Davis/D. Ward/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
Q. Daly/M. Griffin/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. BAZAN/N. Leon/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
R. Dhanjal/S. Gomez Medrano/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Johnson/G. Lucier/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
A. Featherston/A. Stephenson/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
G. Jiron/L. Price/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Rice/S. Johnson/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
X. Ma/C. McCormick/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
H. Moore/K. Paterson/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Thompson/F. Esch/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lamm/J. Beltz/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/B. Stehlik/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
W. Guite/S. Swigart/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. Wakefield/K. Wagher/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
D. Corr/K. Connell/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
N. Burke/M. SAVONA/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
C. Chavez/A. HERNANDEZ/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
E. Seidner/B. Matthews/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
W. McLaughlin/R. Thompson/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
E. Rubinstein/J. Zelenko/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
N. Williams/H. Giles/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. De Jong/P. Leong/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
R. Stender/J. Morley/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
D. THOM/E. Xia/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
A. Zhang/O. Elden/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
P. Suresh/P. Choudhary/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
I. Holly/L. McLaren/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D)
A. Florence/S. Kapoor/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
M. Busby/M. Aronsohn/
 
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Andrade/H. Barlow/A. Wright/S. Stahl/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Dodge/S. Carson/M. Tellander/A. Duan/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
G. Wolter/O. Tingley-Kelley/R. Furtaw/J. van der Zwan/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Krier/S. Hampton/C. Fellberg/E. Rowady/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/C. Hughes/C. Vanderhaar/L. Langmeyer/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Williams/A. Tucci/J. O'Meara/T. Goodman/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. Oruci/J. DiMeo/C. Azevedo/A. Weilert/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
B. Wray/P. Hulsewe/M. Zieschang/X. CHICO/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Spunberg/C. Pulkkinen/c. michailoff/M. Bidwell/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Harrington/L. Gayle/F. Mangine/A. Cebula/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
W. Adler/C. Williams/G. Angelich/M. Moschetta/
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Kennedy/G. DeMartino/E. Bianco/M. Benabraham/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
A. Cooper/A. McClean/G. Ericsson/C. Evans/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Jordan/S. Peck/L. Stevenson/A. Bakkenist/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
C. Cornell/A. Lair/S. Koutrouba/E. Goldsmith/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Saunders/A. Satterfield/J. Valenca/E. Tessen/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Hemmerle/A. Steinberg/H. Gies/P. Larin/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
S. Glaser/P. Blackwell-Frank/P. Blackwell-Frank/M. CRONAN/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
H. Evans/S. Ramaraju/C. Li/I. Jones/
 
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
C. Adams/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Smith/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Schulthess/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
W. Sahs/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
Q. Daly/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
S. Gomez Medrano/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
G. Lucier/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
L. Medvedovic/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Filor/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Marsh/
 
    Sylvan Scullers (A)
L. Tompa/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Esch/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Folan/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
 
    V-Sculls (A)
G. Lathrop/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Martin/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. Wakefield/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Griffin/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
P. Caley/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Firme/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
P. Leong/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
N. Ramaraju/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (C)
A. Featherston/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
P. Suresh/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (D)
A. Stephenson/
 
    V-Sculls (D)
W. Guite/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
J. Morley/
 
    V-Sculls (E)
S. Swigart/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (E)
P. Choudhary/
 
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
    612endurance Racing (A)
D. Green/T. Graupmann/
 
    Composite: Taylor-Allderdice, Queen City (A)
B. Kennedy/M. Meiners/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Harpur/R. Graham/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
H. Hall/M. Harmon/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
I. Cantin/N. Marchi/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Simoneau/D. Loginsky/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/F. van Oordt Lopez/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/D. Sprawka/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
N. Aronow/B. Bosse/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
E. Stanhope/K. Howe/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Santiago/R. Ellis/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Blackwell-Frank/R. Dhanjal/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Mitchell/Z. Szewczyk/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Antrim/J. White/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek/R. Almond/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Repetto/P. Vanamee/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/A. Wenk/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cusack/H. Schoeffel/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Hutchinson/M. Marsh/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Meyer/M. Ozzello/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Beltz/S. Gilliland/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
I. Thomas/W. Bielaczyc/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
D. Swigart/H. Azrak/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Brown/C. Schildt/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Lewis/A. Dunlap/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
A. McLellan/J. Kennedy/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Tucci/E. Morgan/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kropp/E. Coplan/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
L. Lambropoulos/W. Durban/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
P. Roddy/A. Jones/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B)
A. Casciato/W. Tannehill/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Richardson/M. Horan/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
S. Criado/J. Hatheway/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Stainbrook/S. Napoliello/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
N. Williams/V. Guerra/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Hamilton/S. Williams/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
N. Caputo/A. Caputo/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Miner/A. Reale/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
N. Terwiesch/A. Morris/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
N. Hooper/E. Miljkovic/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
C. Huysman/O. Elden/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
S. Murrell/D. Gwadz/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (D)
K. Markovic/B. MacDonald/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
B. Fine/J. Plum/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
W. Hall-Tipping/B. Castle/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (F)
N. Sogaard/K. Manii/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (G)
G. Elias/H. Bartol/
 
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Jerkovic/m. oneill/J. Andrade/S. Stahl/A. Miner (Cox)/
 
    Baylor School (A)
C. Chapman/e. webb/E. Tomisek/G. Tomisek/M. Wiisanen (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Haas/K. O'Rourke/M. O'Connor/K. Meiser/S. Sturgeon (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Carey/S. Scott/S. Roberts/E. Weissmann/S. Garcia (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Troost/O. Oestreich/J. Peters/I. Sawicki/E. Rowady (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Ernst/A. Gall/I. Humbert/C. Ciardiello/R. Kolen (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Stamatoyannopoulos/L. Miller/E. Scheer/O. Finney/S. Borenstein (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
C. Richards-Goos/S. Holderness/M. Kirkman/J. Atkeson/E. Tenfelde (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
S. Stauffer/E. Lassig/H. Burmania/C. Merritt/R. McMahon (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
B. Benestad/N. Loram/L. Brandmeyer/A. Abramson/C. Lee (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Iuliano/S. Coppola/G. Mensi/C. McDermott/B. Deen (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Caragher/R. Rockett/G. Sappington/O. Feistner/E. Qin (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Ronca/A. Straight/A. Lefebvre/E. Banbury/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/J. Jaber/M. Crehan/M. Mulkerrins/N. Ng-Lara (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/S. Donovan/K. Love/K. Davis (Cox)/
 
    The Foundry (A)
R. Draganic/I. Adams/C. Bachovchin/M. Edmondson/A. Gray (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Brennan/M. Casey/S. Gorecki/S. Wilson/C. Burns (Cox)/
 
    U17 Development Team (A)
K. Landefeld/M. Goldsmith/P. Lane/C. Van Stone/G. Van Hoomissen (Cox)/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
C. Cornell/S. Paisley/S. Koutrouba/A. Lair/E. Goldsmith (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Segarnick/C. Sims/R. Passarella/C. Crisonino (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Coyne/A. Thomas/C. Less/R. Ross/M. Lynch (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Brauer/M. Jones/E. Frutkin/E. Osborn/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Wu/H. Darnall/A. Lee/N. Siwek/I. Senthilnathan (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Rogers/S. Molins/M. Yagodich/L. LaCivita/L. Vieira (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
P. DeVlieger/M. Marrero/A. Picard/E. Goel/A. Rau (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
C. Cocuzza/E. LaPlante/C. Mathis/S. Foster/R. Bertelsen (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
C. Eby/M. Muilenburg/M. Hull/A. Escudero/L. Krueger (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Scanlan/C. Surbeck/S. Wolfe/J. Ron/A. Baches (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Roland/A. Craighead/D. King/A. Hall/A. Gabel (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
T. Hicks/K. Blake/C. Wigglesworth/E. Sicoli/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Peck/M. Francis/C. Peters/E. Stofko/I. Deiuliis (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
O. Czech/D. Troyan/E. Woodside/C. Michaud/C. Tung (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Medveckus/M. Caron/A. Peterson/S. MacLean/S. Barranger (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (C)
D. Lee/C. Heller/A. Vondeling/A. Szynal/A. LoConte (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (C)
A. Chapman/C. Lammersen/M. Miller/E. Sawyer/G. McInerney (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
A. Pierce/L. Bernero/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/C. Thompson/P. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
L. Berry/Z. Kemper/C. Vogel/G. Ryan/C. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (D)
E. Siroky/J. Varakuta/C. Humphrey/G. Bussey/M. Lee (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (D)
L. Freemyer/A. Hoffman/A. Low/W. Sheldon/M. Aguirre (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. McDonald/G. Olsen/A. Stoutenburgh/M. Quintanar/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)/
 
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change