USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Reale/J. Smith/A. Fralick/C. O'Neal/R. Raheja (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Stec/G. Gifford/G. Dutro/P. Medley/J. Alvarez (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/C. Tomchin/A. Dunbar/H. Tager/R. Weinberg (Cox)/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
S. Zelov/J. Van Stone/H. Wache/d. gillcrist/N. Liu (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Mumtaz/M. lyons/A. Ward/G. Holm/J. Covin (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
C. Koster/O. Lekebusch/T. McMullen/J. Miracle/R. McElwee (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Eligator/J. Callegari/O. Rayner/G. de Lasa/S. Leung (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Hankee/B. Wiegand/J. Wright/J. Chuharski/L. Vieira (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
c. Sylvia/H. Allison/T. Lapsley/D. Stengel/G. Paterson (Cox)/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
A. Love/E. Tulun/C. Pepin-Woods/L. Mermagen/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Neihoff/D. Ensley/J. Saenz/J. Janssen/R. Bertelsen (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Wenk/R. Lehmann/H. Dubitsky/P. Vanamee/M. Rose (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Anania/M. Boudzko/N. Bojanic/T. Bohan/E. Qin (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
E. Feldman/G. Grigorian/M. Kane/M. Lee/I. Izadi (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kujawinski/L. Stasa/A. Dernis/A. Roces/B. Burns (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Roman/C. Berman/I. Reape/D. Brown/C. Crisonino (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Harpur/A. Lewis/R. Graham/A. Dunlap/A. Miner (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Hutchison/J. O'Brien/S. Hurst/A. Qu/I. Mersky (Cox)/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
T. Laporta/O. Vanderzwan/M. Lexa/M. McLaughlin/E. Grauke (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
G. Scheibler/H. Sutro/A. de la Puente/E. Pradines/N. Ahadian (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
T. Maksimowksi/D. Baker/L. Nichols/G. Floerchinger/J. Pritchard (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Khan/D. Chatterjee/X. Ma/C. McCormick/P. Popa (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
J. Grundy/J. Campanella/C. Labonski/C. Lane/K. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
T. Girard/D. AYLES/E. Hoffman/W. Mungovan/G. Duffy (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
S. Herrmann/S. Pigott/A. Pompa/E. Kuznetsov/C. Neumann (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
W. Nash/R. Ghalayini/E. Waxman/J. Walker/M. Sachs (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
W. Stanwood/F. Milligan/M. McMaster/T. Dadagian/M. Barry (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
H. Gray/W. Grim/J. Manassa/E. Huang/B. Burke (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
O. Saffery/L. Seeley/H. Hearle/P. Battle/J. Mizzi (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
K. Jacques/J. Newhall/S. Herman/A. Chick/M. Bross (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
K. Guo/A. Visscher/N. Dow/T. Forg/A. de Saint-Aignan (Cox)/
 
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Barlow/A. Wright/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Eneyni/C. Werth/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
G. Wolter/J. van der Zwan/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Riashi/E. Houting/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/L. Langmeyer/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Young/K. Evans Farkas/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. Oruci/A. Weilert/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Fay/E. Sayles/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
M. Zieschang/X. CHICO/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Leavitt/J. Winter/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Harrington/A. Cebula/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Pardo/T. Benedict/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
A. Kolshorn/s. palacios/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
T. Whipkey/S. Dickey/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
A. White/A. Henderson/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Kennedy/G. DeMartino/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Graham/A. Bakkenist/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
H. Evans/E. Tessen/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. O'Neill/D. Rajaraman/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
R. Furtaw/O. Tingley-Kelley/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
C. Hughes/C. Vanderhaar/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
P. Hulsewe/B. Wray/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B)
L. Gayle/F. Mangine/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
C. Hanlon/Z. Carlson/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Stevenson/M. Ruder/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
C. Li/S. Ramaraju/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
P. Blackwell-Frank/P. Blackwell-Frank/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
C. Sauer-Cook/S. Peck/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
I. Jones/P. Sodemann/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (D)
S. Glaser/M. CRONAN/
 
17 Mens U19 2x
50
    612endurance Racing (A)
D. Green/T. Graupmann/
 
    Composite: Taylor-Allderdice, Queen City (A)
B. Kennedy/M. Meiners/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Harpur/R. Graham/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
H. Hall/M. Harmon/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
I. Cantin/N. Marchi/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Simoneau/D. Loginsky/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/F. van Oordt Lopez/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/D. Sprawka/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
N. Aronow/B. Bosse/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
E. Stanhope/K. Howe/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Santiago/R. Ellis/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Blackwell-Frank/R. Dhanjal/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Mitchell/Z. Szewczyk/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Antrim/J. White/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek/R. Almond/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Repetto/P. Vanamee/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/A. Wenk/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cusack/H. Schoeffel/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Hutchinson/M. Marsh/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Meyer/M. Ozzello/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Beltz/S. Gilliland/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
I. Thomas/W. Bielaczyc/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
D. Swigart/H. Azrak/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Brown/C. Schildt/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Lewis/A. Dunlap/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
A. McLellan/J. Kennedy/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Tucci/E. Morgan/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kropp/E. Coplan/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
L. Lambropoulos/W. Durban/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
P. Roddy/A. Jones/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B)
A. Casciato/W. Tannehill/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Richardson/M. Horan/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
S. Criado/J. Hatheway/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Stainbrook/S. Napoliello/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
N. Williams/V. Guerra/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Hamilton/S. Williams/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
N. Caputo/A. Caputo/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Miner/A. Reale/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
N. Terwiesch/A. Morris/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
N. Hooper/E. Miljkovic/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C)
C. Huysman/O. Elden/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
S. Murrell/D. Gwadz/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (D)
K. Markovic/B. MacDonald/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
B. Fine/J. Plum/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
W. Hall-Tipping/B. Castle/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (F)
N. Sogaard/K. Manii/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (G)
G. Elias/H. Bartol/
 
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Labrador/C. Caban/A. Pacios/G. Oliva/G. Izquierdo (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Lonergan/R. OConnor/M. Hansen/C. Baker/I. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
I. Holly/M. Busby/L. McLaren/M. Aronsohn/H. Benton (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Vaughn/T. Igo/W. Payne/S. White/J. Covin (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Andrews/D. McMullen/D. Kunkel/C. Kirby/N. Hiatt (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Shatzman/O. Campbell/H. McMahon/A. Jalili/S. Eill (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Wenk/K. Oktay/D. Roveto/T. Gough/a. bozek (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Zelenko/C. McCormick/X. Ma/E. Rubinstein/P. Popa (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
J. Zitko/H. Irwin/F. Berkhout/S. Madden/A. McUmber (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
D. Sanchez/D. Morrissey/A. Acosta/A. Ferreiro/C. Ramos (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Simpson-May/P. McLaughlin/A. Astrom/N. Polnarev/J. Mizzi (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
W. Madigan/C. Alter/J. Montalto/B. Slater/A. Liebmann (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
A. Audas/D. Webb/P. Godschalk/B. Vogel/S. Houdaigui (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Bonniwell/D. Sullivan/A. Luque/A. Schechter/A. de Saint-Aignan (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
T. Pugliese/D. Shine/D. Albrechtskirchinger/L. Lasic/A. Keusch (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
A. Erlandsen/M. Fairfield/G. Chen/W. McNally/H. Ono (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
E. Barrett/H. Huang/A. Pennace/M. Hazard/N. Lee (Cox)/
 
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change