USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
    Baylor School (A)
C. Chapman/e. webb/
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Wehner/T. Nagel/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
P. Smith/G. Rovetti/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
B. Hill/H. Ondak/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Depommier/K. Zamost/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Miller/E. Scheer/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
S. Stauffer/C. Mathis/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
B. Benestad/N. Loram/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Mosconi/V. Belloso/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Surbeck/G. Sappington/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. King/A. Craighead/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Jaber/M. Crehan/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Casey/S. Gorecki/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien/C. Sims/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Wolfcale/G. Hinckley/
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
C. Cocuzza/E. LaPlante/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
R. Swardstrom/L. Longawa/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
R. Rockett/B. Caragher/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
M. Mulkerrins/M. Mulkerrins/
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
H. Burmania/E. Lassig/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
O. Feistner/M. Scanlan/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
S. Wolfe/J. Ron/
 
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Saribalas/J. Rudolph/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Brennan/R. Wenk/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Pidgeon/I. Sahutske/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
N. Patrick/C. Feeney/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
O. Finlay/H. Tsavaris/
 
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change