USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
    ARION (A)
C. Sauer/M. Hobbes/
 
    Athletes Without Limits (A)
B. Wierzbanowski/N. Belvin/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
T. Scheuritzel/D. Walkush/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Graman/T. Gilbride/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Will/K. Peers/
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
m. thomas/b. welrich/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
H. Borger/J. Arnott/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
I. Dirks/J. Baert/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Verboncoeur/W. Massimini/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Hatheway/J. O'Grady/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. Dexter/P. Lawry/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/D. Jensen/
 
    The Foundry (A)
G. Roman/J. Nordell/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Higgins/S. Neal/
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oakland (A)
J. Messner/W. Chance/
 
    ARION (B)
M. Small/J. Turk/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
A. Quintiliani/C. Lauder/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
M. Imparato/E. Whitely/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. O'Brien/P. Frederick/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
C. Pepin-Woods/L. Mermagen/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
 
    Composite: Pittsburgh, Foundry (B)
M. Trebilcock/Z. Petronic/
 
    ARION (C)
M. Blaszczyk/C. Wilcox/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (C)
J. Linginfelter/G. BEGLEN/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
T. Russell/N. Hannon/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
A. Robertson/C. Oldiges/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
A. Armanca/J. Amtmann/
 
    The Foundry (C)
B. Schlesinger/M. Dailey/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
E. Klein/P. Fabrycky/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (E)
c. ortmann/P. McGuigan/
 
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Pacios/A. Pacios/D. Sanchez/G. Oliva/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
A. Moore/T. Brennan/R. Wenk/C. Webken/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Hall/C. Douglas/I. Sahutske/B. Pidgeon/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
A. Schmitz/M. Warkel/L. Tourville/W. Koivumaki/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
J. Gallagher/K. Rogers/H. Park/S. Mason/
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Greater Dayton, Carolina Masters, Unaff. (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro/Y. Fedoriw/H. Diaz/B. Boehm/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Grieshaber/W. Risko/M. Wuest/A. Ascoli/
 
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
N. Calabrese/A. Stringfellow/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Ellis/B. Brown/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sanzone/J. Hilton/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
A. Wehking/J. Young/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/F. van Oordt Lopez/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
S. Tardrew/K. Peers/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Hooper/N. Roll/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Jones/T. Jones/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Tulun/A. Love/
 
    The Bolles School (A)
G. Blackwell/R. Sollee/
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
J. Backer/H. Ramstad/
 
    V-Sculls (A)
D. Swigart/G. Guite/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
O. Lilleleht/M. Palmer/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
P. Carroll/J. Martin/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
J. Riddle/S. Criado/
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (B)
M. Robinson/O. Page-Kuhr/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
S. Wheeler/A. Olson/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
W. Nash/E. Waxman/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
L. Miller/F. Conlon/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
B. Clarke/G. Kristof/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
J. French/G. Jensen/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
J. Falstad/B. Richter/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (H)
A. Osmak/N. Mohrdieck/
 
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
A. Moore/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
A. Mark/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Hall/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Malbouef/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
N. Caravias/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
M. Graman/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. McGwire/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Lopez/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Crews/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
N. Sanchez/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
P. Ragland/
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Walker/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
D. Brune/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
J. Gallagher/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
J. Misey/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
T. Hite/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
S. Mason/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Rogers/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Graham/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
M. Palacios/
 
    Sarasota Crew
W. Hutchinson/
 
    Sarasota Crew
S. Napoliello/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
G. Dexter/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
T. Hendrickson/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Konopka/
 
    V-Sculls
H. Azrak/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
K. Wagher/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
N. Ramaraju/
 
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
    ARION (A)
I. Darvin/S. Ford/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
L. Kluender/M. Urbanic/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Kieft/C. Castorino/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Troost/J. Peters/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Graham/B. Bernard/
 
    Composite: Minnesota, 612endurance (A)
G. Gardner/I. Smith/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Anderson/C. Grigglestone/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
S. Brija/M. Cassell/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Houston/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Copeland/M. Mosley/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Edgar/K. Dulin/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Franklin/T. Boczar/
 
    U17 Development Team (A)
C. Burtner/A. Herring/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
G. Leon/H. Mead/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Moyer/M. Sloan/
 
    ARION (B)
R. Torcivia/G. DiMarco/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
B. Bergan/P. McCallum/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
P. Cronin/N. Tallon/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
V. Fey/S. Helmick-Schwarzmiller/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Beckey/K. Grubbs/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (B)
A. Davidsen/A. Charnyshou/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
N. Hart/C. Borgesi/
 
    ARION (C)
S. Haley/G. Thomas/
 
    Composite: U18G HP Team, U19 Women's Selection Camp (C)
K. Edwards/E. Kemna/
 
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Cincinnati Juniors (A)
C. Kwiecinski/A. Sizemore/R. Wenk/T. Brennan/T. Wenk (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
O. Lilleleht/M. Dern/B. Clarke/I. Krahn/D. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
S. Tardrew/E. Schuster/J. Dean/E. Whitely/C. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Lipford/T. Phillips/R. Alvarado/R. Smith/J. Kelso (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Pratt/L. Lafferty/D. Urke/W. Lee/E. Metz (Cox)/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/E. Tulun/S. Criado/A. Love/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
W. Nash/R. Ghalayini/E. Waxman/J. Walker/M. Sachs (Cox)/
 
    University of California, Berkeley Development Camp (A)
K. Kujda/S. Germain/C. Brigham/J. Anderson/J. French (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
S. Kleiner/G. Cooney/O. Page-Kuhr/C. Jones/T. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Gifford/P. Kilcoyne/D. Franke/G. Dutro/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
M. Marcou/B. Meyer/L. Morehouse/E. Sadlon/C. Slawin (Cox)/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
R. Will/J. Martin/P. Carroll/T. Moos/H. Anton (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
R. Hooper/J. Baert/J. Imor/N. Roll/N. Cleri (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
N. Barpoulis/K. Moran/M. Mohrman/P. Hoxie/G. Bautz (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
J. Grundy/C. Labonski/J. Campanella/C. Lane/K. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (B)
J. Backer/B. Kimmy/M. Robinson/H. McGuinness/T. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. French/J. Atherton/J. Sweis/M. Santry/I. Tunney (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
A. Audas/D. Webb/P. Godschalk/B. Vogel/A. McUmber (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
W. Tuttle/J. Lippert/A. Newton/D. Franz/B. Hart (Cox)/
 
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
G. Oliva/A. Ferreiro/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
A. Moore/C. Webken/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Hall/C. Douglas/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. West/M. Dewolf/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
M. Warkel/A. Schmitz/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Ptucha/E. Walker/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
J. Gallagher/H. Park/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
L. Medvedovic/M. Palacios/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
G. Jiron/R. Thompson/
 
    The Foundry (A)
F. Gallagher/M. Dailey/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Grieshaber/M. Wuest/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
N. Caravias/S. Malbouef/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
L. Tourville/W. Koivumaki/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
T. Hite/K. Rogers/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
W. McLaughlin/L. Price/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
W. Risko/A. Ascoli/
 
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Saribalas/J. Rudolph/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Brennan/R. Wenk/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Pidgeon/I. Sahutske/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
N. Patrick/C. Feeney/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
O. Finlay/H. Tsavaris/
 
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
    ARION
J. Karen/
 
    ARION
J. Turk/
 
    ARION
M. Small/
 
    ARION
C. Wilcox/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
N. Calabrese/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
T. Gilbride/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Hilton/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp
M. Imparato/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
H. Borger/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Arnott/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
J. Puzz/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
H. Park/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
M. Honeybone/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
A. Robertson/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
J. Misey/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
C. Oldiges/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
 
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Massimini/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Sheppard/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
B. Weissmann/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Tagliavia/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
P. Lawry/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Golze/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Kimber/
 
    The Foundry
M. Trebilcock/
 
    University of Pittsburgh
Z. Petronic/
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oakland
J. Messner/
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oakland
W. Chance/
 
    Virginia Boat Club
T. Foltz/
 
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change