USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
    Badger Development Camp (A)
J. Broome/S. Stacks/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Teranes/K. Dailey/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
E. Hinley/R. LACY/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Davis/M. Collins/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
R. Swardstrom/B. Hopper/
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, Greater Columbus (A)
K. Bushman/R. Bushman/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
I. Miletich/A. Satterfield/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
A. Doyle/S. Stephens/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
C. Kates/A. Escudero/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
H. Evans/S. Ramaraju/
 
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
    Badger Development Camp (A)
S. Marshall/M. Paruch/A. Nerenhausen/M. Robinson/G. Norton (Cox)/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Smith/K. Zeglen/E. Gifford/R. Guhde/E. Walley (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Sizemore/J. McGee/K. Lackey/K. McGee/C. Castagna (Cox)/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (A)
M. Kennedy/A. Hahn/S. Anderson/E. Dyer/S. Flowney (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Fuchs/N. Vedder/C. Simpson/K. Hewitt/J. Neill (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
K. Young/T. Volmrich/S. Bruce/J. Veith/A. Rau (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
B. Benestad/N. Loram/L. Brandmeyer/A. Abramson/M. Lee (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
S. Donovan/E. Sicoli/C. Wigglesworth/K. Love/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Beckey/G. Franklin/K. Grubbs/T. Boczar/J. Novak (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (A)
M. Goldsmith/K. Nash/C. Atkeson/I. Mikheev/E. Bhattacharya (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
J. Macrae/M. Linsley/A. Wrenn-Walz/A. Criss/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
S. Riashi/E. Houting/C. Miller/L. Miller/E. Rowady (Cox)/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (B)
C. Daniels/M. Rugg/M. Kirkwood/K. Reichel/E. Hornberger (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
E. Schroeder/C. Anderson/S. Madjarova/o. liskowitz/N. Cleri (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
A. Vondeling/I. Berman/S. Tillman/C. Heller/e. Shub (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
M. Hull/S. Kerr/L. Hoidn/L. Longawa/L. Krueger (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
A. Pierce/L. Bernero/C. Thompson/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/K. Davis (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (B)
P. Wheeler/N. Weeldreyer/C. Van Stone/P. Lane/J. Cook (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (B)
J. Camahort/M. Levy/G. Filor/A. Szabo/C. Baxter (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (C)
J. Ortega/D. Dardet/L. Schenk/S. Winickoff/C. Ingram (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (C)
A. Chapman/C. Lammersen/C. Humphrey/E. Sawyer/M. Rott (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
L. Freemyer/A. Low/A. Hoffman/W. Sheldon/P. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (C)
A. Cotter/r. Lynch/M. LeRoux/I. Brast/G. Van Hoomissen (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (C)
V. Barletta/L. Cabot/L. Rust/B. Pushner/E. Ewell (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (D)
E. Weldon/S. Lugert/B. White/L. Rosenberg/E. Tenfelde (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (D)
E. Siroky/G. Bussey/I. Kellogg/A. O'Dea/C. Lee (Cox)/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (D)
J. Press/B. Barnett/A. Hansen/A. Alton/M. Scher (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (E)
L. Moore/B. Valdes-Houghton/K. Smith/S. Monroe/A. Hudda (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (F)
R. Wohlstadter/M. Kemp/I. Mondshine/K. Schwartz/M. Aguirre (Cox)/
 
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
    Badger Development Camp (A)
K. Davis/E. Craven/S. Andringa/V. Butts/G. Drane/S. Teegen/A. Wright/Z. Sebranek/G. Norton (Cox)/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (A)
M. Kennedy/S. Anderson/E. Dyer/A. Hahn/A. Alderink/K. Reichel/C. Daniels/M. Rugg/E. Hornberger (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Buck/E. Horne/C. Goldberg/K. Hewitt/S. Magliato/B. Simonen/R. Fuchs/R. Siegler/F. Velasquez (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
C. Richards-Goos/A. Picard/M. Kirkman/S. Holderness/S. Bruce/J. Atkeson/L. Lier/A. Rollins/C. Wendel (Cox)/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Rupinen/S. Tolbert/S. McKnight/A. Pesansky/S. Dickey/C. Hanlon/T. Whipkey/Z. Carlson/Z. Wang (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
I. Macka/E. LaPlante/A. Sluiter/E. Harrison/C. Cocuzza/E. Lassig/K. Dukes/S. Foster/R. McMahon (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
C. Eby/L. Brandmeyer/A. Abramson/B. Benestad/N. Loram/M. Muilenburg/C. Costello/R. Swardstrom/C. Lee (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/S. Donovan/E. Sicoli/K. Blake/C. Wigglesworth/K. Love/T. Hicks/K. Davis (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (A)
M. Goldsmith/I. Mikheev/K. Nash/C. Atkeson/K. Landefeld/N. Weeldreyer/C. Van Stone/M. Javidan/E. Bhattacharya (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
M. Levy/J. Camahort/V. Barletta/L. Cabot/M. Lee/K. Kelly/L. Rust/G. Filor/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (B)
S. Hulme/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/T. Volmrich/M. Marrero/E. Mignocchi/J. Henry/D. Lee/A. Olson (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
M. Hull/A. Escudero/L. Hoidn/A. Chapman/C. Lammersen/M. Miller/E. Sawyer/L. Longawa/G. McInerney (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
A. Pierce/C. Thompson/L. Freemyer/L. Bernero/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/W. Sheldon/A. Low/A. Hoffman/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (B)
A. Cotter/P. Wheeler/T. Radack/t. newton/R. Bellscheidt/J. Wingard/O. Bolitho/P. Lane/J. Cook (Cox)/
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (C)
K. Kost/H. Roche/K. Russo/A. Szynal/R. Obora/C. Hutchinson/F. Konschak/E. Von Dauber/A. LoConte (Cox)/
 
    Row West Racing (C)
E. Siroky/C. Humphrey/C. Cummings/J. Varakuta/S. Kerr/G. Bussey/I. Kellogg/A. O'Dea/L. Krueger (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
L. Moore/B. Valdes-Houghton/K. Smith/I. Mondshine/M. Kemp/S. Monroe/K. Schwartz/R. Wohlstadter/M. Aguirre (Cox)/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (C)
J. Press/B. Barnett/A. Hansen/A. Alton/M. LeRoux/r. Lynch/E. Kilroy/I. Brast/M. Scher (Cox)/
 
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
    Badger Development Camp
J. Broome/
 
    Badger Development Camp
S. Stacks/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing
R. Guhde/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
C. Teranes/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Dailey/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
R. Bushman/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
E. Hinley/
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association
H. Strickler/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
K. Bushman/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
H. Beckey/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Strugar/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Napoli/
 
    University of Florida Crew
S. Dugan/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Lewis/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
A. Satterfield/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
C. Li/
 
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
    Badger Development Camp (A)
E. Pietz/E. Clarke/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Smith/E. Gifford/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (A)
M. Kennedy/A. Hahn/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Judd/C. Johnson/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. Burmania/E. Lassig/
 
    Row West Racing (A)
M. Muilenburg/C. Costello/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Edgar/K. Dulin/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Franklin/K. Grubbs/
 
    Composite: U17 Development Team, U18G HP Team (A)
t. newton/O. Bolitho/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
I. Battistoni/K. Oakes/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Haugh/H. Fowler/
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
T. Caudle/C. Melcher/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (B)
S. Anderson/E. Dyer/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
K. Rupinen/S. McKnight/
 
    Row West Racing (B)
A. Chapman/J. Aubert/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
K. Blake/T. Hicks/
 
    U17 Development Team (B)
E. Kilroy/K. Landefeld/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (B)
M. Levy/K. Kelly/
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
A. KISTING/B. Gueths/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (C)
C. Daniels/M. Rugg/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
A. Pesansky/S. Tolbert/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (C)
T. Radack/M. Javidan/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (C)
A. Szabo/B. Pushner/
 
    Badger Development Camp (D)
J. Hoffstatter/M. Wilkie/
 
    East Lansing Development Camp (D)
A. Alderink/M. Kirkwood/
 
    Badger Development Camp (E)
M. Paruch/S. Marshall/
 
    Badger Development Camp (F)
A. Nerenhausen/M. Robinson/
 
    Badger Development Camp (G)
K. Davis/E. Craven/
 
    Badger Development Camp (H)
V. Butts/A. Wright/
 
    Badger Development Camp (I)
S. Teegen/S. Andringa/
 
    Badger Development Camp (J)
Z. Sebranek/G. Drane/
 
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
    Badger Development Camp (A)
E. Pietz/T. Caudle/E. Clarke/C. Melcher/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Smith/L. Brown/R. Long/E. Gifford/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Baleynaud/E. Humphreys/M. Brennan/E. Pate/J. Penichet (Cox)/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (A)
K. Nash/C. Atkeson/I. Mikheev/M. Javidan/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
I. Battistoni/J. Abbruzzese/J. Braz/K. Kelly/
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
A. KISTING/B. Gueths/J. Hoffstatter/M. Wilkie/
 
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
    Badger Development Camp (A)
E. Pietz/B. Gueths/A. KISTING/E. Clarke/C. Melcher/T. Caudle/J. Hoffstatter/M. Wilkie/G. Norton (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Ready Set Row (A)
C. Teranes/M. Wilson/A. Chrumka/O. Oestreich/J. Peters/I. Sawicki/K. Dailey/E. Troost/T. Kadian (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Brown/E. Humphreys/M. Brennan/E. Pate/E. Meissner/C. Lantuh/J. Baleynaud/C. Crawford/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/S. Donovan/E. Sicoli/K. Blake/C. Wigglesworth/K. Love/T. Hicks/K. Davis (Cox)/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (A)
K. Nash/C. Atkeson/I. Mikheev/R. Bellscheidt/N. Weeldreyer/P. Wheeler/T. Radack/M. Javidan/E. Bhattacharya (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
M. Levy/J. Camahort/V. Barletta/L. Cabot/G. Graves/G. Filor/L. Rust/B. Pushner/C. Baxter (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
A. Pierce/C. Thompson/L. Freemyer/L. Bernero/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/W. Sheldon/A. Low/A. Hoffman/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (B)
A. Cotter/B. Barnett/A. Alton/A. Hansen/r. Lynch/M. LeRoux/I. Brast/J. Press/J. Cook (Cox)/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (B)
I. Battistoni/J. Abbruzzese/J. Braz/K. Kelly/H. Jacobson/M. Linsley/M. Lee/K. Oakes/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
L. Moore/B. Valdes-Houghton/K. Smith/I. Mondshine/M. Kemp/S. Monroe/K. Schwartz/R. Wohlstadter/P. Alexander (Cox)/
 
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change