USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Cincinnati Juniors (A)
C. Kwiecinski/A. Sizemore/R. Wenk/T. Brennan/T. Wenk (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
O. Lilleleht/M. Dern/B. Clarke/I. Krahn/D. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
S. Tardrew/E. Schuster/J. Dean/E. Whitely/C. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Lipford/T. Phillips/R. Alvarado/R. Smith/J. Kelso (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Pratt/L. Lafferty/D. Urke/W. Lee/E. Metz (Cox)/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/E. Tulun/S. Criado/A. Love/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
W. Nash/R. Ghalayini/E. Waxman/J. Walker/M. Sachs (Cox)/
 
    University of California, Berkeley Development Camp (A)
K. Kujda/S. Germain/C. Brigham/J. Anderson/J. French (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
S. Kleiner/G. Cooney/O. Page-Kuhr/C. Jones/T. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Gifford/P. Kilcoyne/D. Franke/G. Dutro/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
M. Marcou/B. Meyer/L. Morehouse/E. Sadlon/C. Slawin (Cox)/
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
R. Will/J. Martin/P. Carroll/T. Moos/H. Anton (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
R. Hooper/J. Baert/J. Imor/N. Roll/N. Cleri (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
N. Barpoulis/K. Moran/M. Mohrman/P. Hoxie/G. Bautz (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
J. Grundy/C. Labonski/J. Campanella/C. Lane/K. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (B)
J. Backer/B. Kimmy/M. Robinson/H. McGuinness/T. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. French/J. Atherton/J. Sweis/M. Santry/I. Tunney (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (C)
A. Audas/D. Webb/P. Godschalk/B. Vogel/A. McUmber (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
W. Tuttle/J. Lippert/A. Newton/D. Franz/B. Hart (Cox)/
 
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change