RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
May 9, 2020
To
May 10, 2020
sprint
Nathan Benderson Park
Sarasota, FL (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2020 Owned Regatta
Cancelled
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Other Events
National Selection Regatta
USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints
USRowing Virtual Southeast Youth Regional Championship
USRowing Virtual Northeast Youth Regional Championship
USRowing Virtual Northwest Youth Regional Championship
USRowing Virtual Southwest Youth Regional Championship
USRowing Virtual Central Youth Regional Championship
USRowing Virtual Mid-Atlantic Youth Regional Championship
USRowing Virtual Midwest Youth Regional Championship
USRowing U17/U15 National Championships
USRowing Youth National Championship
USRowing Youth Virtual National Championships
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
USRowing National Championships
USRowing Virtual Summer National Championships
USRowing Masters National Championships
USRowing Race Against the Clock Challenge presented by CaptainU – 10 Minute Challenge
USRowing Race Against the Clock Challenge presented by CaptainU – 5 minute Challenge
Filter
All Clubs
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2020
1
MY1x
Mens Youth 1x
2
WY1x
Womens Youth 1x
3
MY2-
Mens Youth 2-
4
WY2-
Womens Youth 2-
5
MYLtwt2x
Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
6
WYLtwt2x
Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
7
MY2x
Mens Youth 2x
8
WY2x
Womens Youth 2x
9
MYLtwt4+
Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
WYLtwt4+
Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
MY4+
Mens Youth 4+
12
WY4+
Womens Youth 4+
13
MY4x
Mens Youth 4x
14
WY4x
Womens Youth 4x
15
MYLtwt8+
Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
16
MY8+
Mens Youth 8+
17
WYLtwt8+
Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
18
WY8+
Womens Youth 8+
19
PR1M1x
PR1 Mens Youth 1x
20
PR2M1x
PR2 Mens Youth 1x
21
PR1W1x
PR1 Womens Youth 1x
22
PR2W1x
PR2 Womens Youth 1x
23
WInc2x
Womens Inclusive 2x
24
MInc2x
Mens Inclusive 2x
25
Mix Inc 2x
Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x
26
WU178+
Womens U17 8+
27
MU178+
Mens U17 8+
28
WU171x
Womens U17 1x
29
MU171x
Mens U17 1x
30
WU172x
Womens U17 2x
31
MU172x
Mens U17 2x
32
WU174x
Womens U17 4x
33
MU174x
Mens U17 4x
34
WU158+
Womens U15 8+
35
MU158+
Mens U15 8+
36
WY2nd4+
Womens Youth 2nd 4+
37
MY2nd4+
Mens Youth 2nd 4+
38
WY3rd8+
Womens Youth 3rd 8+
39
MY3rd8+
Mens Youth 3rd 8+
40
WY2nd8+
Womens Youth 2nd 8+
41
MY2nd8+
Mens Youth 2nd 8+
42
WU174+
Womens U17 4+
43
MU174+
Mens U17 4+
44
Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
45
Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change