Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2019
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
6
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
14
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
25
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
15
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
6
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
14
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
5
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
8
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
9
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
35
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
11
17 9:50 AM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
15
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Mixed
17
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
18
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
15
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
21
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
13
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
B. Golliher/C. Rivera/R. Grieco/P. Gerlach/B. Glashagel/E. Boisse/J. Steiner/B. Ragan/S. Hunter (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Wenzel/M. Hobbes/W. Pratt/C. Weigel/K. Seetal/S. Richardson/D. Emello/A. Kane/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
N. Skrabacz/B. Suffern/C. Kielty/R. Aiken/W. Moorer/J. Skimmons/J. Mihalcik/C. Madaus/A. Kemball-Cook (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
D. Kenney/B. Mearkle/W. Alvarez/B. Sarles/N. Morreale/G. Isbell/C. Galvin/A. Wurst/J. Lieu (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
J. Lancellotti/L. Carolini/C. Barnes/A. Scala/K. Schnur/A. Gormley/J. Gonzalez/J. McKiernan/J. Doud (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
J. Parker/R. Pease/B. Ruehle/B. Coleman/M. Schmida/E. Baker/A. Horton/D. Mohn/V. Partlow (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (C)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
31
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
K. Long/K. Maher/M. Cowles/H. Hanley/M. Kirwin/K. O'Connor/A. Ruth/C. Fuller/M. Decker (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
M. Marsh/S. Jacobsen/C. Hay/E. Wood/M. Cost/E. Langenbacher/J. Maher/L. Tarro/S. Koval (Cox)
 
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
L. Bull/C. Barrett/S. Apfel/C. Liebermann/M. Lipkin/Y. Chen/A. Lucier/A. Taillon/R. Grijalva (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
C. Maleeny/Z. Cohen/A. Marks/A. Brooks/A. Hedinger/A. Kwiecien/S. Stearns/K. Yamada/M. Duran (Cox)
 
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
14
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
7
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
R. Stankovich/N. Betts/P. Connor/M. Van Rees/L. Mills/C. Juneman/P. Yeon/J. McKenna/H. Orozco Rivera (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
P. Granitto/N. Mensch/L. Luciano/C. Barnes/B. Reinah/B. Weir/G. Reische/J. Doud/A. Gormley (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (C)
 
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
5
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
E. Welch/M. Chung/E. Mearls/S. Kosarzycki/N. Alvarez (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Nitz/R. Widman/E. Ryan/O. Gonzalez/E. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Warshaw/M. Vibert/H. Lin/J. Ibarra/M. Liao (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
23
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
24
35 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
13
36 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
18
37 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
32
38 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
5
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
S. Jacobsen/M. Marsh/C. Hay/E. Wood/S. Koval (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
E. Anghel/S. Fan/A. Carey/M. Barrera/I. Santos (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
A. Cowett/M. Teslya/R. Nakkab/K. Ho/M. Matys (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
J. Cosgrove/K. Kotkiewicz/S. Diaz/C. Jung/B. Ludwig (Cox)/
 
39 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
6
40 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
21
41 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
5
2:45 PM BREAK
42 3:00 PM 4+ Open Men
4
43 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
11
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
J. Parker/R. Pease/B. Ruehle/B. Coleman/J. Diettrich (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
B. Golliher/P. Gerlach/R. Grieco/E. Green/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men (A)
A. Miller/M. Reeve/E. Hanke/J. Storck/G. Csoban (Cox)/
 
    Manhattan College (A)
J. Lancellotti/L. Carolini/A. Gormley/A. Scala/J. Doud (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Phenegar/J. Herre/J. Garrido/E. Rubin/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
44 3:00 PM Yale Alumni Eights
11
45 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
11
46 3:10 PM 4x Masters Men
7
47 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
13
48 3:30 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
31
49 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
50 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
51 Waterfront Tent Sites
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change