Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 16, 2008 To May 17, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 16, 2008 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 43 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 37 |
|||
4 | Girls Junior Double | 20 |
|||
Academy of Holy Angels |
A. Gilmartin/S. Hunt/
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur |
J. Wagner/E. Rubino/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
|
||||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf |
B. Breton/C. Chivers
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
T. Wilson/R. Boudreau
|
|
|||
Huntington High School |
E. Brown/S. McSweeney
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
|
||||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
L. Johann/A. Taylor
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
E. Rosenblum/R. Bustamante/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr |
|
||||
Simcoe Composite School |
K. Parker/C. Monorome
|
|
|||
Springside School |
T. Apostolico/L. Chisholm/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
Strath Haven High School |
R. Barr/R. Marion/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School |
M. See/E. McCombs/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
C. Riggins/A. Torres/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
M. Smith/J. Geiger
|
|
|||
West Chester East High School |
E. Close/L. Rosen
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
S. Powell/K. Kent/
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Junior Double | 19 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 54 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
J. Kazman/J. Dater/B. Finley/T. Golightly/N. Lockyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Kerpelman/T. Broughton/S. Burch/M. Flora/C. Denison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School |
m. lorenz/j. taco/j. bui/C. Nacir/A. Balmakund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
T. Scott/R. Hans/C. Gilbert/P. Fareri/L. Cooper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
k. borough/T. Heitbrink/G. Hulfish/T. Babiec/L. Bernardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew |
N. Reichel/J. Redos/C. Winn/W. Roper/K. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
M. Weniger/M. mariani/C. McCarry/R. McElwee/R. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club |
B. Gallagher/A. Venafra/L. Modzier/J. Defeo/Z. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. Kozlow/K. Hargrove/J. Genova/E. Sieczkowski/T. Werring (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
B. Frake/J. Czech/J. Pietronico/C. Faherty/E. Weihs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School |
A. Bayne/J. Green/T. Meyer/D. DiMarino/N. Jenkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
S. Moonda/M. Lebron/B. Porcher/W. Cowart/D. Holaday (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School |
R. Gallagher/M. Skopek/R. Blorstad/P. Kalkbrenner/M. Drew (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
C. Miller/J. Frohner/E. Lui/K. Epstein/M. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School |
N. DeNofa/C. Smith/J. Matty/S. Boyle/J. Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School |
|
||||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
A. Markantonatos/G. Wilt/B. Hedrick/S. Kram/J. Pusey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
M. Mcmaster/B. Zimmerman/P. Vrugteveen/D. Atkinson/B. Blythe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huntington High School |
M. West/J. Kitzen/H. Rose/B. Connell/M. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
P. Slack/A. Trakowski/T. Al-Khulaidy/D. Jacob/A. Singer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School |
J. Gurkas/A. Konopka/L. Higueras/p. struszczyk/R. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
K. Benz/R. Getts/M. Lindsay/I. Schieve/K. Mahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
Z. Noles/R. Collister/N. Peek/D. Lee/D. Kosmakos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
|
||||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew |
T. Louis/S. Barrera/J. Calderone/M. Yee/N. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew |
K. Jeffers/M. Thomas/R. Rainville/T. Minogue/Z. Swartz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
D. Chance/J. Iannello/R. Dugan/C. Ames/L. Papotto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew |
J. Lingenfelter/S. Cirqui/N. Skidmore/T. Vasilas/X. Velkoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Collegiate School |
R. Heinke/P. Booker/C. Koop/D. Bonnewell/M. Hardin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
R. Kuntz/J. Gapsky/J. Hanna/D. Woodward/J. Witsch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
M. Titus/J. Hoogerheyde/D. Dimino/P. Falco/N. Florio (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School |
P. Morel/J. Garmizo/J. Zimmer/A. Dolberg/L. Holtzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
R. Bartlow/D. Ozyjowski/D. Del Tufo/P. Carnicella/P. Garcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
M. Gullio/C. Griffin/B. Roller/B. Kerr/A. Kisielewski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
C. Fahy/P. Grana/B. Halliday/K. Zukawski/M. Seyler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School |
J. Hornyak/A. Lahr/B. Seiden/K. Miller/B. Reynoso (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Harding/W. Conlon/J. van der Tak/M. Lautenberger/C. Folkers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
A. Miller/M. Khouri/C. Glassman/J. Sinkow/C. Friedman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
D. Wilt/T. Higginson/C. Seslar/P. Corsi/W. Quirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
|
||||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
J. Finley/P. Tonellato/B. Duncan/Z. Hollingham/E. Fawcett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG |
S. Bissell/B. Spearing/W. Standish/J. Wolters/J. Susanin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
J. Rivera/E. Coyne/T. DeVuono/t. odenath/J. Gentile (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
P. Kenney/G. Barker/C. Kane/P. Gordon/C. Devlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
|
||||
The Haverford School |
A. Schade/J. Halloran/A. Egan/C. Chiumento/N. Sava (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School |
T. Ehmer/D. Caplan/K. Nally/M. Klepacki/M. Sbei (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
A. Madert/S. Loomis/T. Shelton/E. Mendelson/M. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
S. Arrivillaga/P. Dickieson/T. Marques/N. Porter/B. Bode (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
T. Dawson/M. Doody/V. Stutz/J. Fisher/K. Garrity (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Junior Four | 62 |
|||
8 | Girls Ltwt Double | 18 |
|||
9 | Boys Ltwt Double | 21 |
|||
Bronx Science High School |
T. Michalson/P. Florin
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
|
||||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School |
G. Fort/H. Fort
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
J. Benway/C. Ehler
|
|
|||
Friends Select School |
J. Robbins/F. Penzarella
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
N. Bent/J. Earnest/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
M. Benedetto/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
M. Silverman/W. Kanegis
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
|
||||
North Jersey Rowing |
M. Carson/T. Monaghan/
|
|
|||
Port Dover Composite School |
S. Fairley/M. Snow
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Lucas/P. Kingston
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Pantellere/A. Corren
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School |
S. Rabbitt/T. Zachwieja
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
J. Brady/C. Mills
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
The Haverford School |
C. Kling/J. Kahn
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
W. Shadbolt/M. Babunovic
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
A. Protosevich/M. Droussiotis
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
D. Schrei/A. Bish/
|
|
|||
10 | Girls Junior Eight | 44 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior Eight | 41 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Quad | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls Junior Quad | 18 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur |
E. Haggerty/K. Acker/A. Lastner/E. Gallagher/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew |
H. Grosskopf/M. Jacobson/N. Cutuli/S. Tzarnas/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
|
||||
Forest Park Crew |
C. Mead/C. Bryant/C. Combs/A. Collins
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew |
N. Bielawski/E. Browning/S. Gross/J. Serko
|
|
|||
Friends Select School |
E. Johnson/K. Horn/S. Curtin/S. Labow
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
C. Burbridge/A. McClure/M. Coffman/V. Ciccone
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew |
R. O'Carroll/G. Shomaker/K. Farr/E. Ortiz/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
M. Friedman/R. Legman/A. Seaman/E. Klein
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Baratz/L. Cagny/A. Kosch/S. Tanzer
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr |
|
||||
Springside School |
J. Arcidiacono/K. Roberts/K. Fitzkee/K. Trueblood/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
The Shipley School |
L. Raymond/M. Krick/N. Sullivan/M. Watson
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
A. Sterling/A. Driver/C. Scott/K. Carpenter/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
A. Polimeni/T. Bronfin/M. Spetsieris/N. Buckley
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
K. Higgins/A. Centrella/L. Driscoll/K. Millen
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 19 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 19 |
|||
Belleville High School |
P. Galvez/A. Kushwaha/B. Ramirez/M. Barahona/A. Alhorani/E. Cueva/M. Bell/D. Campos/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
D. Onimus/T. Beck/B. Hancox/P. Zaleski/J. Lynch/R. McLean/R. Hidayat/N. Jeffkin/L. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Chisena/J. Sullivan/J. DiMino/G. Schiliro/C. Garnett/c. eschmann/R. Hegermiller/K. McCaffrey/L. Manning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
A. Forbrick/G. Hausheer/J. Snyder/M. Brinkman/E. Gomez/C. Aidif/D. Lee/T. Issen/C. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
M. Germana/B. Miller/R. Courtney/W. Warrell/T. Sost/E. Legg/P. Firetto/R. DePhillips/D. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School |
J. Bewley/C. Young/R. Starr/P. McDevitt/R. Reid/R. Graziano/R. Stewart/J. Musarra/A. Giegerich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
G. Gellatly/S. Hoke/K. Zabaloieff/Z. Maxwell/S. Olmsted/T. Jeong/B. Mingo/J. Frumin/N. Eckenwiler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
J. Cammiso/C. Church/A. Lejeune/S. Dilmaghani/M. Graziano/M. Pepper/T. Houston/J. Cho/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
P. Henwood/M. Walsh/m. gulkis/D. Palazzo/M. Schluckebier/Z. Seigel/S. Jacobsen/P. McElroy/T. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
P. Ward/N. Tobat/B. Keller/J. Mulligan/T. Hall/W. Juba/M. Lucas/D. Sanders/M. Freeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
R. Dwosh/D. Baxter/M. Jungclaus/J. Currell/T. Lukridge/M. Tenenbaum/N. Tranchik/M. McCool/M. Rudolph (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
J. Clayton/G. Dahl/E. Hamilton/A. Hare/M. Nanfara/M. Enright/N. Seney/B. Schneider/P. Donahue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
P. Lavin/J. Buyse/C. Stickel/M. Newsome/S. Bryan/J. Chester/A. Cordi/C. Barnes/C. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
T. Shields/B. Wilbraham/A. Carmody/D. Carmody/J. McCarron/N. Richey/A. Parenti/D. Kaess/S. Scimeca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
M. Horn/A. Funk/J. O'Mara/M. White/J. McGlone/A. Pettinelli/J. Bailey/C. McCann/K. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
J. Jennison/S. Song/A. Ruzic/A. Hubbard/T. Znachko/T. Yang/A. Payne/C. Dain/T. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Four | 38 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Four | 39 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School |
K. Muff/K. Brennan/M. Malone/K. Hoffman/K. Marfilius (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew |
|
||||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club |
K. Gentile/b. spagnolia/C. Brown/S. Brown/G. Castro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. |
E. Ryan/D. Mathias/B. Tatum/A. Bonder/K. Winfree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School |
S. Ross/C. Bayne/C. Fender/J. Evans/A. Gliniak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
M. Stenger/M. Woolbert/H. Van de Rijn/H. Berenotto/D. Urbanek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc |
|
||||
Fairfax High School Crew |
K. Koussis/K. Frecker/K. Liboro/V. McCrave/R. Berenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
s. boyes/C. Brown/P. Gehrke/A. Blackman/C. Warren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School |
N. Kenty/A. Sparks-Hanson/C. Citron/M. Nichols/K. Mc Cauley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School |
M. Hendrie/C. Malone/L. Goldberg/S. Jones/G. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Juniper Rowing Club |
J. Marcinko/K. Vitullo/D. Brigham/B. Tedder/H. Laughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School |
K. LeBlanc/C. Orjuela/J. Vicente/D. Green/E. Plaugic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew |
|
||||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
O. Channell/M. Cadden/S. Jeffers/A. Karr/C. Pifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
A. Bianchi/B. Smith/A. Cedrone/D. Wechsler/J. Guzzardi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
K. McNeill/K. Goodsell/E. Fink/M. Heisler/D. Garber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
A. Stavros/V. Geiter/K. Maier/K. McGroarty/D. Calderone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
|
||||
Norfolk Collegiate School |
E. Porter/A. Jersild/J. Everett/D. Carr/A. Crawford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
S. Kuntz/K. Carson/J. Miller/K. Reynolds/K. Pietrone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
S. Fischer/K. Gammie/H. Nolle/L. Favotto/R. Monchalin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
E. Lachenauer/R. Kelly/K. Larigan/S. Ford/D. Kretsch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
K. Stephens/H. Higbee/K. McKee/R. Bourgeois/C. GENTILINI (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School |
O. Garrity/T. Schneck/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School |
L. Pratt/M. Itzoe/K. Weir/C. McClees/L. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
N. Brady/N. Eikelenboom/K. Bates/L. Trabucco/L. Robins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Springside School |
W. Furman/M. Speight/M. Colina/L. Sfedu/C. Sfedu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
St. Pauls School for Girls |
T. Corey/E. Weiss/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/L. Robertson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
|
||||
The Hun School |
C. Mills/C. Philhower/M. McCormick/K. Campbell/J. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
I. Edelman/E. Rofel/s. jampel/M. Thankappan/E. kaplan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
|
||||
18 | Girls Senior Double | 15 |
|||
19 | Boys Senior Double | 24 |
|||
20 | Boys Second Eight | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls Second Eight | 21 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Quad | 12 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
|
||||
Holy Spirit Alumni |
M. Allen/T. Bumgarner/J. Rann/S. Kantz
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
J. Strang/S. Goebert/W. Cho/C. Fichten/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School |
M. Donohue/M. Bohs/M. Rawlings/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School |
J. Lees/G. DiSalvatore/M. Wisniewski/G. Carr
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
|
||||
The Haverford School |
B. Heldring/C. Miller/W. Offit/J. Crowther/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
S. Mayr/N. Stanek/R. Tedeschi/P. Wey
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
A. Workman/S. Ross/J. Heffernan/S. Waxtel
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Senior Single | 31 |
|||
25 | Girls Senior Single | 19 |
|||
26 | Boys Senior Four | 52 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 47 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Eight | 39 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change