Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 16, 2008 To May 17, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 16, 2008 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 43 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 37 |
|||
4 | Girls Junior Double | 20 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Double | 19 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 54 |
|||
7 | Girls Junior Four | 62 |
|||
8 | Girls Ltwt Double | 18 |
|||
9 | Boys Ltwt Double | 21 |
|||
10 | Girls Junior Eight | 44 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior Eight | 41 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Quad | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls Junior Quad | 18 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 19 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 19 |
|||
Belleville High School |
P. Galvez/A. Kushwaha/B. Ramirez/M. Barahona/A. Alhorani/E. Cueva/M. Bell/D. Campos/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
D. Onimus/T. Beck/B. Hancox/P. Zaleski/J. Lynch/R. McLean/R. Hidayat/N. Jeffkin/L. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Chisena/J. Sullivan/J. DiMino/G. Schiliro/C. Garnett/c. eschmann/R. Hegermiller/K. McCaffrey/L. Manning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
A. Forbrick/G. Hausheer/J. Snyder/M. Brinkman/E. Gomez/C. Aidif/D. Lee/T. Issen/C. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
M. Germana/B. Miller/R. Courtney/W. Warrell/T. Sost/E. Legg/P. Firetto/R. DePhillips/D. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School |
J. Bewley/C. Young/R. Starr/P. McDevitt/R. Reid/R. Graziano/R. Stewart/J. Musarra/A. Giegerich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
G. Gellatly/S. Hoke/K. Zabaloieff/Z. Maxwell/S. Olmsted/T. Jeong/B. Mingo/J. Frumin/N. Eckenwiler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
J. Cammiso/C. Church/A. Lejeune/S. Dilmaghani/M. Graziano/M. Pepper/T. Houston/J. Cho/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
P. Henwood/M. Walsh/m. gulkis/D. Palazzo/M. Schluckebier/Z. Seigel/S. Jacobsen/P. McElroy/T. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
P. Ward/N. Tobat/B. Keller/J. Mulligan/T. Hall/W. Juba/M. Lucas/D. Sanders/M. Freeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
R. Dwosh/D. Baxter/M. Jungclaus/J. Currell/T. Lukridge/M. Tenenbaum/N. Tranchik/M. McCool/M. Rudolph (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
J. Clayton/G. Dahl/E. Hamilton/A. Hare/M. Nanfara/M. Enright/N. Seney/B. Schneider/P. Donahue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
P. Lavin/J. Buyse/C. Stickel/M. Newsome/S. Bryan/J. Chester/A. Cordi/C. Barnes/C. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
T. Shields/B. Wilbraham/A. Carmody/D. Carmody/J. McCarron/N. Richey/A. Parenti/D. Kaess/S. Scimeca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
M. Horn/A. Funk/J. O'Mara/M. White/J. McGlone/A. Pettinelli/J. Bailey/C. McCann/K. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
J. Jennison/S. Song/A. Ruzic/A. Hubbard/T. Znachko/T. Yang/A. Payne/C. Dain/T. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Four | 38 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Four | 39 |
|||
18 | Girls Senior Double | 15 |
|||
19 | Boys Senior Double | 24 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
P. Rowe/M. Dailey
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
R. Lindston/J. Checton/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club |
C. Devita/a. kleiner/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
W. Bennett/C. Greeley/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
D. Coletto/S. Coletto
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
D. Bryz-Gornia/a. bross
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
D. Drewett/A. Casebere
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
A. Twigg/F. Kinney/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School |
S. Lawler/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Franqui/K. Dowd
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
|
||||
North Catholic High School |
J. Boehm/J. Berger/
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
S. REILLY/J. BRAUN
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School |
D. Loftus/C. Roberts
|
|
|||
Simcoe Composite School |
R. Puddy/T. Lovegrove/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School |
J. Murt/B. Homiak
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG |
P. Miller/S. Franklin
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
|
||||
The Haverford School |
H. Ong/E. Malumed
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
A. Armstrong/A. Lerman
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
C. Buesser/A. Szigety
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters |
M. Donahoo/D. Kingsford
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
D. Larivierre/R. Gage
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Second Eight | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls Second Eight | 21 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Quad | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Single | 31 |
|||
25 | Girls Senior Single | 19 |
|||
26 | Boys Senior Four | 52 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 47 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Eight | 39 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change