Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 16, 2008 To May 17, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 16, 2008 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 43 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 37 |
|||
4 | Girls Junior Double | 20 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Double | 19 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 54 |
|||
7 | Girls Junior Four | 62 |
|||
8 | Girls Ltwt Double | 18 |
|||
9 | Boys Ltwt Double | 21 |
|||
10 | Girls Junior Eight | 44 |
|||
11 | Boys Junior Eight | 41 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Quad | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls Junior Quad | 18 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 19 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 19 |
|||
Belleville High School |
P. Galvez/A. Kushwaha/B. Ramirez/M. Barahona/A. Alhorani/E. Cueva/M. Bell/D. Campos/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
D. Onimus/T. Beck/B. Hancox/P. Zaleski/J. Lynch/R. McLean/R. Hidayat/N. Jeffkin/L. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Chisena/J. Sullivan/J. DiMino/G. Schiliro/C. Garnett/c. eschmann/R. Hegermiller/K. McCaffrey/L. Manning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
A. Forbrick/G. Hausheer/J. Snyder/M. Brinkman/E. Gomez/C. Aidif/D. Lee/T. Issen/C. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
M. Germana/B. Miller/R. Courtney/W. Warrell/T. Sost/E. Legg/P. Firetto/R. DePhillips/D. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School |
J. Bewley/C. Young/R. Starr/P. McDevitt/R. Reid/R. Graziano/R. Stewart/J. Musarra/A. Giegerich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
G. Gellatly/S. Hoke/K. Zabaloieff/Z. Maxwell/S. Olmsted/T. Jeong/B. Mingo/J. Frumin/N. Eckenwiler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
J. Cammiso/C. Church/A. Lejeune/S. Dilmaghani/M. Graziano/M. Pepper/T. Houston/J. Cho/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
P. Henwood/M. Walsh/m. gulkis/D. Palazzo/M. Schluckebier/Z. Seigel/S. Jacobsen/P. McElroy/T. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
P. Ward/N. Tobat/B. Keller/J. Mulligan/T. Hall/W. Juba/M. Lucas/D. Sanders/M. Freeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
R. Dwosh/D. Baxter/M. Jungclaus/J. Currell/T. Lukridge/M. Tenenbaum/N. Tranchik/M. McCool/M. Rudolph (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
J. Clayton/G. Dahl/E. Hamilton/A. Hare/M. Nanfara/M. Enright/N. Seney/B. Schneider/P. Donahue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
P. Lavin/J. Buyse/C. Stickel/M. Newsome/S. Bryan/J. Chester/A. Cordi/C. Barnes/C. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
T. Shields/B. Wilbraham/A. Carmody/D. Carmody/J. McCarron/N. Richey/A. Parenti/D. Kaess/S. Scimeca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
M. Horn/A. Funk/J. O'Mara/M. White/J. McGlone/A. Pettinelli/J. Bailey/C. McCann/K. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
J. Jennison/S. Song/A. Ruzic/A. Hubbard/T. Znachko/T. Yang/A. Payne/C. Dain/T. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Four | 38 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Four | 39 |
|||
18 | Girls Senior Double | 15 |
|||
19 | Boys Senior Double | 24 |
|||
20 | Boys Second Eight | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls Second Eight | 21 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Quad | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Single | 31 |
|||
25 | Girls Senior Single | 19 |
|||
26 | Boys Senior Four | 52 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 47 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Eight | 39 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 37 |
|||
Absegami High School |
|
||||
Alexandria City HS |
G. Barbara/C. Donlely/M. Ball/C. Draper/E. Leidolf/E. Laubach/M. Carragher/N. Brown/E. Haitsuka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
D. Abrams/R. Buchanan/B. Schurko/N. Ciancio/k. Maier/J. Heroux/N. Washburn/H. Solomon/K. Bodley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School |
T. Levine/M. Sykes/M. Miller/K. Bakaj/H. Sykes/C. Gouliamberis/J. Kachnic/J. Kerstetter/M. Ruley (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
|
||||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
S. O'Neill/A. Murphy/T. Kossey/A. Pipan/K. Murphy/K. Beaver/K. McDonald/B. Dougherty/G. Yockey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc |
B. McNamara/A. Fauci/J. Pinero/K. Kiernan/N. Grigg/C. Bax/H. Beckner/B. English/E. Mills (Cox)/
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club |
M. Woodward/N. Ivory/R. Huelbig/A. O'Brien/M. O'Connell/C. Gallagher/B. Noronha/M. Welch/M. Meola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
G. Foster/R. Canino/A. Ratte/M. Martinez/M. Rodriguez/C. Brady/N. Sanchez/K. Foster/N. Sicurella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
S. Lieb/N. Meyer/M. Gately/C. Gately/K. Carvajal/K. Ostrom/C. Combs/M. Ahmed/N. Rosado (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. |
E. Cleveland/T. Lyons/A. Gary/L. Grevert/D. Silas/A. Pittman/A. Scott/T. Vongkaysone/S. Smyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew |
J. Schultz/M. Myers/K. Rubinger/M. McGlynn/K. Farrell/S. Cameron/R. Lichtenfels/K. Hill/M. Hirt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
S. Favre/P. Funk/J. Jackson/M. Birkbeck/A. Kane/K. McHale/S. Laielli/K. Bainbridge/M. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
|
||||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
E. Fernandez/E. Topp/S. Sutton/K. Lewis/K. Colwell/R. Howard/K. Harper/A. Ryder/M. Swersey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Juniper Rowing Club |
C. Verdeschi/T. Demchak/A. Burns/M. Powers/J. Davis/E. Eley/E. Donahue/S. Ortega/T. Bamonte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
E. Landy/V. Vargas/N. Ball/E. Pehrsson/V. Walters/S. Tkac/J. Vaiana/V. Shores/L. Turner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
P. O'Sullivan/L. Cunius/A. Feinberg/T. Bechtold/J. Sutor/K. Maier/M. Hanlin/J. Wilson/K. Quinn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
|
||||
Mount Vernon Crew |
K. Player/S. Shammas/T. Shelkin/M. Streitfield/A. Vargas/S. Vargas/L. Williams/C. Nelson/H. Wiggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
S. Grifferty/B. Prescott/H. Sive/A. Barmash/L. Cutting/S. Corderman/E. DeBlock/J. Lohre/A. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
A. Mahmud/J. Zachowski/L. Townsend/B. BOWERS/j. croll/a. enright/j. seney/E. Fluharty/H. Clayton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
D. Holstrom/K. Binder/T. Boyd/D. Martschenko/M. Wilson/A. Driscoll/P. Davis/E. Cosgrove/H. Hildreth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
P. Bradberry/J. Freedman/M. Bachman/C. Crowley/C. McLaughlin/J. Somes/L. Dubner/E. Edelmann/B. Alexander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School |
L. Sless/C. Kuhn/E. Piper/K. Riordan/M. Smith/E. Sunderland/B. Reeves/R. Taylor/S. Bass (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing |
A. Haskell/E. Fernandez/S. Wahi/H. Caldwell/E. Mullaney/K. Gibian/H. Bristol/M. Cohen-Fuentes/M. Bryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School |
|
||||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. |
K. Pierce/L. Williams/A. Brown/C. Brown/J. Albright/K. Montgomery/A. Toth/M. Veis/B. Koehl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Valley Regional High School |
E. Dixon/E. Brown/M. Bohannon/M. Herman/E. Field/R. Borton/H. Winchell/A. Frese/E. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
A. Khorsand/K. Plummer/J. Thomassen/S. Jabaley/L. Hamilton/M. McCoy/L. Bowen/D. Butera/T. Pardue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
E. Pearson/N. Dawe/M. Girard/I. Wells/E. McGehee/C. Robbins/L. Bennett/M. Tardif-Douglin/A. Sopko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters |
E. Simkin/E. Ponds/C. MacNamara/S. Bayliff/C. Dubow/S. Jenkins/B. Nelson/A. Conklin/J. Roberts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
C. Kougias/E. Kuhbach/J. Bolger/E. Ellis/J. Soto/K. Snow/M. Wilson/E. Swartz/O. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School |
N. Heruth/D. Pistochini/K. Hill/A. Gibson/C. Randall/B. Mueller/M. Palmer/M. Warren/K. Pistochini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change