Head of the Cuyahoga Regatta
- Sep 21, 2019
- head
- Cuyahoga River
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 21, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Krueger/E. Michaelis/L. Mackiewicz/A. Rood/A. Goodwin/M. Agosti/A. Lewis/M. Worst/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Mandell/E. Wright/T. Chen/J. Sun/M. Linzmeier/A. Cao/A. Guduri/C. Gray/J. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
L. McNamee/E. Lipscomb/G. Tarler/S. McGinty/M. Nowicki/A. Sisto/M. Nintcheff/M. Mangan/K. Correa (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. de Klerk/C. CHOLDIN/S. Lieber/S. Sommer/M. Goldberg/E. Epley/A. Sepahdari/C. Brennan/R. Rochlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Schmidt/N. Roche/M. Gassman/E. Forrest/S. Krizek/A. Fraser/N. Dickens/M. Hales/H. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Clark/C. Morin/C. Courtright/A. Dean/M. Browning/N. Myers/M. Boehm/M. Molnar/J. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 8:15 AM | Women's Rec 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
J. Kratzert/E. Lisac/L. Harmat/A. Sturgill/K. TIERCE (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Williams/R. Williams/H. Gasser/M. Agosti/M. Worst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Kavishe/S. Duff/A. Wehner/T. Nagel/N. Wellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
A. Roche/L. Kosar/E. Niezgoda/I. Adams/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Miech/H. Campain/S. Basal/S. Tice/G. Nimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Barber/A. Thorpe/C. Sicuso/B. Burkart/C. Ulmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
A. Breederland/K. Hornburg/E. Saunders/D. Cram/W. Wodek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A) |
N. Ross/C. Imbler/R. Benninghoff/K. LACOR/S. Hatem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
L. McNamee/A. Moore/A. Basinski/A. Carroll/M. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Harder/E. Brunger/O. Belcher/E. Sprunk/J. Edfors (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. de Klerk/S. Lieber/C. Brennan/A. Bunge/R. Rochlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Firsdon/M. Niles/L. Bunker/V. Ponce/C. Kemper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
S. Foote/K. Vigna/J. Bish/S. Peck/A. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Zurawski/K. Nelson/M. Rogers/M. Schneller/S. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
C. Zagara/E. Richter/E. Landow/S. BERTMAN/B. Warnock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hundley/O. Hench/A. Johanni/A. Kelley/G. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Keren/H. Fowler/H. Hale/G. Klima/M. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
K. Miller/C. Hart/A. Redissi/A. Perez-Bermudez/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
E. Wallentine/B. Dalberg/A. Auersch/A. Dravis/O. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
M. Cole/L. Snyder/A. Ritley/V. Bowling/L. Dale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Thomas/A. Parsons/M. Marquez/R. Ross/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:35 AM | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 23 |
||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
J. Kratzert/B. McCarron/G. Larive/K. Auletta/M. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Thumuluri/E. Wahlers/J. Neal/I. Hussain/R. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Xiu/C. McCullough/M. Robbins/I. Panyovska/J. Ali-khodja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Koroneos/A. Cook/S. MacLean/L. Qureshi/A. Steel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A) |
G. Marasco/J. Jusko/S. Briggs/R. Yang/L. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Lichter/C. CHOLDIN/M. Goldberg/E. Epley/C. McLaughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
J. Spidel/M. Kolodzaike/E. Kukiela/C. Kidwell/E. Sohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schmidt/K. Rowley/E. Michael/G. Burkin/C. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
V. Chan/S. Schlutz/G. Toriello/A. Moreland/M. DeLisio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Griffin/E. Fox/H. Zerman/A. Boehnein/C. Rockas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
E. Murray/K. Hahnenberg/G. Fortin/H. Persson/E. von der Heydt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Holman/G. Chang/A. DeVilbiss/C. Badgeley/C. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Seaver/H. Walters/E. DeLong/M. Coyne/G. Holliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
Z. Davis/D. Macorkindale/J. Boster/l. raghavendran/O. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
J. Hackett/K. Rhea/E. Robb/A. Stevens/I. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (B) |
B. O'Shea/R. Raj/M. Orlando/J. Utrup/V. Zborovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
M. Macy/A. Bockbrader/S. Ruse/M. Briner/K. Garza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Gadd/C. Egan/I. Stevens/C. Petters/P. Tsambounieris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
L. Hjelle/M. Starrwalker/c. dolbow/J. Mattis/J. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
s. harris/K. McKee/A. Dushnitzky/C. Less/O. Seline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
K. Jasiak/M. Cler/C. Clark/O. Mencias/R. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
K. Crump/M. Hales/E. Michaels/N. Dickens/H. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
P. Baker/N. Myers/E. Moberg/R. McKee/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 5 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 14 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
17.2 (44)
|
||||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
E. Schnittman/S. Merlino/E. Pearson/R. Stanley/A. Sorgatz (Cox)/
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
4.8 (36)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/D. Stoll/L. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
57.1 (58)
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. McClanahan/P. Lanphier/M. Corboy/K. Hayley/M. McLaughlin (Cox)
|
60.8 (59)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Busis/A. Gray/R. Williams/K. Raymond/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
77.0 (63)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/S. Romilly/E. McCauley (Cox)
|
28.8 (49)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Parker/L. Standafer/M. Shuttleworth/N. Hale/B. Binnig (Cox)
|
15.2 (43)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
43.3 (54)
|
||||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (B) |
e. butler/S. Azure/S. Noyes/M. Troy/K. Dillon (Cox)
|
64.7 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
V. Reeves/J. Meder/E. Szigethy/M. Ulsh/V. Keenan (Cox)
|
46.6 (55)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
L. VanLear/K. Connor/E. Batts/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
|
5.9 (37)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
S. Harrigal/B. Mahoney/K. Beckenbach/K. King/L. Sass (Cox)
|
3.8 (35)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (D) |
S. Miller/K. Abbott/M. Wagner/E. Baldwin/D. Maher (Cox)
|
7.2 (38)
|
|||
14 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 12 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by the Foundry | 15 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Lutz/A. Lovett/M. D’Amore/A. Wise/G. Book/E. Rinto/E. Gregory/S. Spencer/M. Dacre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
J. Kratzert/E. Lisac/L. Harmat/O. Herbruck/G. Larive/A. Maslowski/A. Sturgill/C. Lizalde/M. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Rardin/F. Siwa/L. Krueger/K. Eighmey/E. Michaelis/L. Mackiewicz/S. Wenzel/A. Lewis/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
G. Allen/C. Fallon/G. Moore/E. lautzenheiser/K. Alfred/K. Davenport/A. Banyard/E. Kasubick/A. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Kieft/E. Van Ee/a. wu/A. Lautenbach/A. Zhao/V. He/G. Pang/k. zhao/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
P. Miller/C. Clark/T. Prince/S. Houchens/G. Delgado/M. Fitzgerald/J. Poirier/K. Poirier/O. Mencias (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Kreske/S. Read/S. McWilliams/R. Lichter/S. Sommer/N. Nemerson/A. Bogan/C. Brennan/C. McLaughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Riggle/m. sandy/A. Goff/M. Foggin/A. Limer/A. Marks/E. Kent/K. Knopp/K. Freshour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Swartzmiller/G. Navarette/J. Schramm/V. Maynor/M. Pummill/A. Longoria/C. DeRaad/A. Axe/I. FitzGerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
I. Bellini/R. Casper/E. Fryberger/F. Gallagher/G. Hubbard/E. Maloof/E. McConnell/M. Mcnett/K. Aldrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
E. Grey/R. Cover/Z. Ellenbogen/J. Johnson/K. Sharma/A. Dixon/A. Crans/J. Barrett/K. Escobedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. McCurdy/L. Crisafulli/M. Yoho/J. Chambers/E. Jobes/S. Blazo/K. Jochum/S. Alicea/K. Dortmund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
S. Garlick/N. Witherite/E. Safran/L. Keubler/A. Klonowski/S. Roman/C. Hill/E. Vanderkarr/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Schuler/G. Tinter/M. Tirey/E. Tobon/C. Wagner/K. Wagner/L. Weisenseel/K. Wagner/A. O'Bryant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Jackson/F. Parker/G. Layman/K. Burns/K. Malley/S. McKee/A. Paskievitch/J. Shown/E. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
19 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 18 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-C) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 0 |
||
24 | 10:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ "Special Award Event" | 9 |
||
25 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
27 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
29 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 20 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
31 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
32 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
||
34 | 12:10 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 8 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
||
38 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
39 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ "Special Award Event" | 5 |
||
41 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 8+ "Special Award Event" | 11 |
||
44 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 14 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Rardin/K. Eighmey/R. Pierce/Q. Kaestner/E. Williams/L. Krueger/M. Worst/A. Lewis/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
Z. Davis/M. Robbins/A. Xiu/C. McCullough/J. Boster/D. Macorkindale/l. raghavendran/I. Panyovska/O. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. MacLean/L. Qureshi/J. Sweet/A. Cook/J. Hackett/K. Rhea/O. Mencias/A. Stevens/A. Steel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A) |
R. Yang/J. Jusko/G. Marasco/R. Raj/J. Utrup/C. Imbler/S. Briggs/V. Zborovsky/S. Hatem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
G. Tarler/E. Lipscomb/G. Turner/L. Hernandez/M. Nowicki/A. Sisto/M. Nintcheff/M. Mangan/K. Correa (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Brennan/M. Goldberg/C. CHOLDIN/S. Lieber/S. Sommer/R. Lichter/R. Rochlen/E. Epley/S. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Macy/S. Ruse/M. Smaciarz/A. Verma/E. Kukiela/M. Briner/M. Fister/M. DeSana/E. Sohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Crump/C. Petters/E. Michaels/I. Stevens/A. Gadd/C. Egan/K. Streeter/N. Roche/S. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Badgeley/C. Courtright/M. Starrwalker/P. Clark/L. Hjelle/J. Mattis/C. Morin/M. Browning/G. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Seaver/M. Coyne/E. DeLong/H. Walters/A. Dushnitzky/K. McKee/s. harris/C. Less/M. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. Krizek/E. Forrest/M. Ross/A. Wolodzko/E. DeOreo/J. Wilde/H. Gunn/A. Fraser/P. Tsambounieris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Marshall/E. Ford/A. Smith/c. dolbow/O. Adkinson/I. Petersen/M. Boehm/M. Molnar/C. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daiber/A. Henck/R. Erikson/Z. Holston/B. Higgins/A. Mangas/M. Whistler/R. Kibler/G. Holliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
G. Chill/c. gilchrist/T. Smith/A. Smithers/N. Guduri/N. Hohl/M. Bay/O. Michaels/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 2:20 PM | Mens Jr 8+ "Special Award Event" | 11 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 16 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by the NEORSD | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
P. Goforth/M. Hudson/K. Kopchitz/K. Judd/J. Janusz/J. Osterwisch/E. Jeffords/L. Thompson/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
22.0 (47)
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. McClanahan/P. Lanphier/M. Corboy/e. butler/S. Azure/S. Noyes/M. Troy/K. Hayley/M. McLaughlin (Cox)
|
56.3 (59)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/D. Feierabend/V. Keenan/J. Meder/M. Busis/K. Stutz/K. Raymond/M. Ulsh/C. Johns (Cox)
|
37.2 (53)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/K. Connor/K. Beckenbach/L. VanLear/E. Batts/S. Romilly/E. McCauley (Cox)
|
14.1 (43)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Parker/L. Standafer/M. Shuttleworth/N. Hale/A. Hipp/E. Kreiman/P. Myer/S. Clark/B. Binnig (Cox)
|
12.4 (42)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
S. Harrigal/K. Abbott/K. King/B. Mahoney/C. Raymond/L. Cameron/M. Wagner/E. Baldwin/D. Clark (Cox)
|
6.7 (38)
|
|||
48 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
49 | 2:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
50 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
51 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
J. Kratzert/B. McCarron/K. Auletta/C. Lizalde/M. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Mandell/T. Chen/M. Linzmeier/E. Wright/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Galarza/S. Kreske/M. Burshteyn/A. Sepahdari/S. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Vigna/A. Moreland/V. Chan/J. Bish/A. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Fraser/J. Wilde/E. Forrest/E. DeOreo/H. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Courtright/C. Morin/M. Browning/A. Dean/J. Postalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Picker/M. Bay/O. Michaels/A. Cherry/G. Holliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
J. Sun/A. Cao/A. Guduri/C. Gray/J. Ali-khodja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
G. Toriello/S. Schlutz/A. Harper/S. Welsh/M. DeLisio (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | 3:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
||
53 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x In honor of Zita Varnelis "Special Award Event" | 10 |
||
54 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
||
55 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Inclusion 4+ "Special Trophy" Sponsored by the Port of Cleveland | 2 |
||
56 | 3:25 PM | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change