Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 14, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 14, 2008 | |||||
01 | Disabled Double - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
02 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
03 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
04 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
05 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
06 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 14 |
|||
07 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
08 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 15 |
|||
09 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 18 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
N. Faigen
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Cohen
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Michel
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
K. Tetlow
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
T. Hogan
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
P. Merkle
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Fryc
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
F. Rotzko
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Lhomm
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Blankley
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
D. Cenit
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
I. Ghitelman
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
K. Agersborg
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Scott
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Meehan
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Carver
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
J. Casey
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
C. Dinion
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
10 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt Single | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate Single | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate Single | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Single | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Open Single | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Single | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior Single | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 29 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 4 w/o | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate Pair w/o | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Intermediate Pair w/o | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 29 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
N. Dormans/S. Behrend
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Butterweck/S. Cohen
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
E. Villa Kaufer/E. Manduchi
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
B. Lawrence/L. Bolin
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
M. Mark/C. Tropp
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
F. Rotzko/E. Normoyle
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Close/K. Brown
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
B. O'Neill/G. Abbott
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
C. DelSavio/J. Lawton
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Blankley/A. Branan
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
S. FitzGerald/L. Rubin
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Aust/S. Woods
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. Levitsky/d. van Mol
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Durand/S. Sales
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Brumble/M. Case
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
G. Edie/C. Durfee
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
K. Hughes/J. Rone
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. Pomerance/J. Finsen
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. Hall/E. Becton
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Skor/H. Schley
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Carlson/S. Folan
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Mikesic/J. Odenheimer
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Scott/B. Meehan
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Cooney/S. Griffith
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
K. Tetlow/J. Michel
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
28 | Womens Junior Four w/ Cox | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Intermediate Four w/ Cox | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 23 |
|||
31 | Womens Intermediate Double | 3 |
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate Double | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Intermediate Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior Double | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior Double | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens Intermediate Light Double | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
39 | Mens Open Double | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Open Double | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Tebay/H. Pohl/A. Reino/P. Pugliese
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
C. Windeknecht/M. Smith/M. Malone/M. Daemen
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/W. McCord/R. Martini
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Preetam/R. Boyd/P. Mcrower/V. Tagliavia
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
H. Greenberg/P. Mcgrath/K. Coady/F. Bobrow
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
H. Greenberg/P. McGrath/K. Coady/F. Bobrow
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Hirsch/M. O'Connor/K. Wilson/T. O'Hara
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
F. Previti/B. Funk/F. Glaser/A. Staller
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Krause
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
B. Reinhard/A. Hobbs/M. Holcomb/R. Fisher
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
42 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 12 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 5 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 1 |
|||
47 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
48 | Mens Junior Four | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change