San Diego Fall Classic
- Nov 14, 2021
- head
- Mission Bay - Crown Point
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Rowing Club
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 14, 2021 | |||||
6:00 AM | Registration Opens | ||||
6:15 AM | Coxswains/Coaches Meeting | ||||
1 | 7:45 AM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 17 |
|
Arizona State University (A) |
L. McKerlie/T. DeMassa/K. Bolosan/J. Kollings/C. Lindgren/F. Mariche/E. Nguyen/O. Mishchenko/A. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
C. Wehmann/S. Starr/I. Crane/J. Leonhardt/G. Plekenpol/W. Russell/J. Laubach/C. Moll/C. Margarones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Buscaglio/G. Reynolds/L. Berg/J. Grumet/V. Petokas/R. Rosenthal/T. Holdaway/N. Funchess/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
R. Wearn/C. Villa/C. Basile/L. Woodruff/G. Dunn/P. Lechner/C. Rakhshani/B. Kinney/C. Dominguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Colbert/C. Thrasher/N. Foster/B. Bradfield/L. Parsons/J. McColm-de Jong/J. Loranger/A. Galus/T. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
A. Sobrato/D. Ellis/J. Corfey/R. Krappe/N. Knapp/N. Shah/C. Reagan/D. Hissong/W. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of California - San Diego Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
G. Lyon/A. Peng/A. Bishop/C. Conrad/L. Feng/K. Janka/L. LeVay/G. Cai/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (B) |
M. van Dongen/L. Stroud/S. Van de Grift/M. Olson/J. Giebler/H. Gleysteen/F. Munguia Wulftange/G. McLaren/S. Gillespie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (C) |
|
||||
2 | 7:45 AM | MOLwt8+ | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
3 | 7:45 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
4 | 7:45 AM | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 11 |
|
5 | 7:45 AM | WOLwt8+ | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
6 | 7:45 AM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
7 | 8:00 AM | MXM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|
8 | 8:00 AM | MixM 2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|
9 | 8:10 AM | MJrN4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
10 | 8:10 AM | MJrFrosh4+ | Mens Jr Frosh 4+ | 4 |
|
11 | 8:10 AM | WJrN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
12 | 8:10 AM | WJrFrosh4+ | Womens Jr Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|
13 | 8:20 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 5 |
|
14 | 8:20 AM | MLwt1x | Mens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|
15 | 8:20 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
|
16 | 8:20 AM | MMLwt1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|
17 | 8:20 AM | MJr1x | Mens Jrs 1x | 14 |
|
18 | 8:30 AM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 5 |
|
19 | 8:30 AM | WLwt1x | Womens Lwt 1x | 0 |
|
20 | 8:30 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|
21 | 8:30 AM | WMLwt1x | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|
22 | 8:30 AM | WJr1x | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
|
23 | 8:50 AM | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 25 |
|
24 | 8:50 AM | MJrLwt8+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|
25 | 8:50 AM | MON8+ | Mens Open Frosh/Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 15 |
|
Arizona State University (A) |
A. Schumacher/O. Mishchenko/C. Lindgren/J. Kollings/E. Nguyen/S. Brennan/K. Wales/F. Mariche/B. Savage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Orange Coast College (A) |
C. De Araujo/N. Hopkins/P. Rands/G. Saari/D. Dunnigan/E. Lichon/J. Vozovoy/B. Morris/M. Guild (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (A) |
N. McDonald/G. Robinson/J. Vinton/G. Anderson/C. Bjelic/G. Ojeda/I. Negrete/K. Lee/S. Baughman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
M. van Dongen/D. Hissong/J. Corfey/R. Krappe/N. Knapp/C. Reagan/J. Giebler/G. McLaren/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (B) |
T. Shair/S. Yendes/A. Gama/J. Queen/C. Addison/D. Casson/C. Bryden/M. Melheim/J. Basalone (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (B) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (B) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (B) |
|
||||
Orange Coast College (C) |
O. Al-Muhtasib/S. Hasselquist/A. Roberts/Z. Fraser/W. Giron/A. Davis/A. Brown/N. Reyes/R. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (C) |
|
||||
26 | 9:10 AM | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 29 |
|
27 | 9:10 AM | WJrLwt8+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|
28 | 9:10 AM | WON8+ | Womens Open Frosh/Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 9 |
|
29 | 9:30 AM | MO4x | Mens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
30 | 9:30 AM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|
31 | 9:30 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
32 | 9:40 AM | WO4x | Womens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
33 | 9:40 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|
34 | 9:40 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
35 | 9:40 AM | MXM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
36 | 9:50 AM | MO2x | Mens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
37 | 9:50 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
38 | 9:50 AM | MMLwt 2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|
39 | 9:50 AM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
40 | 9:50 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
|
41 | 9:50 AM | WMLwt 2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|
42 | 10:00 AM | MO2- | Mens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
43 | 10:00 AM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
44 | 10:00 AM | MJr2- | Mens Jrs 2- | 0 |
|
45 | 10:10 AM | WO2- | Womens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 12 |
|
46 | 10:10 AM | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
47 | 10:10 AM | WJr2- | Womens Jrs 2- | 8 |
|
48 | 10:30 AM | MJrN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
|
49 | 10:30 AM | WJrN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
50 | 10:30 AM | MJrsF 8+ | Mens Jrs Frosh 8+ | 4 |
|
51 | 10:30 AM | WJrsF 8+ | Womens Jrs Frosh 8+ | 3 |
|
52 | 10:45 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 16 |
|
Arizona State University (A) |
L. McKerlie/J. Kollings/K. Bolosan/T. DeMassa/A. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
N. Wilcox/P. Clarke/S. Lerrick/W. Toothaker/C. Margarones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Buscaglio/G. Reynolds/L. Berg/J. Grumet/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
N. Foster/B. Bradfield/L. Parsons/C. Thrasher/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
A. Sobrato/L. Stroud/D. Ellis/N. Shah/W. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (B) |
N. Funchess/T. Holdaway/R. Rosenthal/V. Petokas/M. Guild (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (B) |
G. Dunn/P. Lechner/C. Rakhshani/B. Kinney/C. Dominguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
G. Lyon/C. Conrad/A. Peng/G. Cai/D. Valdivia (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (B) |
F. Munguia Wulftange/H. Gleysteen/S. Van de Grift/B. Fisher/G. Waltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (C) |
L. Feng/A. Bishop/L. LeVay/K. Janka/A. Hairston (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | 10:45 AM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 10 |
|
54 | 11:00 AM | MJr4x | Mens Jr 4x | 13 |
|
55 | 11:00 AM | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|
56 | 11:10 AM | WJr4x | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
|
57 | 11:10 AM | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 18 |
|
58 | 11:20 AM | Mix8+ | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
|
59 | 11:20 AM | MON4+ | Mens Open /Frosh/Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
60 | 11:20 AM | WON4+ | Womens Open Frosh/Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
61 | 11:30 AM | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
62 | 11:30 AM | WJr 2x | Womens Jr 2x | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change