San Diego Fall Classic
- Nov 13, 2022
- head
- Mission Bay
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 13, 2022 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
2 | 7:45 AM | MOLwt8+ | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
3 | 7:45 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
4 | 7:45 AM | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 8 |
|
5 | 7:45 AM | WOLwt8+ | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
6 | 7:45 AM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
7 | 8:00 AM | MXM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|
8 | 8:00 AM | MixM 2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|
9 | 8:10 AM | MJrN4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 1 |
|
10 | 8:10 AM | MJrFrosh4+ | Mens Jr Frosh 4+ | 2 |
|
11 | 8:10 AM | WJrN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
12 | 8:10 AM | WJrFrosh4+ | Womens Jr Frosh 4+ | 2 |
|
13 | 8:20 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
14 | 8:20 AM | MLwt1x | Mens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|
15 | 8:20 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
i. magnis
|
38.6 (48)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haack
|
31.6 (46)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Vegar
|
140.0 (67)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
W. Saville
|
95.3 (60)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
G. Bolitho
|
101.2 (61)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (D) |
W. Lai
|
59.2 (53)
|
|||
16 | 8:20 AM | MMLwt1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|
17 | 8:20 AM | MJr1x | Mens Jrs 1x | 3 |
|
18 | 8:30 AM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 4 |
|
19 | 8:30 AM | WLwt1x | Womens Lwt 1x | 0 |
|
20 | 8:30 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|
21 | 8:30 AM | WMLwt1x | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|
22 | 8:30 AM | WJr1x | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
|
23 | 8:50 AM | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 7 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Krich/J. MacNab/O. Lipski/K. Derderian/O. Mullany/G. Serena/J. Mullen/L. Strona/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
E. Holden/D. Sackett/N. Callahan/S. Schmidt/J. Johansen/B. Ewer/H. Alburn/C. Carpenter/P. Wold (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Meisenbach/W. Campagna/Z. Spurling/M. Gossage/J. Umbrasas/B. Dunklee/W. Mitchell/H. Akin/V. Tchakmakjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
C. Janicik/M. Rigoli/H. Oxley/L. Mitchum/S. Ashkar/M. Korniczky/I. Adolpho/D. Sindici/P. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
B. Schuh/L. Schwager/F. Lacey/A. Ruja/E. Wong/X. Xu/N. Culver/A. Klarman/D. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Bonhomme/A. Escalante/A. Howe/Z. Smith/A. Schulteis/M. Mendia/P. Otterson/C. Doan/L. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
J. Rud/J. Day/O. Schmutz/C. Correia/V. Vilcans/C. Isidro/T. Vidon/C. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 8:50 AM | MJrLwt8+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|
25 | 8:50 AM | MON8+ | Mens Open Frosh/Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
26 | 9:10 AM | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 7 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Kotsay/G. Serena/K. Jackson/M. Geall/E. Millar/N. King-Boyd/C. Delgado-Flores/A. Miller/L. Englund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Olson/O. Degodoy/E. Nielsen/G. Costello/A. Zollman/L. Heaney/A. Acosta/M. Garcia/L. Rumel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
27 | 9:10 AM | WJrLwt8+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|
28 | 9:10 AM | WON8+ | Womens Open Frosh/Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
29 | 9:30 AM | MO4x | Mens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
30 | 9:30 AM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|
31 | 9:30 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|
32 | 9:40 AM | WO4x | Womens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
33 | 9:40 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|
34 | 9:40 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
35 | 9:40 AM | MXM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
36 | 9:50 AM | MO2x | Mens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 3 |
|
37 | 9:50 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schwager/R. Wallace
|
47.2 (52)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kapicka/J. Bea
|
47.2 (52)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Grunewald/A. Crisafi
|
77.4 (59)
|
|||
38 | 9:50 AM | MMLwt 2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|
39 | 9:50 AM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
40 | 9:50 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|
41 | 9:50 AM | WMLwt 2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|
42 | 10:00 AM | MO2- | Mens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
43 | 10:00 AM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|
44 | 10:00 AM | MJr2- | Mens Jrs 2- | 0 |
|
45 | 10:10 AM | WO2- | Womens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
46 | 10:10 AM | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
47 | 10:10 AM | WJr2- | Womens Jrs 2- | 5 |
|
48 | 10:30 AM | MJrN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
49 | 10:30 AM | WJrN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
|
50 | 10:30 AM | MJrsF 8+ | Mens Jrs Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|
51 | 10:30 AM | WJrsF 8+ | Womens Jrs Frosh 8+ | 1 |
|
52 | 10:45 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 2 |
|
53 | 10:45 AM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 7 |
|
54 | 11:00 AM | MJr4x | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
|
55 | 11:00 AM | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|
56 | 11:10 AM | WJr4x | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
|
57 | 11:10 AM | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 3 |
|
58 | 11:20 AM | Mix8+ | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|
59 | 11:20 AM | MON4+ | Mens Open /Frosh/Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
60 | 11:20 AM | WON4+ | Womens Open Frosh/Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
61 | 11:30 AM | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
|
62 | 11:30 AM | WJr 2x | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change