Head of the Ohio
- Oct 5, 2002
- head
- North Shore Riverfront park
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2002 | |||||
1A | 8:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 4 |
||
1A | 8:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 8:00 AM | Womens Alden 2x | 2 |
||
1B | 8:00 AM | Mens Alden 2x | 0 |
||
1C | 8:00 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
1C | 8:00 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
1D | 8:00 AM | Mens Adaptive/Vis Imp 2x | 0 |
||
1D | 8:00 AM | Womens Adaptive/Vis Imp 2x | 1 |
||
1E | 8:00 AM | Mens Adaptive/Vis Imp 1x | 0 |
||
1E | 8:00 AM | Womens Adaptive/Vis Imp 1x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:20 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 25 |
||
2 | 8:20 AM | Womens Club 4+ | 33 |
||
3A | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 2 |
||
3A | 8:35 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 2 |
||
3B | 8:35 AM | Womens Senior Masters 8+ (40+) | 7 |
||
3B | 8:35 AM | Mens Senior Masters 8+ (40+) | 4 |
||
3C | 8:35 AM | Mens Grand Masters 8+ (50+) | 3 |
||
3C | 8:35 AM | Womens Grand Masters 8+ (50+) | 3 |
||
3D | 8:35 AM | Mens Veteran 8+ (60+) | 1 |
||
3D | 8:35 AM | Womens Veteran 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
3E | 8:35 AM | Mens Senior Veteran 8+ (70+) | 0 |
||
3E | 8:35 AM | Womens Senior Veteran 8+ (70+) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 18 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 19 |
||
5A | 8:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
5A | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
5B | 8:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
5B | 8:55 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
5C | 8:55 AM | Mens High School 2x | 10 |
||
5C | 8:55 AM | Womens High School 2x | 9 |
||
5D | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27+) | 2 |
||
5D | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27+) | 3 |
||
5E | 8:55 AM | Mens Senior Masters 2x (40+) | 0 |
||
5E | 8:55 AM | Womens Senior Masters 2x (40+) | 2 |
||
5F | 8:55 AM | Mens Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 2 |
||
5F | 8:55 AM | Womens Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 1 |
||
5G | 8:55 AM | Mens Veteran 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
5G | 8:55 AM | Womens Veteran 2x (60+) | 0 |
||
5H | 8:55 AM | Womens Senior Veteran 2x (70+) | 0 |
||
5H | 8:55 AM | Mens Senior Veteran 2x (70+) | 0 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 20 |
||
7A | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
7B | 9:20 AM | Mens High School 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 12 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
9 | 9:50 AM | Mens Club 1x | 9 |
||
9 | 9:50 AM | Womens Club 1x | 2 |
||
11A | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27+) | 6 |
||
11A | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27+) | 8 |
||
11B | 10:10 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x (40+) | 9 |
||
11B | 10:10 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x (40+) | 3 |
||
11C | 10:10 AM | Mens Grand Masters 1x (50+) | 11 |
||
11C | 10:10 AM | Womens Grand Masters 1x (50+) | 1 |
||
11D | 10:10 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60+) | 1 |
||
11D | 10:10 AM | Womens Veteran 1x (60+) | 1 |
||
11E | 10:10 AM | Mens Senior Veteran 1x (70+) | 1 |
||
11E | 10:10 AM | Womens Senior Veteran 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens High School 1x | 18 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Womens High School 1x | 11 |
||
13A | 10:25 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 24 |
||
13B | 10:25 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 37 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Mens Club 8+ | 20 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 21 |
||
15A | 10:55 AM | Mixed Novice Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
15B | 10:55 AM | Mixed Novice Corporate 8+ | 5 |
||
18A | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ (27+) | 4 |
||
18B | 1:15 PM | Mens Senior Masters 4+ (40+) | 4 |
||
18C | 1:15 PM | Mens Grand Masters 4+ (50+) | 5 |
||
18D | 1:15 PM | Mens Veteran 4+ (60+) | 1 |
||
18E | 1:15 PM | Mens Senior Veteran 4+ (70+) | 0 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27+) | 7 |
||
19B | 1:20 PM | Mixed Corporate 8+ | 10 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mens High School Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Womens High School Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
21A | 1:40 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
21B | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
23A | 2:00 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 15 |
||
23B | 2:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 28 |
||
24 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (A) |
A. Hill/S. Bathurst/F. Antic/J. Ornelas/L. Squitieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
J. Oleksiuk/B. Carp/K. Gilbert/B. Fraser/S. Panus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
T. Lindquist/R. Cudney/J. Winder/B. Wingerter/L. Koffel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
N. Huber/S. Brown/R. Edgecombe/E. Miga/R. Carney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
C. Pollak/C. Cassady/B. Murray/A. Hurtado/R. Glenn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
P. ODunne/N. Bishop/J. Feldman/N. Pernick/K. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
K. Canini/M. Wunderle/T. Kallay/M. Henley/J. Yenser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. DeFelice/C. Browder/S. Gallagher/L. Agnini/J. Haumesser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
A. Mendoza/K. Howard/M. Peterson/D. Enemark/E. Leventhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (B) |
J. Schiff/F. Wang/J. Miller/K. Lang/C. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
P. Anderas/N. Linton/N. Belcher/J. Hicks/K. Locher (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
25A | 2:35 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
25A | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 4X | 4 |
||
25B | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 4X | 7 |
||
25B | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 4X | 2 |
||
25C | 2:35 PM | Mens High School 4X | 2 |
||
25C | 2:35 PM | Womens High School 4X | 3 |
||
26A | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 4+ (27+) | 9 |
||
26B | 2:45 PM | Womens Senior Masters 4+ (40+) | 5 |
||
26C | 2:45 PM | Womens Grand Masters 4+ (50+) | 3 |
||
27 | 2:55 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | 2:55 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
||
28A | 3:10 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
28B | 3:10 PM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
29 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
Marietta College (A) |
C. Gowdy/M. Hoffer/S. Meinzen/R. Johnson/B. Martin/M. Henderson/S. Avery/J. George/K. Knecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
C. Pollak/C. Cassady/B. Murray/A. Hurtado/A. Mendoza/K. Howard/M. Peterson/D. Enemark/R. Glenn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
M. Wunderle/M. Clevidence/C. Joens/K. Canini/K. Lui/M. Henley/T. Kallay/M. Sparger/J. Yenser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
D. Kasten/B. Caplice/M. Bokerman/C. Delaney/J. Prier/E. Helm/D. Robertshaw/J. James/C. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Danhardt/M. Bergen/W. McCoy/D. Malone/J. McMahon/S. Wolverton/T. Reick/G. Bergen/F. Bergen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Heinz (A) |
K. Krieger/T. Fleck/S. Abbott/P. Huskisson/M. Foley/R. Tune/N. Phillips/R. Skoglund/S. Ballal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. McIsaac/M. Bushouse/C. Schettler/L. John/C. Anderson/R. Duffy/R. Brady/M. Goleski/A. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
A. Criado/J. May/M. McDavid/G. Hessmiller/J. Kaag/M. Welsh/P. Vaiana/S. Edwards/T. Belotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
J. Ohm/J. Kundrat/S. Ninemeier/H. Paul/R. Clime/D. Rivera/S. Ullrey/M. Poort/L. Wolowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 3:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change