Head of the Ohio
- Oct 5, 2002
- head
- North Shore Riverfront park
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2002 | |||||
1A | 8:00 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 4 |
||
1A | 8:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 8:00 AM | Womens Alden 2x | 2 |
||
1B | 8:00 AM | Mens Alden 2x | 0 |
||
1C | 8:00 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
1C | 8:00 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
1D | 8:00 AM | Mens Adaptive/Vis Imp 2x | 0 |
||
1D | 8:00 AM | Womens Adaptive/Vis Imp 2x | 1 |
||
1E | 8:00 AM | Mens Adaptive/Vis Imp 1x | 0 |
||
1E | 8:00 AM | Womens Adaptive/Vis Imp 1x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:20 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 25 |
||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. McIsaac/M. Bushouse/L. John/R. Duffy/A. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (I) |
S. Sachs/M. Stephens/T. Kowalski/T. Wolfgang/K. McPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
M. Veljkovic/J. Otremba/C. Artt/M. Anton/D. Harman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
G. Roberson/S. Spatny/P. Thomson/D. Gerda/T. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
B. Arslanian/R. Giandalone/A. Lipp/A. Campbell/S. Wilk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Davenport/R. Fiedler/M. Lonsway/M. Lynagh/S. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
M. Clevidence/C. Joens/M. Henley/K. Lui/J. Yenser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
B. Caplice/C. Delaney/C. MacDonald/F. Flipski/C. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Webster/M. Mcceon/P. Bilock/A. Thomas/J. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
J. Oleksiuk/B. Fraser/W. Pluta/K. Cammarata/J. Choorapuzha (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ryan/A. Julie/D. Servos/C. Bonfoco/M. Vanderberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
M. Rura/M. Kobsik/C. Maeder/P. Waldinger/J. Basa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Heinz (A) |
R. Tune/P. Huskisson/M. Foley/M. Trainor/S. Ballal (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
J. Brooks/J. Revelle/J. Hackley/J. Starmer/C. Humphries (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Handloff/C. Bowley/M. Helle/I. Henderson/L. Pentelnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Mens Crew (A) |
C. Ruthinoski/J. Martin/L. Roselius/W. Capone/M. Madden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Raff/P. Harvin/J. Smoker/B. Kambach/R. Ivory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Broggi/J. Lawrenz/M. Epler/J. Sharp/S. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (B) |
K. Gilbert/J. Becker/A. Puhak/J. Steenhoff/S. Panus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (F) |
S. Murphy/C. Trail/S. Work/R. Meekes/J. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (B) |
T. Clay/J. Dull/J. Overmiller/J. Case/A. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B) |
K. Miceli/J. Samuels/G. Feigenbaum/C. Crews/J. Deible (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
E. Kuehn/D. Sley/G. Root/P. Sailhamer/K. Frolicher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (C) |
J. Cook/C. Reece/B. Bowan/B. Beard/A. Habeggar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
B. Davis/D. Goldsberry/D. Miller/J. Leonard/V. Tilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:20 AM | Womens Club 4+ | 33 |
||
3A | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 2 |
||
3A | 8:35 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 2 |
||
3B | 8:35 AM | Womens Senior Masters 8+ (40+) | 7 |
||
3B | 8:35 AM | Mens Senior Masters 8+ (40+) | 4 |
||
3C | 8:35 AM | Mens Grand Masters 8+ (50+) | 3 |
||
3C | 8:35 AM | Womens Grand Masters 8+ (50+) | 3 |
||
3D | 8:35 AM | Mens Veteran 8+ (60+) | 1 |
||
3D | 8:35 AM | Womens Veteran 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
3E | 8:35 AM | Mens Senior Veteran 8+ (70+) | 0 |
||
3E | 8:35 AM | Womens Senior Veteran 8+ (70+) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Novice High School 8+ | 18 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Womens Novice High School 8+ | 19 |
||
5A | 8:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
5A | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
5B | 8:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
5B | 8:55 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
5C | 8:55 AM | Mens High School 2x | 10 |
||
5C | 8:55 AM | Womens High School 2x | 9 |
||
5D | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27+) | 2 |
||
5D | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27+) | 3 |
||
5E | 8:55 AM | Mens Senior Masters 2x (40+) | 0 |
||
5E | 8:55 AM | Womens Senior Masters 2x (40+) | 2 |
||
5F | 8:55 AM | Mens Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 2 |
||
5F | 8:55 AM | Womens Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 1 |
||
5G | 8:55 AM | Mens Veteran 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
5G | 8:55 AM | Womens Veteran 2x (60+) | 0 |
||
5H | 8:55 AM | Womens Senior Veteran 2x (70+) | 0 |
||
5H | 8:55 AM | Mens Senior Veteran 2x (70+) | 0 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 20 |
||
7A | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
7B | 9:20 AM | Mens High School 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 12 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
9 | 9:50 AM | Mens Club 1x | 9 |
||
9 | 9:50 AM | Womens Club 1x | 2 |
||
11A | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27+) | 6 |
||
11A | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27+) | 8 |
||
11B | 10:10 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x (40+) | 9 |
||
11B | 10:10 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x (40+) | 3 |
||
11C | 10:10 AM | Mens Grand Masters 1x (50+) | 11 |
||
11C | 10:10 AM | Womens Grand Masters 1x (50+) | 1 |
||
11D | 10:10 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60+) | 1 |
||
11D | 10:10 AM | Womens Veteran 1x (60+) | 1 |
||
11E | 10:10 AM | Mens Senior Veteran 1x (70+) | 1 |
||
11E | 10:10 AM | Womens Senior Veteran 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens High School 1x | 18 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Womens High School 1x | 11 |
||
13A | 10:25 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 24 |
||
13B | 10:25 AM | Womens High School 8+ | 37 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Mens Club 8+ | 20 |
||
Marietta College (A) |
S. Sachs/T. Wolfgang/T. Kowalski/M. Stephens/S. Murphy/C. Trail/R. Meekes/K. Mudrick/K. McPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
P. ODunne/J. Feldman/N. Pernick/N. Bishop/A. Criado/M. McDavid/M. Welsh/P. Vaiana/K. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (A) |
A. Hill/S. Bathurst/J. Miller/K. Lang/J. Schiff/F. Wang/F. Antic/J. Ornelas/C. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
G. Roberson/D. Gerda/P. Thomson/S. Spatny/K. Sixbey/M. Casper/C. Stahl/R. Tabares/T. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
K. Canini/M. Clevidence/M. Henley/T. Kallay/T. Kolkmeyer/K. Lui/M. Wunderle/P. Snyder/J. Yenser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Webster/A. Thomas/P. Bilock/M. Mcceon/M. Wilson/G. Belancik/C. Mortellaro/K. Stapleton/J. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
J. Oleksiuk/B. Fraser/W. Pluta/K. Cammarata/K. Gilbert/J. Becker/T. Corcoran/T. Bachman/K. Vernon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
C. Delaney/F. Flipski/C. MacDonald/J. Wey/M. Lumbeck/S. Winchel/D. Robertshaw/J. Prier/B. Caplice (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
M. Rura/J. Christman/B. Edwards/M. Kobsik/C. Maeder/M. Stipe/P. Waldinger/M. Hancak/J. Basa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Syed/M. Chepowitz/H. Wershow/D. Swett/J. Starr/J. Kreutter/I. Holub/J. Castle/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
T. Grimsley/S. Odrzywolski/T. Hayduk/T. Clarke/N. Eckhardt/J. Maxon/K. Roff/T. Tracy/E. Allred (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Mens Crew (A) |
S. Allison/P. Sjostedt/J. Hale/K. Fuerst/A. Haase/B. McKinney/R. McAlister/D. Montgomery/J. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. McIsaac/M. Bushouse/L. John/C. Schettler/S. Ninemeier/C. Berry/R. Brady/M. Goleski/A. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Raff/B. Kambach/J. Smoker/J. Samuels/K. Miceli/J. Pock/G. Feigenbaum/B. Mosier/J. Deible (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (B) |
M. Anglewicz/N. Kottha/T. Kotula/D. Martynyak/D. Matheau/K. McKenna/S. Varghese/A. Wroolewski/B. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
M. Mckeon/B. Ditson/M. Grove/C. Houghton/L. Bather/M. Pascal/G. Czycvman/J. Setting/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
D. Greco/C. Randall/T. Hoskins/A. Ma/S. MacAllister/S. Romeo/O. Lyubner/C. Sun/G. Verdibello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
A. Bolton/S. Work/J. Duthie/G. Christ/B. Starnes/J. Rosberg/S. Schueler/J. Moyers/J. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
C. Anderson/R. Duffy/R. Clime/H. Paul/S. Ullrey/D. Rivera/J. Kundrat/M. Poort/L. Wolowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (D) |
D. Metzler/A. Hammer/M. Rouhier/B. Hickman/J. Jones/T. Croft/T. Brown/J. Moore/A. Heider (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 21 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Atkinson/N. Barber/H. Bishop/A. Bourne/A. Cunningham/L. Bowman/L. Brennan/A. Cleland/E. Ferry (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Mihalik/L. Goins/S. West/T. Day/E. Bailey/A. Brennan/L. Price/L. Virrasi/A. Iwais (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
L. English/M. Sanford/L. Sachleben/P. Angelo/L. Craig/A. Chewning/M. Duvall/L. Judge/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
V. Kolomiets/T. Celestini/T. Clarke/M. Conniff/K. Spoto/D. Knighton/K. Hanson/S. Sheffer/T. Lafountain (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
S. Chessar/A. Ortega/C. Price/A. Orovets/B. Meil/C. Falasco/C. Jack/L. Spooner/A. Abreu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
B. Jochmann/J. Todd/C. Zimmerman/A. Cywinski/M. mcquaid/B. Shively/K. Radford/B. Morhilatko/J. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
M. George/K. Hertzlin/A. Hoy/K. Rouse/E. McCaslin/K. Byrnes/L. Stadelmeyer/M. Knight/L. Daley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
L. Eggers/K. Ragg/N. Resanovich/S. Ryan/S. Potochnik/M. DeBrosse/N. Hideg/K. Boyd/A. Popp (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
E. McLaughlin/S. Auletta/S. Weaver/L. Buch/A. Shealy/T. Sizemore/J. Martini/K. Preast/A. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
M. Manning/M. Loehr/C. Gerace/R. Gondek/L. Tessell/C. Russ/J. Bacior/C. Brezler/L. Grone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Patterson/E. Twohig/K. Traexler/Q. Vreede/A. Vereb/J. Seversen/T. Short/S. Tilley/J. Shifferd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Hunerlach/J. Ellefson/M. Quinn/C. McGovern/A. Pindar/N. Kleintop/M. Walsh/K. Porterfield/H. Fronheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
J. Peterman/K. Talarczyk/S. Osier/J. Graves/K. Fill/B. Bruno/J. Spell/M. Monarko/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Connolly/M. Black/L. Kwako/J. Ney/K. OConnell/L. Rose/A. Picard/K. Vokes/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Smith/J. Bright/M. Major/A. Kozloski/J. Kopac/K. Frontera/S. Uberman/T. Marble/C. Hott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wood/E. Breen/L. Triona/M. Little/A. Woelfle-Erskine/R. Kashyap/E. Mackay/J. Mignone/D. Keene (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (B) |
M. Raboteau/K. Laczynski/P. Beaudoin/E. Abel/C. Piazza/L. Topping/M. Leblanc/C. Gonzalez/N. Irby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
M. Keeney/C. McCroskey/K. Sanese/K. Predmore/G. Hedegore/G. Peirce/V. Schafer/M. Rieg/C. Barger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (B) |
C. Gallagher/K. Gussett/J. Wagner/J. Pappas/L. Olenick/T. Manna/L. Reddinger/B. Rudolph/J. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (C) |
M. Hofferth/E. Predis/J. Erdeljac/B. Begg/R. Mosier/M. Beauhler/T. Strobel/K. Rupp/K. McGravey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Cotel/S. Imfeld/C. Colthorp/D. Malski/L. Caldwel/A. Ng/R. Lewis/J. Amrine (Cox)
|
|
|||
15A | 10:55 AM | Mixed Novice Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
15B | 10:55 AM | Mixed Novice Corporate 8+ | 5 |
||
18A | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ (27+) | 4 |
||
18B | 1:15 PM | Mens Senior Masters 4+ (40+) | 4 |
||
18C | 1:15 PM | Mens Grand Masters 4+ (50+) | 5 |
||
18D | 1:15 PM | Mens Veteran 4+ (60+) | 1 |
||
18E | 1:15 PM | Mens Senior Veteran 4+ (70+) | 0 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27+) | 7 |
||
19B | 1:20 PM | Mixed Corporate 8+ | 10 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mens High School Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Womens High School Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
21A | 1:40 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
21B | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
23A | 2:00 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 15 |
||
23B | 2:00 PM | Womens High School 4+ | 28 |
||
24 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
24 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
25A | 2:35 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
25A | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 4X | 4 |
||
25B | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 4X | 7 |
||
25B | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 4X | 2 |
||
25C | 2:35 PM | Mens High School 4X | 2 |
||
25C | 2:35 PM | Womens High School 4X | 3 |
||
26A | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 4+ (27+) | 9 |
||
26B | 2:45 PM | Womens Senior Masters 4+ (40+) | 5 |
||
26C | 2:45 PM | Womens Grand Masters 4+ (50+) | 3 |
||
27 | 2:55 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | 2:55 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
||
Duquesne University (C) |
M. Beauhler/M. Sciulli/M. Hofferth/J. Shulman/J. Lisjak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
S. Bachman/K. Vitellaro/K. Kinney/M. Jordan/E. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
J. Ecki/C. Logue/K. Corey/K. Jones/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
G. Christoffersen/A. Maloon/C. Mazza/E. Biller/M. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
B. Shelton/A. Zimmerman/M. Downer/H. Romero/V. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brooks/V. Kubrycatova/S. Menden/A. Corcoran/J. Slattery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
C. Hambridge/K. Breunig/J. Butwin/L. Schaefer/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
A. Patterson/L. Virrasi/S. Shaw/A. Brennan/L. Tomber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Ranii/M. Migone/J. Fisher/A. Weisberg/W. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
L. Horstman/L. Humston/E. Franzen/B. Babarsky/E. McPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
M. Brandfass/E. Thomasmeyer/L. Shoemaker/D. Pochapsky/B. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
H. Senf/C. Corr/M. Lambert/M. Danahy/E. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
S. Chessar/C. Falasco/K. Mikols/L. Spooner/A. Abreu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Keeney/C. McCroskey/K. Sanese/K. Predmore/C. Barger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
E. Kenny/M. OBrien/S. Pickett/E. Keller/S. Rahrig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Fuents/E. Hohlfelder/S. Barron/D. Cohen/T. Delaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Gerber/S. Wood/E. Breen/J. Jacobs/D. Keene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Esway/M. Fontius/S. Freytag/F. Ruggeri/V. Tilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
L. Heine/L. Guenther/S. Robertson/E. Karssiens/E. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
28A | 3:10 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
28B | 3:10 PM | Mens High School 8+ | 23 |
||
29 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
29 | 3:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change