Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By: Holy Names Academy
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2019
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
6
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Hellman/A. Hayes/T. Norby/O. Moody/C. Black/J. Dehart/B. Scollard/R. Attinelli/J. Lane (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Bowser/D. Jefferson/B. Baggette/J. Aldrich/S. Chace/E. Chacon/H. Yuen/L. Yagle/A. Bedwell (Cox)
 
    Northshore School District No. 417 (A)
A. Chiu/E. Bouvet/E. Evans/C. Pavlovski/C. Smith/S. Bertrand/C. Nolan/C. Richter/S. Osborn (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Miles/N. Bernier/C. Sabiers/H. Jensen/J. Houlihan/C. Gradek/R. Wiley/H. Allison/G. Paterson (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Hansen/D. Herness/A. Whitaker/S. Winter/S. Merritt/D. Walker/G. Tertychnyi/B. Barton/j. Freed (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
D. Stengel/G. Urvater/E. Papenhausen/P. Scollard/I. Bjorkquist/J. Johansen/S. Adamski/L. Neuman/K. Richardson (Cox)
 
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
7
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/B. Seaton/R. Pratt/E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/J. Bodle (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Garrison/L. Aronson/V. Ulm/G. Theobald/B. Hopper/C. Lombardi/Z. Hagander/A. Fina/L. Grim (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Longawa/I. Lysaker/I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/G. Graves/O. Bay/F. Dunn/G. Duffy/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Northshore School District No. 417 (A)
A. Egger/V. Reed/A. Jackson/A. Rashid/A. Jones/K. Haining/A. Heitmeyer/M. Porterfield/S. Popowicz (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Forehand/T. McLaughlin/A. Small/A. Moore/K. Johnson/A. Meuleman/A. Wicklund/E. MacLaren/S. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Valladao/C. Kartaltepe/L. Postlewait/E. Stone/B. Bertram/C. Pinnell/N. Johnston/C. Ansberry/J. Moseley (Cox)
 
3 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Jackson/S. Avetisyan/D. Stilwell/A. Culver/J. Yengoyan/F. Calderwood/D. Sackett/N. Seaney/G. Heindl (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
B. Illing/A. Joiner/E. Kinney/J. Amato/O. Burns/D. Pardo/Z. Hertel/J. McFarland/C. Kirby (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Pleus/H. Hightower/I. Allnutt/G. Ashcraft/C. Roeser/N. Belzer/R. Dempsey/R. Rothstein/J. Omenn (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Boulter/S. Bone/J. Wentzien/P. Schmitt/R. Clemens/R. Christie/M. Dickenson/P. Rabel/D. Trufinescu (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Eberhardt/G. Phillips/A. Mann/C. Monaghan/A. Marini/A. Potra/Z. Stoneman/H. Hodges/M. Merrin (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
M. Colley/D. Reeves/M. Campau/J. Jones/J. Shergill/C. Cho/L. Cranfield/O. Anderson/M. Zakhareyev (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
Z. Alam/A. Coy/B. Lankford/G. Dhingra/J. Baker/S. Thompson/R. Kurup/R. Rana/L. Baek (Cox)
 
4 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
6
    Green Lake Crew (A)
D. Knox/K. Selby/C. McArthur/C. Harrington/J. Palmer/K. Ryter/T. Kulinich (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
I. Barstow/L. Johnson/B. Druta/A. Rosenbloom/A. Psichos/C. Keogh/N. Mikhaylyuta/C. Rubinstein/M. Chen (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
B. Frauenheim/C. HILL/I. May/E. Smirl/L. Maul/M. Ghali/S. Cravy/B. Lindsay/C. Randall (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
I. Cooper/J. Wendl/C. Brennan/S. Neil/L. Suyetsugu/A. Kroshkina/S. Gautham/E. Spencer/S. Caragher (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
S. Haak/H. Fabacher/C. Taggart/L. Sabath/J. Braun/A. Harmon/M. Reumann/J. Skarin Floden/E. Esteban (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
V. Climer-Kennedy/K. Weaver/A. WATKINSON/P. Nash/B. Wiese/S. Lau/H. Reeves/S. Isaac/S. Doreswamy (Cox)
 
1' Break
5 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
6 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
9
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
14
8 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
27
9 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
9
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Lombardi/M. Nickel/A. Brashers/R. Swardstrom/L. Kerrigan (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Jago/B. Ohearn/K. Dimaris/C. Wynne/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Winslow/A. Edwards/A. Haddock/E. Yeigh/O. Kane (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Haskin/S. Gimbel-Sherr/M. Moody/A. Buhrmann/L. Voorhees (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
R. Chisick/K. Evertz/K. Darville/N. Horton/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
J. Hopper/L. Dickson/H. Larson/M. Kalhan/S. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
G. Harrison/H. Payton/A. Beard/A. Deligan/R. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (D)
L. Buysse/L. Cassell-Hall/E. Polzin/L. Harden/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (E)
M. Koivu/J. DeTuerk/E. Hartz/T. Miller/M. Donahue (Cox)
 
10 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
17
11 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
23
12 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
17
13 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
30
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
23
15 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Adamski/R. Attinelli/I. Bjorkquist/J. Johansen/C. Black/J. Dehart/B. Scollard/L. Neuman/J. Lane (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Creswell/E. Chacon/N. Miller/M. Overturf/J. Grennan/E. Smith/J. Breedlove/A. Mattson/M. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
P. Jiang/S. Kelleran/A. Jaff/D. Kurlander/O. Stover/H. Liuson/P. Li/W. Fang/C. Sun (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Morrow/D. Peyovich/A. thompson/W. Basinski/T. Johnson/J. Granger/Y. Rich/N. Sim/S. Sikora (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
 
16 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
6
17 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
8
18 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
8
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
9
20 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
4
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Spyridis/I. Washburn/G. Canola-Leach/K. Souza/G. Taylor/E. Evans/S. Court/S. Mills/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Jago/B. Ohearn/E. Cotter/E. Buysse/A. St John/M. Wellnitz/K. Dimaris/C. Wynne/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Toliver/H. Stanfield/G. Gatmaytan/B. Sanyang/L. Kipnis/P. Davis/A. Hinck/C. Schultz/A. Hasija (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
S. Sackett/S. Cross/S. Swissa/M. Kennedy/D. Zerbst/L. Nault/N. Mahmud/O. Kraski/M. Hudson (Cox)
 
21 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
16
22 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
5
23 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 2x
18
24 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
10
25 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
6
26 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
11
27 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
10
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 2x
13
29 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
6
30 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
5
31 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
4
32 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
2
33 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
2
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Wolfson/I. Moon/S. Chace/E. Smith/C. Bledsoe/D. Jefferson/D. Ulm/J. Aldrich/A. Bedwell (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
E. Coughenour/C. Allen/R. Kulani/B. Rasmussen-Thuma/C. Yagle/J. Levin/T. Seiwert/S. Breedlove/L. Henry (Cox)
 
34 Flight 3 Mens U17 4x
6
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
3
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
7
37 Flight 3 Womens U17 4x
8
38 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
39 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
3
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Taylor/G. Ambrose/M. Spyridis/G. Eamer/S. Gupta/S. Iyer/A. Dorn/S. Mills/M. Fanning (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Telzrow/S. Schliebner/C. Surbeck/A. Delucchi/J. Eid/O. Lopez-Kimball/K. Anderson/C. Gabalis/R. Reynolds (Cox)
 
40 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
4
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Jammal/e. carty/S. Gupta/C. Banasky/D. Delestine/N. Westover/R. Groh/N. Sharon/R. Schachter (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
J. Hopper/L. Dickson/E. Polzin/M. Cole/H. Larson/M. Kalhan/L. Buysse/L. Cassell-Hall/S. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
A. Fairman/A. Scott/A. Bledsoe/A. Fina/A. Garrison/A. Brown/A. Mirick/A. Dorn/E. Kay (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
G. Harrison/L. Harden/A. Beard/A. Deligan/H. Payton/J. DeTuerk/E. Sullivan/C. Ernst/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
41 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
9
42 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
13
44 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
45 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
46 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
6
47 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
48 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change