Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By: Holy Names Academy
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2019
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
6
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
7
3 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
4 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
6
1' Break
5 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
6 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
9
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
118.3 (64)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Weber/M. Brooks/R. McFee/N. Buck/K. Peterson (Cox)
19.4 (42)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
G. McBarron/J. Massmann/E. Olson/M. Johnson/M. Bolender (Cox)
67.7 (55)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Cunitz/A. Molchany/S. MacCormack/T. Omar/R. Brezynski (Cox)
19.4 (42)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Fitzner/A. Roberts/P. Colvin/J. Keck/L. Roberds (Cox)
49.8 (51)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Winnett/S. Wu/S. Smith/B. Byrd/J. Byrd (Cox)
112.0 (63)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
P. Emory/A. Green/C. Goss/C. Mandujano/J. Yao (Cox)
112.0 (63)
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
J. Medverd/J. McKIM/C. Hayes/J. Oliver
31.2 (46)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. McGinnis/T. Simpson/J. Kallay/P. Eames/L. Lozier (Cox)
28.0 (45)
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
14
8 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
27
9 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
9
10 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
17
    Lake Union Crew (A)
V. Wasson/J. Naegeli/C. Tallman/E. Slikas/L. Summervill (Cox)
14.6 (40)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnston/K. Johnson/K. Dietz/S. Kinne/B. McCulloch (Cox)
99.9 (61)
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
N. Otterholt/A. Vandor/M. Ellis/K. Manderbach/L. Andrews (Cox)
138.2 (67)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/L. Normand/A. Anderson/A. Grieff/b. hartman (Cox)
34.6 (47)
    Composite: Mt. Baker, Conibear (A)
D. Klein/J. Powers/S. Smith/R. Sheckler/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
58.4 (53)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Bidwell/S. Cameron/D. Grauer/Y. Cote/C. Harris (Cox)
54.0 (52)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Morgan/L. Heffernan/S. DeWalt/D. Jackson/E. Chavez (Cox)/
77.8 (57)
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
E. Youtz/m. cross/J. McPhedran/K. Egolf/K. Goldsworthy (Cox)
28.0 (45)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Hein/E. Steelquist/G. Durenberger/A. Dion/C. Kale (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
B. Morcom/K. Lavacot/S. Monroe/L. Ernst/L. Reitzes (Cox)
63.0 (54)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
63.0 (54)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Crisler/T. Neider/L. Case/Y. Poltorak/S. Lalor (Cox)
58.4 (53)
    Lake Union Crew (C)
K. Roach/C. Hilton/A. Cavanaugh/T. Sevareid/A. Brown (Cox)
38.1 (48)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
J. Teschke/T. Miller/S. Solaro/B. Calvert/G. Carrillo (Cox)
49.8 (51)
    Lake Union Crew (D)
J. McNamee/S. Hryncewicz/D. DeVaney/J. Osgood/D. Chan (Cox)
22.1 (43)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
M. Polis/K. Winter/T. Bumstead/C. Tinker/A. Baches (Cox)
77.8 (57)
    Lake Union Crew (E)
M. Hobart/K. Trujillo/H. Preston/L. Heia/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
0.8 (30)
11 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
23
12 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
17
13 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
30
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
23
15 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
16 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
6
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
109.5 (64)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
76.9 (58)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
W. Bauer/B. Elsdon-Dew/J. Kramberger/H. Glick/B. Lamb/J. La Porta/D. Peterson/M. McNamee/L. Woodward (Cox)
2.0 (32)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Chandrasekaran/M. Antezana/J. French/J. Zilavy/L. Gering/J. Nappi/D. Ederer/D. Mautz/E. Maher (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Montgomery/R. Mangel/C. Nowak/B. Wickey/N. Gregory/K. Fujii/E. Maristany/S. Telfer/M. Coit (Cox)
13.5 (40)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Austin/P. Meyer/N. Hvidtfeldt/E. Porter/S. Aynurin/J. Connelly/P. Dodd/M. Peck/M. Frazzini (Cox)
42.3 (50)
17 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
8
18 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
8
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
9
20 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
4
21 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
16
    College Club Seattle (A)
C. Scull/B. Hills/T. Canfield/K. Stoddard/M. Coffren-Barton/M. Yount/J. Huffman/M. Anderson/T. Ultican (Cox)
42.3 (50)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/B. Seaton/R. Pratt/E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/J. Bodle (Cox)
87.1 (60)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
42.3 (50)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Phillips/K. Pratt/M. Barckert/S. Jones/K. Stansell/A. Berner-Hays/D. Todd/K. Sternberg/C. Kale (Cox)
46.1 (51)
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
J. Chow/P. Crutcher/J. Neal/G. Luthra/C. Fletcher/C. Rossen/A. Kulesza/P. Casebolt/A. Wells (Cox)/
81.9 (59)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Boudreau/K. Martin/J. Mynarski/H. Braun/M. Pailthorp/N. Graves-Lankford/K. Wild/E. Foster/b. hartman (Cox)
46.1 (51)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Smith/J. Potter/A. Japhet/S. Seeman/M. Peterson/L. Illingworth/S. Hurley/M. Hupp/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
13.5 (40)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
N. Siemens/T. Stevens/S. Nowers/P. Sandige/M. obenaus/M. Mayers/S. Spens/K. Tollefson/S. Martin (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
54.1 (53)
    College Club Seattle (B)
K. Herz/T. Gray/A. Ettel/M. Nappi/j. nicoloff/T. Tylee/M. Gradek/L. Edgerly/A. Lippitt (Cox)
20.5 (43)
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
J. Hietter/S. Amies/D. Takahashi/N. Lockett/R. Nowers/r. newell/C. Reid/N. Yamamoto/N. Tran (Cox)
92.5 (61)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Hein/V. Wasson/E. Steelquist/J. Naegeli/R. Berner-Hays/E. Slikas/G. Durenberger/A. Dion/L. Summervill (Cox)
2.0 (32)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Beshlian/M. Maxwell/E. Colbrese/K. Ballard/S. Safranek/A. Wells/E. Bez/R. King/M. Bradshaw (Cox)
28.9 (46)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Kovaly/K. Edelhertz/B. Bertram/E. Schultz/N. Thomas/D. Rockett/A. Taylor/S. Freeberg/L. Kreher (Cox)
58.3 (54)
    Lake Union Crew (C)
K. Roach/T. Sevareid/E. Christensen/L. Chang/O. Treciokas/C. Hilton/L. Leak/M. Love/M. Angell (Cox)
72.0 (57)
    Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club (D)
L. Swann/S. Allen/K. Jurney/L. Landstrom/L. Draper/W. Bryden/T. Orr/S. Faust/P. Bradwell (Cox)
54.1 (53)
22 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
5
23 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 2x
18
24 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
10
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bellscheidt/K. Kelly/J. Wass de Czege/A. Lorentzen/A. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Brown/R. Buckholz/K. Wilger/X. Choto-Mueller/E. Wendel (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Neuman/T. Fausey/J. Smith/J. Kirk/H. Swissa (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Longawa/I. Lysaker/G. Graves/O. Bay/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
S. Willoughby/M. Northey/R. Wong/M. Niemer/K. McFarland (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mt. Baker, Conibear (A)
D. Klein/J. Powers/S. Smith/R. Sheckler/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Washburn/E. Rodde/A. Bennion/P. Illingworth/S. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
K. Sommerville/A. Green/L. Day/M. Conaty/M. Beer (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
E. Youtz/m. cross/J. McPhedran/K. Egolf/K. Goldsworthy (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/G. Duffy/J. Cook (Cox)
 
25 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
6
26 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
11
27 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
10
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 2x
13
29 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
6
30 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
5
31 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
4
32 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
2
33 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
2
34 Flight 3 Mens U17 4x
6
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
3
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
7
    College Club Seattle (A)
M. Biery/R. Colven/N. Biery/D. Parker
67.3 (56)
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Zarn/K. Plitt/K. Rice-Narusch/M. Brugger
58.3 (54)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
G. Moss/J. Morrison/A. Vargas/J. Aglubat
0.3 (29)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
C. Roth/M. Rucier/R. Alexander/B. Connolly
72.0 (57)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. McCann/L. Reitzes/J. Cooper/P. Miele
115.5 (65)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Maki/R. Ramsey/E. Johnson/L. Brodie
58.3 (54)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Remmers/E. Guillen/K. Juhlin/S. Keller
72.0 (57)
37 Flight 3 Womens U17 4x
8
38 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
39 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
3
40 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
4
41 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
9
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
67.3 (56)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
121.7 (66)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
23.1 (44)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/K. Lavacot/J. McKIM/A. Arvidson/C. Hayes/N. Thornsburg/G. McBarron/J. Oliver/M. Bolender (Cox)
50.0 (52)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Maddock/K. Meyer/D. Wilson/u. hellum/V. Sundbom/E. Burnor/W. Connors/N. Saxena/L. Voorhees (Cox)/
28.9 (46)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Fitzner/A. Roberts/P. Colvin/J. Keck/S. Bidwell/S. Cameron/D. Grauer/Y. Cote/L. Roberds (Cox)
46.1 (51)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/J. Withycombe/R. Williams/D. Setter/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/K. Wojda/M. Westermeyer/S. Copeland/J. Byrd (Cox)
46.1 (51)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
23.1 (44)
    Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club (D)
S. Allen/L. Swann/H. Faust/T. Swann/K. Jurney/W. Bauer/L. Draper/L. Landstrom/P. Bradwell (Cox)
58.3 (54)
42 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
13
44 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
45 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
46 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
6
47 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
48 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change