Tail of the Lake

  • Hosted By: Holy Names Academy
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2019
break 6:00 AM Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting
1 7:30 AM Flight 1 - Mens 8+
6
2 Flight 1 - Womens 8+
7
3 Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+
7
4 Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+
6
    Green Lake Crew (A)
D. Knox/K. Selby/C. McArthur/C. Harrington/J. Palmer/K. Ryter/T. Kulinich (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
I. Barstow/L. Johnson/B. Druta/A. Rosenbloom/A. Psichos/C. Keogh/N. Mikhaylyuta/C. Rubinstein/M. Chen (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
B. Frauenheim/C. HILL/I. May/E. Smirl/L. Maul/M. Ghali/S. Cravy/B. Lindsay/C. Randall (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
I. Cooper/J. Wendl/C. Brennan/S. Neil/L. Suyetsugu/A. Kroshkina/S. Gautham/E. Spencer/S. Caragher (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
S. Haak/H. Fabacher/C. Taggart/L. Sabath/J. Braun/A. Harmon/M. Reumann/J. Skarin Floden/E. Esteban (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
V. Climer-Kennedy/K. Weaver/A. WATKINSON/P. Nash/B. Wiese/S. Lau/H. Reeves/S. Isaac/S. Doreswamy (Cox)
 
1' Break
5 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+
7
6 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+
9
7 Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x
14
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Rutschow/B. DeLoach/
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
G. Day/J. Denney
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
I. Beremski/W. Hathaway
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Riley/M. Gutierrez
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
K. Venning/A. McCleary
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
P. Nichols/J. Bannecker
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
E. Shoemaker/G. Maggiore
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
L. Collins/B. Oliver
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
L. Sawicki/I. Lloyd-Jones
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
J. Matter/H. Kosiara
 
    South Kitsap School District (B)
W. Davenport/A. Harala
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
L. Britten/H. Wilken
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (C)
E. Harnett/N. Dennehy
 
8 Flight 1 - Mens 1x
27
    Burton Beach Rowing Club
D. Kelly/
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Jenkins
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
E. Jacobs
 
    Lakeside School
B. Lees
 
    Lakeside School
G. Robertson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
A. Altucher
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
M. Zimmermann
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Griffin
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Ramstad
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Dykema
 
    Seattle Preparatory School
D. Camargo-Garcia
 
    Seattle Preparatory School
L. Bell
 
    Seattle Scullers
I. Harrison
 
    Seattle Scullers
D. Hissong
 
    Seattle Scullers
J. Couwenberg
 
    Seattle Scullers
G. Romero
 
    Seattle Scullers
D. Smith
 
    Seattle Scullers
N. Alinger
 
    Seattle Scullers
C. Osborne
 
    Seattle Scullers
A. Anandam
 
    Seattle University Men's Crew Team
C. Huseby
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Buchanan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. McVeety
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Lowe
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club
B. Hichens/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club
 
    Western Washington University Men's Crew
P. Olix
 
9 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+
9
10 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+
17
11 Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x
23
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Cotter/M. Wellnitz
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
R. Toves/D. Karinen/
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/O. Kunaschk
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/M. Beremski
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
T. Cravy/K. Sommerville
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
A. Pitts/A. Northcott Johnson
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
s. barrett/D. Wilcox
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
A. St John/E. Buysse
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
M. Galenic/E. Embi/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
S. Wilken/M. Konicke
 
    Renton Rowing Center (B)
J. Smith-Veiga/J. Fiorini-Wirick
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
A. Green/L. Brecht
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
C. Ernst/S. Krikawa
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (C)
M. Wellman/M. Frauenheim
 
    Holy Names Academy (D)
C. Gabalis/M. Blackmore
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (D)
A. Sarmiento Velasco/E. Bollich
 
    Holy Names Academy (E)
K. Anderson/A. Delucchi
 
    Holy Names Academy (F)
A. Telzrow/O. Lopez-Kimball
 
12 Flight 1 - Womens 1x
17
    Burton Beach Rowing Club
H. White/
 
    College Club Seattle
M. Gradek
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club
A. Jensen
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew
E. McGregor
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew
D. Sadahiro
 
    Holy Names Academy
S. Schliebner
 
    Holy Names Academy
E. Sullivan
 
    Holy Names Academy
C. Surbeck
 
    Holy Names Academy
J. Eid
 
    Holy Names Academy
S. Beers
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
M. Northey
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Brunner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
L. Doermann
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
M. Straub
 
    Seattle Preparatory School
C. Lindsay
 
    Seattle Scullers
A. Charnyshou
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Carl
 
13 Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x
30
14 Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x
23
15 9:30 AM Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+
5
16 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+
6
17 Flight 2 - Mens 4+
8
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
D. Stengel/G. Urvater/O. Moody/E. Hellman/A. Richer (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Lund/B. Schultz/A. weatbrook/C. Jenkins/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. MacCormack/E. Hong/B. Lees/G. Robertson/S. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Sim/c. Sylvia/c. lee/S. Williams/A. Wylie (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
P. Nichols/D. Camargo-Garcia/L. Bell/H. Kosiara/S. Gellock (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
E. Papenhausen/P. Scollard/T. Norby/A. Hayes/K. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
F. Zheng/C. Dong/A. Zhang/L. Li/N. Mitchell (Cox)
 
18 Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x
8
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Kelly/J. Rutschow/J. Barnes/B. DeLoach/
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
G. Day/J. Adler/O. Crosby/J. Denney
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
Z. Spurling/A. Blackwell/R. Johnson/C. Burt
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. TENNESEN/A. Leebrick/N. Ferrero/D. Pruin
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
J. Matter/E. Harnett/D. Olukoya/N. Dennehy
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
E. Shoemaker/W. Cicero/G. Romero/N. Alinger
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
A. Holmes/H. Currie/J. Cummings/C. Thorpe/
 
19 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x
9
20 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+
4
21 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+
16
22 Flight 2 - Mens 2x
5
23 Flight 2 - Mens Masters 2x
18
24 Flight 2 - Womens 4+
10
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bellscheidt/K. Kelly/J. Wass de Czege/A. Lorentzen/A. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Brown/R. Buckholz/K. Wilger/X. Choto-Mueller/E. Wendel (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Neuman/T. Fausey/J. Smith/J. Kirk/H. Swissa (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Longawa/I. Lysaker/G. Graves/O. Bay/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
S. Willoughby/M. Northey/R. Wong/M. Niemer/K. McFarland (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mt. Baker, Conibear (A)
D. Klein/J. Powers/S. Smith/R. Sheckler/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Washburn/E. Rodde/A. Bennion/P. Illingworth/S. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
K. Sommerville/A. Green/L. Day/M. Conaty/M. Beer (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
E. Youtz/m. cross/J. McPhedran/K. Egolf/K. Goldsworthy (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/G. Duffy/J. Cook (Cox)
 
25 Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x
6
    Holy Names Academy (A)
S. Schliebner/J. Eid/A. Telzrow/J. DeTuerk
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Regello/M. Kellar/M. Rairdin/I. Thorensen
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
E. Mazurkiewicz/E. Anderson/L. Hegenderfer/A. STEARNS
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
T. Cravy/L. Brecht/M. Wellman/M. Frauenheim
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
A. Delucchi/K. Anderson/C. Gabalis/M. Blackmore
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
F. Dickey/E. Bollich/E. Smirl/A. Sarmiento Velasco
 
26 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x
11
27 Flight 2 - Womens 2x
10
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
c. rogers/O. Quintanilla
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Cassell-Hall/H. Larson
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Cole/K. Lord-Krause
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
C. Lindsay/N. Conaty
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
M. Bylund/A. Charnyshou
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
J. Hopper/M. Cole
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
T. Miller/O. Lopez-Kimball
 
    Holy Names Academy (D)
C. Ernst/C. Surbeck
 
    Holy Names Academy (E)
E. Sullivan/S. Beers
 
    Holy Names Academy (F)
S. Krikawa/E. Eck
 
28 Flight 2 - Womens Masters 2x
13
29 Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+
6
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Grant/B. Edwards/D. Carmody/B. DeLoach/O. Sherman (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
N. Seaney/F. Calderwood/D. Stilwell/D. Sackett/D. Marks (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Savage/B. Burt/L. Burt/J. Leathers/H. Lind (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
H. Stewart/R. Santacruz/E. Todd/C. Smirl/K. La (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
A. Largen/D. Catorcini/C. LaMotte/M. Luke
 
30 Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+
5
31 11:15 AM Flight 3 - Mens 4x
4
32 Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+
2
33 Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+
2
34 Flight 3 Mens U17 4x
6
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Grant/D. Carmody/B. Edwards/J. Barnes/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Sawicki/H. Wilken/L. Britten/W. Hathaway
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Pompermayer/C. Pohlmann/C. Davidge/G. Lucier
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
L. Bell/J. Matter/H. Kosiara/J. Bannecker
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
G. Romero/W. Cicero/C. Osborne/A. Anandam
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
35 Flight 3 - Womens 4x
3
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Cotter/A. St John/E. Buysse/M. Wellnitz
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/S. Wilken/M. Konicke/M. Beremski
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Conaty/L. Day/A. Green/C. Lindsay
 
36 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x
7
37 Flight 3 Womens U17 4x
8
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Wass de Czege/K. Rutschow/D. Richmond/A. Lorentzen/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Hartz/E. Eck/T. Miller/M. Koivu
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Winslow/A. Edwards/A. Haddock/E. Yeigh
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Gimbel-Sherr/M. Moody/M. Carver/G. Gatmaytan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
T. Cravy/F. Dickey/N. Conaty/L. Brecht
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
M. Bylund/L. Finch/A. Northcott Johnson/S. Noble
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
M. Blackmore/S. Beers/M. Donahue/S. Krikawa
 
38 Flight 3 - Mens 2-
6
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/J. Holt
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. MacDonald/A. Tan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. MacCormack/E. Hong
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Griffin/N. Bernier
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
P. Nichols/D. Camargo-Garcia
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. Dominguez/J. Yao
 
39 Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+
3
40 Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+
4
41 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+
9
42 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
43 Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x
13
44 Flight 3 - Womens 2-
8
45 Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+
6
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Jackson/S. Avetisyan/J. Yengoyan/A. Culver/G. Heindl (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Jaeger/I. Ake/D. Banki/D. Valladao/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Saria/A. Elhaddad/L. Halverson/A. Barracca/K. Gelatt (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
H. Stewart/C. Smirl/M. Luke/A. Largen/K. La (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
P. Bingham/B. Hagerty/T. Zawlocki/L. Watkins/A. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
C. Thornock/C. LaMotte/C. Cook/E. Todd (Cox)
 
46 Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+
6
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Douglass/M. Fineman/K. Mitchell/A. Hayman/J. Marks (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Brennan/T. Anand/G. Gundala/A. Zaidi/S. Doreswamy (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
B. Frauenheim/C. HILL/S. Cravy/I. May/C. Randall (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
M. Greer/G. Clauss/D. Maraschky/S. Smitha/N. Wingate (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vashon Island, Everett Rowing Association (A)
L. Wheeler/J. Bannink/E. Croonquist/L. Thorpe/T. Morgan (Cox)/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
M. Ghali/R. Wong/M. Doran/M. Ando/S. Gellock (Cox)
 
47 Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
48 Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change