Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 5, 2008
1 Womens Masters 4+
20
2 Mens Masters 8
12
3 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
5
4 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
13
5 Mens Senior 2x
6
6 Mens Light 2x
4
7 Womens Light 2x
3
8 Mens Intermediate 2-
11
9 Womens Intermediate 2-
10
10 Mens Intermediate 4+
17
11 Mens Intermediate 2x
13
12 Womens Intermediate 2x
8
13 Womens Inter. Light 1x
13
14 Mens Inter. Light 1x
15
15 Womens Intermediate 1x
9
16 Mens Intermediate 1x
21
17 Womens Masters 8
12
18 Mens Masters 4+
25
19 Mens Masters 1x
34
20 Mens Masters Light 1x
4
21 Womens Masters 1x
19
22 Womens Masters Light 1x
10
23 Womens Junior 16 4x
5
24 Womens Junior 4x
12
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Lees/J. Lees/E. Bratton/J. Shillington
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Burke/M. Murray/E. Flynn/M. Berry
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. SUQUILANDA/L. Galliano/G. Ingalls/P. Lees
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Higgins/K. McNeil/K. Goodsell/D. Flynn
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
V. Horn/S. Kuntz/M. Duursma/R. Vanghn
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Wilson/V. Brencher/G. Beck/A. Brooks
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
M. Spetsieris/J. Pikus/L. Pikus/L. Machi
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
 
25 Mens Junior 16 1x
16
26 Mens Junior 2x
27
    Bachelors Barge Club
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
 
    Crescent Boat Club
T. Zachweijo/S. Willis
 
    Crescent Boat Club
T. Watson/C. Mills
 
    Crescent Boat Club
A. Sheridan/S. Spencer
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
B. Fitzpatrick/Z. Siegel
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Gulkis/D. Palazzo
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
P. Rapuano/R. Jones
 
    GMS Rowing Center
J. Morrissey/K. Reelick
 
    GMS Rowing Center
E. Wessel/D. Cullmer
 
    Greenwich Crew
Z. Wright/T. Risman
 
    Greenwich Crew
A. Hagan/N. Hoffman
 
    Malta Boat Club
B. Doughty/D. Matasic
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Lawler/C. Higgins
 
    Manhasset High School
T. Louis/M. Yee
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association
W. Benett/G. Wilt
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Dowd/L. Romo
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Fernandez/C. DiNicola
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. Henriquez/C. West
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
G. Mayer/J. Taylor
 
    Thames River Sculls
A. Bi/S. Yanoff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. North/I. McKenzie
 
    Vesper Boat Club
P. McGlone/J. Duff
 
27 Womens Inter. 4+
14
28 Womens Junior 1x
12
29 Womens Junior 16 1x
10
30 Womens Junior 4+
16
31 Mens Junior 4x
12
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Casper/G. DiSalvatore/R. Chiv/M. Wisniewski
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Stewart/P. Wisniowski/D. McDonald/D. Digney
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Morrissey/K. Reelick/E. Wessel/D. Cullmer
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Hagan/N. Hoffman/G. Oudheusden/T. Risman
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. Doughty/D. Matasic/S. Lawler/C. Higgins
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
B. Freudenberg/M. Heaney/B. Kram/J. Heimburger
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Cochran/J. Sluis/A. Szigety/C. Buesser
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Kirkey/N. Schudlo/W. Malone/M. Alm
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
D. Forget/S. Ginter/S. Yanoff/L. Pelletier
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
M. Bryan/G. Bergen/X. Alexander/J. Baeringer
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
Z. Wright/D. Whiteford/S. Hagan/M. Hegarty
 
32 Womens Masters 2x
29
33 Mens Masters 2x
24
    Community Rowing, Inc.
B. Reynolds/R. Mcgurrin
1.7 (36)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
P. Beaman/M. Hyde
19.4 (57)
    Cooper Rowing Club
M. Gaier/J. McAdams
9.5 (48)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Preston/J. Oberlies
11.4 (50)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
13.5 (52)
    Malta Boat Club
R. Stehlik/F. Duling
26.5 (62)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Canha/D. Dowd
12.4 (51)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Norman/a. balogh
7.0 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
26.5 (62)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Flynn/A. Scarpelli
1.7 (36)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
B. Delisle/R. Martini
1.7 (36)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
S. Schulich/B. Brunelle
3.1 (39)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Lewis/M. Durand
15.7 (54)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Hogan/D. Kurland
12.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club
B. Cox/M. Alloway
22.1 (59)
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanley/E. Cook
18.2 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Oxnam/G. Terry
3.7 (40)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Boyd/R. Baldry
2.6 (38)
    University Barge Club
K. Coady/J. Reiss
28.0 (63)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
D. Klann/D. McGovern
2.2 (37)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
J. Grogan/B. Russell
25.0 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Colgan/E. Gribbin
13.5 (52)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Holcomb/B. Reinhard
16.9 (55)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
8.6 (47)
34 Mens Masters 4x
12
35 Womens Masters 4x
11
36 Mens Junior 16 4+
5
37 Mens Junior 16 4x
9
38 Womens Junior 16 4+
5
39 Mens Inter. Light 4x
6
40 Mens 2-
6
41 Womens 2-
5
42 Womens Light 1x
7
43 Mens Light 1x
9
44 Mens Intermediate 8
12
45 Womens Intermediate 8
9
46 Womens 1x- grand & petite finals
13
47 Mens 1x- grand & petite finals
11
48 Womens Junior 16 2x
9
49 Mens Junior 4+
19
50 Mens Junior 1x
17
51 Mens Junior 16 2x
11
52 Womens Junior 2x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
 
    Crescent Boat Club
J. Lees/J. Lees
 
    Crescent Boat Club
E. Bratton/J. Shillington
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Burke/M. Berry
 
    Greenwich Crew
P. SUQUILANDA/L. Galliano
 
    Greenwich Crew
G. Ingalls/P. Lees
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Bertocci/L. Machi
 
    New York Rowing Association
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association
 
    Pakistan Rowing Federation
K. Ikram/A. Faruqui
 
    RowPittsburgh
M. Duursma/R. Vanghn
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp
 
53 Mens 4+
3
54 Womens 4+
2
55 Mens Junior 8
13
56 Womens Junior 8
11
57 Womens Light 4+
1
58 Mens Light 4+
2
59 Womens 2x
3
60 Mens 2x
1
61 Womens Inter. Light 2x
8
62 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
4
63 Womens Inter. Light 4+
2
64 Mens Intermediate 4x
4
65 Womens Intermediate 4x
9
66 Mens Inter. Light 2x
14
67 Mens 4x
4
68 Womens 4x
4
69 Womens 8
2
70 Mens 8
5
71 Disabled 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change