Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 5, 2008 To Jul 7, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 5, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 4+ | 20 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 8 | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
G. Hammond
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Crowley
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
M. Kump
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
D. King
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 13 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
6 | Mens Light 2x | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Light 2x | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Kauffman/P. Martin
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
A. Monte/P. Russo
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Morrissey/K. Reelick
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club |
N. Martin/J. Whelen
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Hatzenbuhler/B. Pape
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Nunziato/S. Rader
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Barolin/B. Scafer
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Dyke/T. Caruthers
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Gracin/P. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Reschke/M. Iannazzo
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 17 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lipiros/P. Russo/T. Mahoney/S. Waters/R. Pawling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junior Mens Selection Camp (A) |
I. Lys-Dobradin/B. Schmechel/L. Mead/C. Lutz/D. Teichman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
B. Andrews/J. Brennan/J. McKenna/T. Gomes/S. Gennace (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
b. banovich/d. rubin/r. suarez/c. reich/d. jeffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Weir/M. Wheeler/T. Petittt/G. Yurkow/K. Pasipati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Forrest/G. Lesage/D. Miller/L. Hergenroeder/M. Mathis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. Dahl/R. Zondervan/T. de Koekkoek/A. Baker-Lubin/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. DeRaff/K. Anstruther/K. Layfield/O. Martin/A. Edwardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
|
||||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. DeVirgiliis/J. Lindeman/N. Catalana/T. Lindeman/M. Steve (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
L. Urban/R. Clay/V. Lepeltier/R. Nolan/C. Khella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
G. Francis/S. Gallagher/M. Khait/A. Fittipaldi/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
A. Swiatowicz/J. Haines
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. Roberts/B. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Carter/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
r. suarez/d. rubin
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. McCarthy/J. Moncton
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
A. Meyer/T. Nesel
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
J. Goldberg/J. Tiene
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
G. Bouhuyzen-Wenger/I. Macleod
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker/D. Ansel
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Abruzzese/P. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Rahill/T. Roberts
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Calloway/M. Ross
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Kloss
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Hopewell
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
A. Archer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
A. Kobayashi
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
R. Louie
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. D'Arcy
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Sydlik
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
I. Van Meerbeek
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Sneff
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
A. Thomas
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
A. Meiklejohn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Bryan
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 15 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 9 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 21 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8 | 12 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4+ | 25 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x | 34 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 1x | 19 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 10 |
|||
23 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 5 |
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
T. Markot/R. O'Carroll/G. Shomaker/K. Latimer
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Creran/J. Andrews/J. Stoner/K. Verzella
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cooper/K. Martin/L. Snelgrove/F. Starrs
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gartland/V. Downey/E. Van Fossen/A. Sparrow
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (C) |
M. Karkos/V. King/M. Mahoney/K. Heffron
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Junior 4x | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 16 |
|||
26 | Mens Junior 2x | 27 |
|||
27 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens Junior 1x | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 10 |
|||
Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Beloff
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Lees
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
R. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association |
|
||||
Pakistan Rowing Federation |
A. Faruqui
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
T. Milligan
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
K. Gilmour
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Greenberg
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
J. Andrews
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
M. Kump
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Junior 4+ | 16 |
|||
31 | Mens Junior 4x | 12 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Casper/G. DiSalvatore/R. Chiv/M. Wisniewski
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Stewart/P. Wisniowski/D. McDonald/D. Digney
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Morrissey/K. Reelick/E. Wessel/D. Cullmer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Hagan/N. Hoffman/G. Oudheusden/T. Risman
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
B. Doughty/D. Matasic/S. Lawler/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
B. Freudenberg/M. Heaney/B. Kram/J. Heimburger
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Cochran/J. Sluis/A. Szigety/C. Buesser
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kirkey/N. Schudlo/W. Malone/M. Alm
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
D. Forget/S. Ginter/S. Yanoff/L. Pelletier
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
M. Bryan/G. Bergen/X. Alexander/J. Baeringer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
Z. Wright/D. Whiteford/S. Hagan/M. Hegarty
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Masters 2x | 29 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 2x | 24 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
36 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 9 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 5 |
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
T. Markot/K. Hickman/G. Shomaker/R. O'Carroll/K. Latimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
O. Nail/M. Kump/A. Samchyk/K. Walker/B. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
A. Liaugaudas/T. Babchack/N. Babchack/S. Schmitz/K. Ritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
H. Spittel/E. Bohn/L. Graf/K. Trovato/S. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 6 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
D. Flier/O. MacDonald/L. Lopez/S. Ibznez
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Leonard/J. Brown/D. Mulhern/A. Madden
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Farr/T. Minogue/M. Bass/T. Sherrange
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
D. Downie/B. Coffee/D. Coletto/S. Coletto
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
|
||||
40 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens 2- | 5 |
|||
42 | Womens Light 1x | 7 |
|||
43 | Mens Light 1x | 9 |
|||
44 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Monte/P. McGann/T. Mahoney/S. Waters/J. Lipiros/M. Guichon/M. Henwood/P. Henwood/r. pawling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junior Mens Selection Camp (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
T. Larsen/M. Poreba/B. Pape/M. Wheeler/T. Pettitt/G. Yurkow/D. Weir/A. Hatzenbuhler/K. Pisapati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Nunziato/S. Radar/A. Hakanson/E. Yates/T. Huss/A. Neils/R. Shaub/J. Georgeson/D. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/D. Dahl/R. Zondervan/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/T. de Koekkoek/A. Baker-Lubin/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gracin/P. O'Connor/G. Bouhuyzen-Wenger/I. Macleod/R. DeRaff/K. Anstruther/K. Layfield/O. Martin/A. Edwardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Barolin/R. Nolan/V. Lepeltier/P. Kenny/W. Schnittman/B. Cunningham/L. Urban/K. Daher/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
|
||||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x- grand & petite finals | 13 |
|||
47 | Mens 1x- grand & petite finals | 11 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. DeFelice
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Whelpley
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dietz
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. Waddle
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Churchill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E) |
B. Albers
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (G) |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (L) |
C. Metzger
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (L) |
C. Lambert
|
|
|||
48 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 9 |
|||
49 | Mens Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sullivan/Z. Siegel/M. Bonavitacola/M. Schluckebier/R. Nave (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
G. Ouheusden/D. Whiteford/N. Hoffmann/S. Hagan/K. Gilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Markantonatos/W. Benett/B. Hedrick/G. Wilt/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Streb/T. Truesdale/B. O'Grady/A. Micheli/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Duncan/C. Gill/P. Vrugteveen/R. Moreau/T. Weightman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
A. Bi/D. Forget/S. Ginter/L. Pelletier/K. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rudolph/J. Flickinger/P. Bohn/J. Inks/M. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
M. Heaney/R. Rainville/S. Kram/B. Freudenberg/A. Merz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
M. Fisher/B. Zimmerman/J. Finley/B. Pinell/M. Hendrekson (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp- Boston (C) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp- Boston (D) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J) |
R. Roarke/J. Palmer/R. Johnson/B. Lewis/R. Tsao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K) |
G. Martin/G. Oprea/R. Rubino/J. Schuppe/J. Mellinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Mens Junior 1x | 17 |
|||
51 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 11 |
|||
52 | Womens Junior 2x | 18 |
|||
53 | Mens 4+ | 3 |
|||
54 | Womens 4+ | 2 |
|||
55 | Mens Junior 8 | 13 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Bonavitacola/M. Stewart/P. Wisniowski/D. McDonald/C. Sullivan/D. Digney/M. Gulkis/M. Schluckebier/A. Dreher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Russo/A. Snow/G. Williams/J. Verni Jr/J. Walsh/W. Strobel/M. Coughin/P. Fowley/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
R. Rubino/J. Schuppe/G. Martin/M. Leasure/R. Roarke/G. Oprea/J. Gentile/R. Bigelow/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Duncan/M. Alm/W. Malone/N. Schudlo/J. Kirkey/C. Gill/P. Vrugteveen/R. Moreau/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
P. Alter/P. Warden/A. Meininghaus/J. Hasley/K. Pffirman/J. Rectenwald/S. Williamson/N. Reilly/M. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
W. Lindamood/J. Boehm/A. Miller/S. Caplan/C. Colwick/A. Klein/T. Foglia/S. Szilagyi/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (B) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
R. Meder/J. Dater/A. Volosky/C. Lennon/D. Gamble/R. Greene/N. Iddings/C. Belanger/E. Diamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
H. Walther/C. Jackson/T. McConnell/W. Clem/K. Huber/A. Sparta/J. Lemberg/P. Raimondi/M. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | Womens Junior 8 | 11 |
|||
57 | Womens Light 4+ | 1 |
|||
58 | Mens Light 4+ | 2 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. King/T. Page/C. Brunton/J. Cushnie/K. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | Womens 2x | 3 |
|||
60 | Mens 2x | 1 |
|||
61 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Bevacqua/E. Kloss
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
K. Grant/C. Wakeham
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Sneff/H. O'rourke
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
C. DePompeo/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
A. Thomas/A. Meiklejohn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Altimari/K. Wood
|
|
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 4 |
|||
63 | Womens Inter. Light 4+ | 2 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 4 |
|||
65 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 9 |
|||
66 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 14 |
|||
67 | Mens 4x | 4 |
|||
68 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
69 | Womens 8 | 2 |
|||
70 | Mens 8 | 5 |
|||
Junior Mens Selection Camp (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. King/T. Page/C. Brunton/J. Cushnie/D. Downie/B. Coffee/D. Coletto/S. Coletto/K. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
T. Larsen/M. Poreba/J. Quie/A. Fody/D. Ringham/R. Jornlin/A. Barolin/B. Scafer/G. Moon (Cox)
|
|
|||
71 | Disabled 2x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change