Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2019 To Oct 27, 2019
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2019 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Para Racing 2x | 0 |
||
01B | Para Racing 1x | 2 |
|||
01C | 8:00 AM | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes) | 6 |
||
01D | 8:00 AM | Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes) | 0 |
||
02A | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
02B | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 16 |
||
03A | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 12 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club |
B. Severi
|
|
|||
BLJ Community Rowing |
N. Krump
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Owston
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Mercante
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Gentile
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
E. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
C. Malone
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Rossidis
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Tucker
|
|
|||
03B | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 3 |
|||
03C | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 13 |
|||
03D | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
03E | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 28 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
P. Heimberg
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Jamieson
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
M. Sreckovic
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Carazo
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Krupiarz
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
F. Loucks
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
J. Ball
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Facciuto
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Pinkel
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Bogden
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Link/
|
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Sussex County Rowing Club |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Hudak
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Thomson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Kagel
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Weaver
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
H. Ross
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
J. Traynor
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Corboy
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Leimkuhler
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
S. Lockhart
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
J. Kelley
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
S. Plog/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
03F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 11 |
|||
03G | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60) | 22 |
|||
03H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 5 |
|||
03I | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 17 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Dietz
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Levy
|
230.4 (75)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
H. Hamilton
|
260.1 (78)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
G. Ahrens
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
J. Frohnmayer
|
250.0 (77)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
K. Ahearn
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
H. Killen
|
240.1 (76)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
270.4 (79)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
T. Wheatley
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Avizov
|
280.9 (80)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Lovett
|
240.1 (76)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
S. Irving
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
L. Curran
|
240.1 (76)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
R. Baker
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
291.6 (81)
|
|||
04A | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
04B | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 2 |
|||
04C | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
04D | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 0 |
|||
04E | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
04F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 4 |
|||
04G | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Pavlak
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Margusity
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Fleming/
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
V. Kaufmann
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Cole
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
04H | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
05A | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
||
05B | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 5 |
|||
06A | 9:45 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 18 |
||
06B | 10:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 26 |
||
07A | 10:30 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 9 |
||
07B | Father/Daughter Doubles | 6 |
|||
07C | 10:40 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 5 |
||
07D | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 2 |
|||
08A | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 43 |
||
08B | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 50 |
||
09A | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
09B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
09C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
09D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
10A | 12:05 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 10 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Collins/B. Cole/L. Hintz/H. Johnson/M. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Bachelors, Philadelphia Girls, Vesper (A) |
O. Nowinski/A. Mendlein/J. Standen/M. Bybee/J. Szewczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. McMenamin/A. Haskell/J. Slowey/B. Neumann/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Savarese/G. Zaharek/A. Porter/S. Schmidt/M. Farley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/V. Reeves/O. Roberts/C. Fleck/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
Y. White/L. McDonough/G. Ors/S. Schafrank/M. Shamash Rosenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
J. Dutzer/C. Elias/W. Nichols/S. Eyman/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Schmid/L. Kirchner/K. Schaeffer/T. Borges/J. Iannuzzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
E. Bower/M. Murray/K. Minerly/N. Frisone/E. Grupe (Cox)
|
|
|||
10B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
10C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
10D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 19 |
||
11B | 12:50 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 22 |
||
12A | 1:15 PM | Mens Alumni Quads | 4 |
||
12B | Womens Alumni Quads | 1 |
|||
13A | 1:20 PM | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 6 |
||
13B | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 4 |
|||
14A | 1:40 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 24 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Barotov
|
|
|||
Flower City Rowing |
|
||||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Conesa Purman/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Voorhees
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
P. Wrenn
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Judah/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Palomo/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Putnam
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Phifer/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Burstein
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Grobe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
B. Connor
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Higgins
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Neal
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
N. Ruggiero/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Hurley/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
Y. Rigogne/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Plihal
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
14B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 21 |
|||
14C | 1:55 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 13 |
||
14D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 8 |
|||
15A | 2:15 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 36 |
||
15B | 2:35 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 39 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
16B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
16C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
16D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
17A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
17B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
17D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Grupe/S. Toler/C. Pavlak/M. Du Sold/T. Hogan/J. Hallahan/K. Tetlow/I. Tan/S. Scimeca (Cox)
|
92.5 (61)
|
|||
NDames (A) |
M. Hayes/G. Elliott/J. DeLucia/J. Gormley/M. Fitzsimons/S. Lajoie/M. Burns/K. Dilworth/M. Reid (Cox)/
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Pugel/E. Belk/S. Hanna/L. Schade/D. Messina/V. Weber/T. Decker/M. Meigs/J. Szewczyk (Cox)/
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/J. Meder/E. Szigethy/M. Ulsh/M. Busis/C. Garfinkel/R. Williams/A. Gray/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Agersborg/A. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers/A. Couwenhoven/H. McFie-Simone/E. Acworth/M. Karl/K. Constant/H. Brooks (Cox)
|
115.5 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Hingley/A. Franklin/E. Walsh/M. Zisling/F. Papandrew/J. Kaplow/S. Cohen/I. Greenberg/A. Kuvik (Cox)/
|
109.5 (64)
|
|||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
18B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
18C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
18D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 1 |
|||
MM4 | 3:50 PM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 12 |
||
19A | 4:05 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
19B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
19C | 4:15 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 13 |
||
19D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
20A | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
20B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
20C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
20D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 18 |
|||
21A | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
Composite: Fairmount, Bachelors (A) |
J. Standen/C. Oxley
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jolliffe/S. Fischer/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Roberts/C. Fleck
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Kasprowicz/E. Bryan
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/L. Lehane
|
|
|||
21B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
21C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
21D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
22A | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 6 |
||
22B | Womens Championship Quads | 6 |
|||
23A | 5:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 13 |
||
23B | Mixed Alumni Eights | 7 |
|||
23C | Womens Alumni Eights | 4 |
|||
23D | Corporate Challenge (Half Course) | 5 |
|||
Sunday, October 27, 2019 | |||||
NOTE | Events 24A - 24F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
24A | 1:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
||
24B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 4 |
|||
24C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
|||
24D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
24E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
24F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
25A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
||
25B | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition | 3 |
|||
25C | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
|||
25D | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition | 4 |
|||
26A | 8:00 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 49 |
||
26B | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 29 |
||
26C | 8:30 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 30 |
||
26D | 8:40 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
||
26E | 9:15 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
||
26F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
|||
27A | 9:00 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 70 |
||
27B | 9:30 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 59 |
||
28A | 1:00 AM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
28B | 1:00 AM | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
||
29A | 10:50 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 44 |
||
29B | 11:20 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
||
30A | 9:45 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 34 |
||
30B | 10:05 AM | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 23 |
||
30C | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 4 |
|||
30D | 10:20 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 34 |
||
30E | 10:30 AM | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 20 |
||
30F | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 8 |
|||
31A | 10:45 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 5 |
||
31B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bureau/S. NEUMANN
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Trinter/K. Motsch
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. St. John/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Sullivan/G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Lockhart/B. Ritzel
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (B) |
M. Hilton/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (Y) |
A. Blumencwejg/A. Messersmith
|
|
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 15 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Hogan/T. Hogan
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Alexandria (A) |
s. levinson/L. Ensor
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Lytel/C. Selden
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/B. Gardiner
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. McGrath/K. Nieman
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
C. Goodnow/M. Zisling
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Simon/S. Scott
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/B. Sharp
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
S. Plog/C. Cole
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
D. McElrath/L. Arnold
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Curran/A. McBlane
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, University Barge (B) |
W. Hudome/M. Hilf
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Kerns/D. Schley
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (I) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
216.0 (77)
|
|||
32A | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 60 |
|||
32B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 43 |
|||
32C | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 25 |
|||
32D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 23 |
|||
33A | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 54 |
|||
33B | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 47 |
|||
34A | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 52 |
|||
34B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 38 |
|||
34C | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 43 |
|||
34D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 39 |
|||
35A | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors, Undine (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dolson/T. Owston/J. Pulaski/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
P. Montgomery/S. McLaughlin/D. Drew/E. Gallagher
|
|
|||
35B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
35C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
35D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
36A | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Murray/A. Messersmith/A. Mendlein/B. Mirabal Garces
|
|
|||
BLJ Community Rowing (A) |
J. Schwarmann/L. Pera/Y. Gerlach/K. Knapp
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jolliffe/S. Fischer/V. Brennand/J. Ptasinski/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/A. Zolnowsky/A. Smith/L. Lehane
|
|
|||
36B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
36C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
36D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Bachelors, Vesper (A) |
E. Acworth/A. Franklin/K. Tetlow/B. Hogan
|
141.1 (69)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/P. Ellett/J. Smith Deitz/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
162.0 (72)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
C. Cook/J. Paulosky/D. Mullen/B. Spitz/
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Sost/C. George/R. Cahill/R. Burke
|
121.7 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Bachelors, Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
M. Higgins/J. Margusity/L. Kolb/J. Hallahan
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna (B) |
K. Agersborg/A. Cann/K. Constant/M. Karl
|
128.0 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (B) |
H. McFie-Simone/A. Kurland/W. Beetlestone/M. Hilf
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
37A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 61 |
||
37B | 2:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 54 |
||
38A | 3:10 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 0 |
||
38B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors, Philadelphia Girls, Vesper (A) |
M. Bybee/C. Lefton/C. Gaddes/B. Chem
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
P. Burke/M. Tucker/M. Martin/M. Grady
|
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Vesper, University Barge (A) |
M. Ryan/A. Preetam/M. Hilton/G. Cutler
|
|
|||
38C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
38D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
38E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change