Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2019 To Oct 27, 2019
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2019 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Para Racing 2x | 0 |
||
01B | Para Racing 1x | 2 |
|||
01C | 8:00 AM | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes) | 6 |
||
01D | 8:00 AM | Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes) | 0 |
||
02A | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
02B | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 16 |
||
03A | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 12 |
||
03B | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 3 |
|||
03C | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 13 |
|||
03D | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
03E | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 28 |
|||
03F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 11 |
|||
03G | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60) | 22 |
|||
03H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 5 |
|||
03I | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 17 |
|||
04A | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
04B | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 2 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Oxley
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
J. Ptasinski/
|
|
|||
04C | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
04D | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 0 |
|||
04E | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
B. Dunn
|
|
|||
Calm Waters Rowing |
C. Hollings
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
L. Kolb
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
M. Barac
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Martin
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
M. Carr/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Barkwell/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Sekse
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Acworth
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Saint Clair/
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
L. Kleine
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Berard/
|
|
|||
04F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 4 |
|||
04G | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
04H | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
05A | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
||
05B | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 5 |
|||
06A | 9:45 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 18 |
||
06B | 10:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 26 |
||
07A | 10:30 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 9 |
||
07B | Father/Daughter Doubles | 6 |
|||
07C | 10:40 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 5 |
||
07D | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 2 |
|||
08A | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 43 |
||
08B | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 50 |
||
09A | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
09B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
09C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
09D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
10A | 12:05 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 10 |
||
10B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
10C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
10D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 19 |
||
11B | 12:50 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 22 |
||
12A | 1:15 PM | Mens Alumni Quads | 4 |
||
12B | Womens Alumni Quads | 1 |
|||
13A | 1:20 PM | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 6 |
||
13B | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 4 |
|||
14A | 1:40 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 24 |
||
14B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 21 |
|||
14C | 1:55 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 13 |
||
14D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 8 |
|||
15A | 2:15 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 36 |
||
15B | 2:35 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 39 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
16B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
16C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
16D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
17A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
17B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
17D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
18B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
18C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
18D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 1 |
|||
MM4 | 3:50 PM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 12 |
||
19A | 4:05 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
19B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
19C | 4:15 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 13 |
||
19D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
20A | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
20B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
20C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Marshall/M. Sreckovic
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baugh/T. Sibson
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, PCRA (A) |
M. Facciuto/D. Wolf
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaski/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Pape/J. Moss
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Klose/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
TEAM DIETRICH (A) |
J. Dietrich/R. Blunt
|
|
|||
TopRow NYC LLC (A) |
P. Whetzle/S. Billinge
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Weaver/F. Rowe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Wegryn/J. Purtill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Eckstein/R. Gorodesky
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Teichman/P. Schlosser
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
M. Smith/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
20D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 18 |
|||
21A | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
Composite: Fairmount, Bachelors (A) |
J. Standen/C. Oxley
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jolliffe/S. Fischer/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Roberts/C. Fleck
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Kasprowicz/E. Bryan
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/L. Lehane
|
|
|||
21B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elias/S. Acerra
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
V. Brennand/J. Ptasinski
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hill/S. Lewis-vance/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/K. Thomson
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/M. McDevitt
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan/C. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
L. Ronchi/L. Kleine
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
J. McEnery/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
C. Dragon/C. Sheaks
|
|
|||
21C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
21D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
22A | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 6 |
||
22B | Womens Championship Quads | 6 |
|||
23A | 5:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 13 |
||
23B | Mixed Alumni Eights | 7 |
|||
23C | Womens Alumni Eights | 4 |
|||
23D | Corporate Challenge (Half Course) | 5 |
|||
Sunday, October 27, 2019 | |||||
NOTE | Events 24A - 24F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
24A | 1:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
||
24B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 4 |
|||
24C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
|||
24D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
24E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
24F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
25A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
||
25B | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition | 3 |
|||
25C | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
|||
25D | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition | 4 |
|||
26A | 8:00 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 49 |
||
26B | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 29 |
||
26C | 8:30 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 30 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Takayama
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
G. Wolter
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
K. Glenn
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew |
A. Cofiell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
M. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
N. Wasik
|
|
|||
King School |
S. Fishkin/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Brown
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
M. Wang
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Yoon
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
G. Jansen/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
m. elson/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Barry
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Klessel
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
C. O'Mara
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
C. Saulnier
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
E. Pendergast
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
J. van der Zwan
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
P. Bond
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Wrenn-Walz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
H. Hely
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Voutsinas-Klose
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
A. Ragals
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. Grassi
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
O. Sobkowiak/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
A. Stambaugh
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
k. Moss
|
|
|||
26D | 8:40 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
S. Edwards
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
|
||||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Erskine
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
K. Capaldi
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
|
||||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
M. Kotowski
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
k. Leishman/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
L. Jushchenko
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
M. Hewitt
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
J. VanDyk/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
S. Bittman/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
M. Lesperance
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
G. Vecchio
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
C. Azevedo
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Cattano
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Bruno
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Deljanin
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
M. Stack
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Gandy
|
|
|||
26E | 9:15 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
||
26F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
|||
27A | 9:00 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 70 |
||
27B | 9:30 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 59 |
||
28A | 1:00 AM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
28B | 1:00 AM | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
||
29A | 10:50 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 44 |
||
29B | 11:20 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
||
30A | 9:45 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 34 |
||
30B | 10:05 AM | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 23 |
||
30C | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 4 |
|||
30D | 10:20 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 34 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Svensson/M. Cassady/T. Gallo/M. Dobrenko
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
K. Darou-Santos/Y. Ostrowski/J. Teixeira/L. Tigert
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Oronzi/C. O'Neill/A. Magee/M. McKenzie
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Umbrecht/E. Fox/H. Powell/K. Ostroff
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
L. Haupt/L. Rivera/R. Engelman/M. Konopka
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Jacobsen/F. Steele/A. Tingley/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
L. Mersky/H. Maskery/A. Lee/L. Leimkuhler
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
O. Iudicone/A. Fine/L. Alpert/S. Fishkin/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stephenson/I. Jodoin/P. Becher/L. Parker/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
A. Bukoski/E. Smith/K. Tollko/D. Belger
|
|
|||
Leahurst College (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Rodriguez/H. Harlow/A. Wheeler/M. Burgess
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Anderson/A. Haas/J. Lustig/R. Wood
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio/M. Wang/C. Candeloro/S. Scott
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Jansen/m. elson/C. Nero/J. VanDyk/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Ritchie/M. Lesperance/S. Staubach/V. Shamlian
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
C. Surratt/L. Boyd/A. Snyder/L. MacBride
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Spunberg/N. McManus/K. Alexander/M. Bidwell
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Wheeler/C. Grose/E. Walsh/T. Benedict/
|
|
|||
Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (A) |
A. Manne/B. Hill/A. Taetsch/O. Mergler/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Everett/L. Barnett/E. Sanville/E. Lehnert
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Grassi/M. Coor/M. Benabraham/I. DiMeo
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Abdallah/A. Clark/G. Miller/M. Stack
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Griffin/E. Rotondi/A. Hartman/O. Sobkowiak
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
A. Kulkarni/A. Wiedman/N. Margossian/B. Vallin
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
D. delGrippo/E. Megill/S. Heslep/L. Petragnani
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Sack/J. Veith/S. Hulme/A. Ruck/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
B. Sepulveda/A. Maussner/S. Leone/H. Gueiss
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (C) |
A. Kowal/K. Zamost/D. Rotchford/K. Carlson
|
|
|||
30E | 10:30 AM | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 20 |
||
30F | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 8 |
|||
31A | 10:45 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 5 |
||
31B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bureau/S. NEUMANN
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Trinter/K. Motsch
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. St. John/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Sullivan/G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Lockhart/B. Ritzel
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (B) |
M. Hilton/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (Y) |
A. Blumencwejg/A. Messersmith
|
|
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Krupiarz/B. Dunn
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Levy/M. Creighton
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/J. Jaski/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson/D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
G. Dewar/J. Dewar
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fennelly/P. Kristal
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dinan/S. Platt
|
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser/D. Eringis
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/A. Cook
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
R. Symonds/K. Symonds
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
C. Dailey/S. West/
|
|
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 15 |
|||
32A | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 60 |
|||
32B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 43 |
|||
32C | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 25 |
|||
32D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 23 |
|||
33A | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 54 |
|||
33B | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 47 |
|||
34A | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 52 |
|||
34B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 38 |
|||
34C | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 43 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. Cassady/A. Takayama
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
K. Darou-Santos/B. Jachymek
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Svetlik/E. Floyd
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
E. Iorio/B. Olsen
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Engelman/N. Horbowy
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Hollingsworth/Q. Johnston
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ritsick/N. Wasik
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
S. Fishkin/L. Alpert/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
I. Jodoin/J. Stephenson/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
M. Ostrowski/J. Ostrowski
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Rodriguez/M. Burgess
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Young/A. Welton
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. Candeloro/H. GIROLAMETTO
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gapczynski/C. Nero/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Ritchie/V. Shamlian
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
G. Willmore/M. Coombs
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Spunberg/M. Bidwell
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Wheeler/L. Benedict
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
M. White/A. Williams
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Voutsinas-Klose/H. Hely
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn (A) |
E. Friedman-Ossenfort/A. Dayes
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
A. Klein/L. Braverman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
T. Pegg/E. Gorski/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Grassi/M. Coor
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Phillips/O. Faria
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Clark/G. Miller
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGeary/P. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
E. Huang/O. Capogna
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Funari Muse/K. Lissack
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
C. Dudrear/S. Jacovini
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Blank/A. Rosenberger/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
|
||||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B) |
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
N. McManus/K. Alexander
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
C. Dante/N. Wisnoski
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
E. Bielinski/M. Gosnear
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C) |
E. Ottensman/A. Stuber
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (D) |
R. Furtaw/I. Fellowes
|
|
|||
34D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 39 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Gallo/S. Edwards
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Svensson/M. Dobrenko
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cochran/F. Brummer
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Holsey/M. Keller
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Townsend/H. Ikenberry
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
X. Vitaz/A. Cline
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ricketts/M. Morton
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becher/L. Parker/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
K. Selkirk/k. Leishman/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Wheeler/G. Brown
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio/S. Scott
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rizzo/C. Blessing
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bittman/L. Hemauer/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Lesperance/K. O'Meara
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Oruci/A. Weilert
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. DiMeo/G. DeMartino
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Kennedy/A. Kelly
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
R. Nemeth/C. Camp
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
C. Surratt/E. Nebolsine
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Soto/J. Libby/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Meath/P. Winkelbauer
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Canfield/G. Civiletto/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Hennen/K. Looney
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Corcoran/S. Lee
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Fuschetto/B. Baugh
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Scorzari/A. Grassi
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Abdallah/M. Stack
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Gonzalez/C. Mineo
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Winter/E. Strawbridge
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
I. Salvi/A. Hannikainen
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kowalik/E. Rawson/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
|
||||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B) |
I. Riccardi/E. Braun
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
E. Fourney/G. Kennevan
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (C) |
J. Eattock/M. Zeuli
|
|
|||
35A | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
35B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
35C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
35D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
36A | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Murray/A. Messersmith/A. Mendlein/B. Mirabal Garces
|
|
|||
BLJ Community Rowing (A) |
J. Schwarmann/L. Pera/Y. Gerlach/K. Knapp
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jolliffe/S. Fischer/V. Brennand/J. Ptasinski/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/A. Zolnowsky/A. Smith/L. Lehane
|
|
|||
36B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
36C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
36D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
37A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 61 |
||
37B | 2:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 54 |
||
38A | 3:10 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 0 |
||
38B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
38C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
38D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/J. Jaski/A. St. John/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/J. Hansen/M. Durand/M. Durand
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Ryan/N. Malfi/W. Svenstrup/S. Alvarez
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Greenfield/B. Wescott/S. Scott/E. Mair
|
|
|||
38E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change