Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2019 To Oct 27, 2019
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2019 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Para Racing 2x | 0 |
||
01B | Para Racing 1x | 2 |
|||
01C | 8:00 AM | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes) | 6 |
||
01D | 8:00 AM | Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes) | 0 |
||
02A | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
Susquehanna University (A) |
L. Bishop/B. Horine
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Best/L. Smith
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
M. Moore/S. Curry
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
K. Waldhof/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (B) |
L. Futterman/Y. Rigogne
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (P) |
S. Maeder/J. Garay
|
|
|||
02B | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 16 |
||
03A | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 12 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club |
B. Severi
|
|
|||
BLJ Community Rowing |
N. Krump
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Owston
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Mercante
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Gentile
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
E. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
C. Malone
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Rossidis
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Tucker
|
|
|||
03B | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 3 |
|||
03C | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 13 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
S. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
M. Ostrowski/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
M. Vandenburg/
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
L. katolik
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Wherley
|
|
|||
TEAM DIETRICH |
J. Dietrich
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Montanari
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Melnik
|
|
|||
03D | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
03E | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 28 |
|||
03F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 11 |
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Basquill
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Pietra
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Watt
|
|
|||
TopRow NYC LLC |
D. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Genden
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Bedell
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Wobeser
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
P. Schlosser
|
|
|||
03G | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60) | 22 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Oliver
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
B. Flynn
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
E. Peterson
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Bracken
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc |
D. DeNicola
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club |
F. Elliott
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Mattson
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
R. Saul
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
M. Fanning
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
S. Pape
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson
|
176.4 (69)
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
M. Lonski
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing |
L. Oldak
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Anderson
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Miros
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Nelson
|
176.4 (69)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. rome
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Arnold
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
03H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 5 |
|||
Malta Boat Club |
M. Brown
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Malone
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
P. Dale
|
176.4 (69)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
R. Symonds
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
03I | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 17 |
|||
04A | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
04B | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 2 |
|||
04C | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
04D | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 0 |
|||
04E | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
04F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 4 |
|||
04G | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
04H | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
05A | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
||
05B | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 5 |
|||
06A | 9:45 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 18 |
||
06B | 10:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 26 |
||
07A | 10:30 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 9 |
||
07B | Father/Daughter Doubles | 6 |
|||
07C | 10:40 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 5 |
||
07D | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 2 |
|||
08A | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 43 |
||
08B | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 50 |
||
09A | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
09B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
09C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
09D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
10A | 12:05 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 10 |
||
10B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
10C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
10D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
11A | 12:30 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 19 |
||
11B | 12:50 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 22 |
||
12A | 1:15 PM | Mens Alumni Quads | 4 |
||
12B | Womens Alumni Quads | 1 |
|||
13A | 1:20 PM | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 6 |
||
13B | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 4 |
|||
14A | 1:40 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 24 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Barotov
|
|
|||
Flower City Rowing |
|
||||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Conesa Purman/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Voorhees
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
P. Wrenn
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Judah/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Palomo/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Putnam
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Phifer/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Burstein
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Grobe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
B. Connor
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Higgins
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Neal
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
N. Ruggiero/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Hurley/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
Y. Rigogne/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Plihal
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
14B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 21 |
|||
14C | 1:55 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 13 |
||
14D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 8 |
|||
15A | 2:15 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 36 |
||
15B | 2:35 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 39 |
||
16A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
16B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
16C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
16D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
17A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
17B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
17D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
18A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
18B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
18C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
18D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 1 |
|||
MM4 | 3:50 PM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 12 |
||
19A | 4:05 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
19B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
19C | 4:15 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 13 |
||
19D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
20A | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
20B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
20C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Marshall/M. Sreckovic
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baugh/T. Sibson
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, PCRA (A) |
M. Facciuto/D. Wolf
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaski/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Pape/J. Moss
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Klose/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
TEAM DIETRICH (A) |
J. Dietrich/R. Blunt
|
|
|||
TopRow NYC LLC (A) |
P. Whetzle/S. Billinge
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Weaver/F. Rowe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Wegryn/J. Purtill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Eckstein/R. Gorodesky
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Teichman/P. Schlosser
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
M. Smith/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
20D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Rockford (A) |
R. Anderson/D. Sitek
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/T. McLaughlin
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
175.0 (72)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
|
175.0 (72)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Thomson/B. Anderson
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ulsh/J. Watt
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, University Barge (A) |
M. Halpert/S. Madden
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
S. Irving/L. Curran
|
182.8 (73)
|
|||
Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Rock Creek (A) |
H. Baker/R. Baker
|
175.0 (72)
|
|||
Composite: Malta, Montreal (B) |
V. Croce/H. Treffeisen
|
167.3 (71)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
K. Coady/B. Preine
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
S. Plog/C. Arnold
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
C. Goodnow/R. Holcomb
|
152.4 (69)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
H. GREENBERG/P. Laskow
|
167.3 (71)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
D. Kremer/M. Kremer/
|
152.4 (69)
|
|||
21A | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
21B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
21C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
21D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
22A | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 6 |
||
22B | Womens Championship Quads | 6 |
|||
23A | 5:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 13 |
||
23B | Mixed Alumni Eights | 7 |
|||
23C | Womens Alumni Eights | 4 |
|||
23D | Corporate Challenge (Half Course) | 5 |
|||
Sunday, October 27, 2019 | |||||
NOTE | Events 24A - 24F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
24A | 1:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
||
24B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 4 |
|||
24C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
|||
24D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
24E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
24F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
25A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
||
25B | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition | 3 |
|||
25C | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
|||
25D | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition | 4 |
|||
26A | 8:00 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 49 |
||
26B | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 29 |
||
26C | 8:30 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 30 |
||
26D | 8:40 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
||
26E | 9:15 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
||
26F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
|||
27A | 9:00 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 70 |
||
27B | 9:30 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 59 |
||
28A | 1:00 AM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
28B | 1:00 AM | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
||
29A | 10:50 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 44 |
||
29B | 11:20 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
||
30A | 9:45 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 34 |
||
30B | 10:05 AM | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 23 |
||
30C | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 4 |
|||
30D | 10:20 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 34 |
||
30E | 10:30 AM | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 20 |
||
30F | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 8 |
|||
31A | 10:45 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 5 |
||
31B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bureau/S. NEUMANN
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Trinter/K. Motsch
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. St. John/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Sullivan/G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Lockhart/B. Ritzel
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (B) |
M. Hilton/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (Y) |
A. Blumencwejg/A. Messersmith
|
|
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 15 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Hogan/T. Hogan
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Alexandria (A) |
s. levinson/L. Ensor
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Lytel/C. Selden
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/B. Gardiner
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. McGrath/K. Nieman
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
C. Goodnow/M. Zisling
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Simon/S. Scott
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/B. Sharp
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
S. Plog/C. Cole
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
D. McElrath/L. Arnold
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Curran/A. McBlane
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, University Barge (B) |
W. Hudome/M. Hilf
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Kerns/D. Schley
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (I) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
216.0 (77)
|
|||
32A | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 60 |
|||
32B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 43 |
|||
32C | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 25 |
|||
32D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 23 |
|||
33A | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 54 |
|||
33B | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 47 |
|||
34A | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 52 |
|||
34B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 38 |
|||
34C | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 43 |
|||
34D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 39 |
|||
35A | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
35B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
35C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Undine, Penn AC (A) |
F. Rowe/J. Pinkel/V. Ivanoff/D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stefan/T. Sibson/D. Baugh/T. Toland
|
|
|||
Composite: Malta, Conshohocken (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Heiss/G. Doyle/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, University Barge (A) |
J. Crilly/H. Ross/M. Nitka/J. Levinson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Redpath/T. Luz/G. Huang/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
W. Plage/P. Hallwood/M. Furgueson/G. Hack
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/R. Katzenstein/M. Durand/M. Cardwell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Spunberg/G. Houlihan/C. Ives/D. Sesler
|
|
|||
Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/K. Wobeser/M. Malone/M. Daemen/
|
|
|||
TEAM DIETRICH (A) |
J. Dietrich/R. Blunt/K. Dorn/M. Sreckovic
|
|
|||
TopRow NYC LLC (A) |
D. Greenberg/P. Whetzle/C. Fithian/S. Billinge
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Alderson/D. McGovern/k. foran/T. Barron
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
R. Hneleski/N. Perkons/A. Wachlin/E. Villanueva
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
M. Brown/T. Mattson/P. DeVlieger/L. katolik
|
|
|||
35D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
36A | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
|||
36B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
36C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
36D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
37A | 2:45 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 61 |
||
37B | 2:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 54 |
||
38A | 3:10 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 0 |
||
38B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
38C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
38D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
38E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change