Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2019
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Para Racing 2x
0
01B Para Racing 1x
3
01C 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
6
01D 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
0
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
6
02B 8:40 AM Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
16
03A 9:00 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
12
03B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
2
03C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
14
03D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
3
03E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
29
03F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
11
03G Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60)
22
03H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
6
03I Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70)
17
04A 9:15 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
04B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
1
04C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
04D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
04E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
13
04F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
4
04G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
6
04H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
3
05A 9:35 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
5
05B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
06A 9:45 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
19
06B 10:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
26
07A 10:30 AM Father/Son Doubles
6
07B Father/Daughter Doubles
6
07C 10:40 AM Mother/Son Doubles
5
07D Mother/Daughter Doubles
2
08A 11:00 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
43
08B 11:30 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
52
09A 11:50 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
9
09B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
09C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
7
09D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
5
10A 12:05 PM Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
11
10B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
10C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
10D Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60)
7
11A 12:30 PM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
20
11B 12:50 PM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
24
12A 1:15 PM Mens Alumni Quads
4
12B Womens Alumni Quads
2
13A 1:20 PM Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
6
13B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
2
14A 1:40 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
24
14B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
20
14C 1:55 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
13
14D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
8
15A 2:15 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
35
15B 2:35 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
38
16A 3:00 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
16B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
16D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60)
7
17A 3:15 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
4
17B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
7
17D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60)
6
18A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Doubles
8
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
18C 3:40 PM Womens Championship Doubles
8
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
1
MM4 3:50 PM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox
12
19A 4:05 PM Mens Championship Eights
15
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
0
19C 4:15 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
1
20A 4:30 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
4
20B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
8
20C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
20D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60)
19
21A 4:45 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
5
21B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
21C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
21D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60)
8
22A 5:00 PM Mens Championship Quads
6
22B Womens Championship Quads
6
23A 5:10 PM Mens Alumni Eights
13
23B Mixed Alumni Eights
6
23C Womens Alumni Eights
6
23D Corporate Challenge (Half Course)
3
Sunday, October 27, 2019
NOTE Events 24A - 24F are for USRowing
0
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
24A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
1
24B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
24C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
1
24D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
0
24E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
24F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
25A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
25B Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition
2
25C Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
25D Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) Exhibition
5
26A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
49
26B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
29
26C 8:55 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
31
26D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
20
26E 9:15 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
15
26F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
14
27A 9:40 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
70
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Gatling/L. Swick/R. Fennelly/B. Blakeney/H. Seaman (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
 
    Concord High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Stavropoulos/P. Woodville/B. Konopka/O. Maier/J. Di Carlo (Cox)
 
    Father Judge High School (A)
T. Gola/J. Rodriguez/S. Reilly/D. Sweeney/A. Raggio (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
D. Hamilton/C. Cosenza/D. Canale/A. Galvin/F. MARCIANO (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
S. Christiansen/P. Liston/N. Quelle/R. Hurley/J. Gaggini (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
O. White/J. Pigman/J. Fordi/C. Lang/K. Flood (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
P. Wert/A. Bell/J. Boyle/C. Papouschek (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Loudoun Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Astley/C. Reneson/N. Iglehart/D. Bond/M. Wisner (Cox)/
 
    Peddie School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
W. Messenger/N. Sheth/T. Graves/M. Meneshian/G. Unson (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    The Haverford School (A)
 
    The Hill School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Peddie School (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    The Hill School (B)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (C)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Peddie School (C)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (D)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
27B 10:00 AM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
57
28A 10:30 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
16
28B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
16
29A 10:50 AM The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
45
29B 11:20 AM The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
30
30A 11:40 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
35
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
24
30C Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity)
5
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
34
30E Womens High School Quads (JV)
21
30F Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity)
8
    Branksome Hall (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
C. Derbyshire/i. ferguson/E. Hunter/N. Manning/
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Peddie School (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    TriStar Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Peddie School (B)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
    Peddie School (C)
Line-up available on 10/26/19 more info
 
31A 12:30 PM Mixed Championship Doubles
5
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
12
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
15
32A 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
60
32B 1:20 PM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
43
32C 1:40 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
26
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
21
33A 2:15 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
53
33B 2:45 PM Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 3:10 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
51
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
38
34C Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
43
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
38
35A 3:50 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60)
8
36A 4:00 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
4
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
7
37A 4:10 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
61
37B 4:30 PM Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
55
38A 4:50 PM Mixed Championship Quads
0
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
5
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change