Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 29, 2022 To Oct 30, 2022
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | PR 3 2x, PR 2 2x (US Classified) | 0 |
||
2 | PR 3 1x, PR2 1x, PR1 1x (US Classified) | 0 |
|||
3 | 8:00 AM | Para Inclusion 2x (US Classified 50% crew) | 1 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive Inclusion 2x (non classified 50% crew) | 1 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 11 |
||
7 | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. |
B. Basso
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing |
F. Carle
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
K. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
P. Buckley
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Cipolla/
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
L. Greathouse
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Ford
|
|
|||
Veslacki klub Tresnjevka |
A. Kusurin
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Hall
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
V. Ivanoff
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
B. Bosch
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 27 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60) | 20 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
S. Levinson
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Smith
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
P. Anderson
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
J. McCarthy/
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Sitek
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Fisher
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
L. Joel
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Malone
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Froemming
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
R. Lewis
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Bannister
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. O'Brien
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Traynor
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Link
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
D. Day
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Hill
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Divan
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Corboy
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Colgan
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
14 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 14 |
|||
16 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Veteran Singles (70+) (Continuous Handicap - Base age 70) | 2 |
|||
25 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 4 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
V. Buvac/T. Sibson
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Schulken/M. Schonewald
|
6.4 (35)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
j. heaslip/R. Broberg
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
26 | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 4 |
|||
27 | 9:45 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
28 | 10:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 23 |
||
29 | Sibling Double | 3 |
|||
30 | 10:30 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 9 |
||
31 | Father/Daughter Doubles | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Hurley/S. Hurley
|
34.6 (47)
|
|||
Haddonfield HS |
R. Seiger/A. Seiger
|
4.2 (34)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
N. Brock/J. BROCK
|
3.1 (33)
|
|||
Composite: South Jersey Rowing Club, Cooper Rowing Club |
R. Russo/P. Russo/
|
5.5 (35)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Preetam/G. Preetam
|
1.4 (31)
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
E. Klein/M. Klein
|
2.2 (32)
|
|||
32 | 10:40 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 4 |
||
33 | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 3 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Collins/C. Collins
|
2.2 (32)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Derringer/K. Derringer
|
4.2 (34)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
R. Lawrence/A. Lawrence
|
14.6 (40)
|
|||
34 | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 46 |
||
35 | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 56 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
37 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
39 | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
40 | 12:05 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
41 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
43 | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
44 | 12:30 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 20 |
||
45 | 12:50 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 18 |
||
46 | 1:15 PM | Mens Alumni Quads | 1 |
||
47 | Womens Alumni Quads | 0 |
|||
48 | 1:20 PM | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 4 |
||
49 | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 3 |
|||
50 | 1:40 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 21 |
||
51 | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 9 |
|||
52 | 1:55 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 8 |
||
53 | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 2 |
|||
54 | 2:15 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 35 |
||
55 | 2:35 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 50 |
||
56 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
J. Halsey/D. Hou/G. Schrader/H. Miller/D. O'Brien/R. Polin/O. Jappen/J. Huddle/C. Goham (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club |
R. Milton/C. Grubbs/K. Bazan/J. Cooke/D. Szybalski/J. Acosta/D. Ponce/A. Hassan/A. Travieso (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club |
A. Beaty/P. Viverito/D. Schade/t. biddulph/A. Kalweit/A. Howard/D. Beddow/G. Ruiz Llopiz/P. Heaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Winter/D. Mercante/T. Lindeman/R. Anderson/C. Murphy/T. Bischoff/Z. Dippel/V. DiPentino/M. Lamont (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Bates/S. Krajewski/T. McGovern/S. Waters/L. Leyden/M. Rawlings/K. Montenegro/B. Timlin/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club |
E. Hewitt/J. Millar/P. Stekl/R. Phillips/J. Ramus/M. Ives/A. Balogh/S. Colgan/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Fehl/G. Smith/P. Stefanutti/M. Wattai/K. Long/T. Lavigne/S. Juchartz/R. Jones/J. Graziano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
L. Connor/J. Reardon/G. Stefan/J. Scott/M. Fountain/C. Taylor/T. Kowalik/J. Kieffer/K. STINE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Manhattan, NeuBayern |
S. MacCormack/J. Murphy/C. Eierle/T. Waldron/w. desmond/M. Gaffney/J. Szydlik/T. McGovern/D. Culhane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Schulken/C. Ceglio/M. Schonewald/M. Bannister/G. Barnes/P. Cannistraro/E. Cook/R. Broberg/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Chyla/J. Bohan/P. Klose/C. Hely/A. Almond/V. ETROPOLSKI/M. Sharif/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni |
G. Lowe/B. Gallagher/P. Kaufer/S. Hartman/K. Alpart/T. Jones/M. Graif/J. Ridgway/G. Lowitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni |
J. Socolovsky/E. Hamilton/R. Giuntoli/M. Fraga/C. Minich/A. Lapat/A. Rifkin/A. Putter/M. Fertman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni |
S. Kelly/G. Szymkowiak/F. Deleyiannis/W. McLane/N. MacKenzie/D. Soutendijk/J. Dedyo/S. Dagnino/E. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Ryan/S. West/M. Tucker/M. Skinner/A. Carpenter/C. Perry/J. Beck/A. Blumencwejg/R. Fonorow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
59 | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
60 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
61 | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
63 | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
64 | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
65 | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
66 | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 10 |
||
67 | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
68 | 4:05 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
69 | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
70 | 4:15 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 11 |
||
71 | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
72 | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
73 | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
s. soprey/C. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
V. Ivanoff/P. Rufo
|
|
|||
74 | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 14 |
|||
75 | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 16 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Levinson/j. levinson
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ahrens/J. Oliver
|
175.0 (72)
|
|||
Delaware River Rowing Club (A) |
E. Crisonino/B. Henry
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Galli
|
190.9 (74)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC (A) |
E. Grose/M. Fountain/
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
King's Crown Rowing Association (A) |
D. Filosa/J. Hagan
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
199.1 (75)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
c. windeknecht/M. Malone/
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, New Haven (A) |
D. Schley/D. Utter
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Seaver/M. Craig
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Murray/K. Robinson
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (A) |
T. Mattson/K. colgan.
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Rock Creek (A) |
H. Baker/R. Baker
|
199.1 (75)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
W. Vest/J. Rubini
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
76 | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
77 | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
79 | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
80 | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 3 |
||
81 | Womens Championship Quads | 0 |
|||
82 | 5:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 16 |
||
83 | Mixed Alumni Eights | 4 |
|||
84 | Womens Alumni Eights | 5 |
|||
85 | Corporate Challenge (Half Course) | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 30, 2022 | |||||
86 | 7:45 AM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 9 |
||
87 | Mens HS Coxed Quad (JV) | 8 |
|||
88 | Womens HS Coxed Quad (JV) | 7 |
|||
89 | 8:15 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
||
90 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
91 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 3 |
|||
92 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 2 |
|||
93 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 2 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Davey
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Arriviello
|
|
|||
94 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
95 | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
96 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 4 |
|||
97 | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
|||
98 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 5 |
|||
99 | 8:45 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 46 |
||
100 | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 37 |
|||
101 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 26 |
|||
102 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 19 |
|||
103 | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
104 | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 9 |
|||
105 | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 64 |
||
106 | 10:05 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 55 |
||
107 | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
108 | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
|||
109 | 10:55 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 47 |
||
110 | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 30 |
|||
111 | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 32 |
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
M. Mitchell/R. Duncan/I. Helgerson/S. Simmons
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
W. Henderson/O. Thomas/B. Lambiro/N. Long
|
|
|||
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing (A) |
J. Denson/J. MacDonald/W. Videll/S. Duff
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
R. Lewis/M. Cuff/A. Thomas/J. Esposito
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Cavuto/X. Totin/A. Botteri/D. Stec
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
L. Miller/J. Davey/J. Wilbur/J. Wilbur
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Gerber/J. Savell/E. Giamboy/T. Smith
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
S. Phillips/R. Costa/F. Fischer/M. Wachter/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Hicks/H. Jones/C. Rooney/G. Graham
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
P. Darling/M. Johnston/A. Perco/A. smouter/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
D. Minogue/T. McGee/M. Roscoe/N. Turtoro
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Lee/C. Bohan/S. Na/M. Goshen
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ricci/T. Coomes/A. Richards/C. Miller
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Palacios/J. Benissan/R. Perry/E. Kouame
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Winslade/C. Hughes/A. Djerfi/D. Rapone/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
T. Tighelaar/L. Kelly/P. Roache/M. Topping/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Brewington/J. Herd/B. Erskine/E. Wang
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Shore/C. Stowe/P. McCoy/C. Hart
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
R. McLaughlin/J. Tis/A. Gregory/B. Bernabeo
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Sayer/L. Miller/S. Stein/C. Nichilo
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
J. Craft/B. Savell/J. Fowler/R. Henry
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Joyce/B. Kyle/A. Hagman/A. Fowler
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
A. Eisenhart/D. Vassanella/W. Sullivan/A. Canada/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
H. McCullough/H. Fredriksz/J. Suter/C. Rall
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
C. Livingston/K. Corr/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/G. Carvalhal
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
N. Viscomi/A. McDonnell/H. Bonczek/C. Potts
|
|
|||
112 | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 30 |
|||
113 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 8 |
|||
114 | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 25 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
M. Kim/G. Slaats/M. Manclark/D. Kauffman
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. McKenzie/B. Murphy/M. Burke/E. Signora
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fowler/S. Schell/E. Bell/K. Kavanagh
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sewell/C. Collins/A. Arndt/A. Seiger
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Swansiger/E. Lennon/C. Kingan/A. Grande
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Dunn/A. Constantakos/J. Weber/G. Gerber
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
C. Janney/P. Infantino/O. Rodrigues/J. Marra/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cottringer/A. Fehr/M. Higgs/R. Bernard
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bittman/M. Jones/S. Stacey/E. Woodcock/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
N. Goulis/E. Hill/B. Barnett/S. Holland
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cacciavillani/K. Jasinski/C. Lingle/A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ng/C. Quirk/M. Jodz/L. Morris
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RFH Rowing (A) |
K. Ferber/I. Cacciatore/S. Samuels/S. Murray
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
A. Perez Robles/C. Steglein/M. Tabouret/J. Perez
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Percy/A. Chavez/C. Keough/S. Simon
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Ford/K. Baykara/S. Antczak/A. Frisch
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
L. Day/G. Reaume/C. Hagerman/B. lantz-goldstein
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
I. Mathias/J. Ding/S. Bhatti/A. Akki
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. George/A. DiChiara/G. Padula/A. Padula/
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
W. Jacovini/A. Beirne/A. Day/H. Laursen
|
|
|||
115 | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 21 |
|||
116 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 11 |
|||
117 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 2 |
||
118 | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
119 | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
120 | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
121 | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 54 |
|||
123 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 52 |
|||
124 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 32 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Marhefka/I. Ferebee/S. Maresca/J. Flood/S. Green (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
T. Mayers/O. Graham/A. Malkani/A. Raman/I. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
H. Lynn/J. Moore/K. Kovack/A. Rogers/A. Ludvigson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
G. Kapp/C. Giovine/Q. Evans/r. sickles/S. Veiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Hart/O. Gray/Z. Benczkowski/E. Dahl/J. Anticola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing (A) |
N. Juliano/I. Sheppard/A. Rader/K. Shook/C. Utley (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sproat/T. Shen/D. Cortez/W. Cho/H. Saleem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
E. Engelman/T. Engelman/A. Lee/J. Gallagher/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Country Day School (A) |
I. Iftikar/D. O'Keeffe/T. Roach/L. Simon/M. Favuzza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Marino/D. Bolognone/A. Hilinski/C. Urban/L. Kearney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Kobryn/L. Sullivan/D. Kawash/C. Binder/L. Volpe (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
c. bird/G. Stengel/M. Kupniewski/K. Gallagher/W. Leddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stevens/C. Martin/S. Smith/I. Kirvelaitis/N. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kodali/T. Jones/A. Kalithkar/B. Cai/E. Tatikonda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
H. Yang/J. Lin/T. Fini/D. Tanzi/C. Tsekouras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Faunce/K. Madison/B. Vance-Harris/H. Lyons/S. Famariss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Crew (A) |
R. Bereski/N. Agir/C. Orzel/C. Wilk/C. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kirton/A. Nawrocki/D. Riddle/L. Shapland/S. Kular (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Russ/C. Brandon/C. Quinlan/R. Chen/D. Meely (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
L. Verbanac/S. Huo/D. Geissler/J. Gillies/C. Dias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
l. acosta/A. Sharp/L. Cohen/M. Bochner/R. Armas (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
D. Berry/C. Ferber/M. Studenko/J. Curran/V. MacNeill (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Miguel Academy (A) |
D. Conde/F. Chihuahua/D. Jimenez/D. VIdals/E. Cervantes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
G. Donovan/L. McDermott/J. Brodnick/C. Gavigan/B. Ficorilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
B. Ellsworth/L. Price/H. Meserve/R. Wilson/H. Braithwaite (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Eichberg/R. Conroy/N. Smith/R. Basu/J. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Karten/A. De Spirito/R. Myers/N. Zafiriou/K. Satti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brooks/L. Krausz/N. Twilley/A. Soloviev/R. Durbano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
B. Copeland/L. Mertz/J. Shainbrown/L. Oleary/J. Lagunilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Miguel Academy (B) |
J. Vidals/J. Magana/B. Perez/R. Gunera/S. Mayancela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
A. Cidre/A. Shrivastava/T. Guroff/B. Lee/K. O’Neil (Cox)
|
|
|||
125 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 18 |
|||
126 | 2:10 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 60 |
||
127 | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 52 |
|||
128 | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 47 |
|||
129 | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 38 |
|||
130 | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 45 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Heyworth/N. McClure
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
L. Pelton/D. Young
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
S. Frankenstein/E. Gress/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Townsend/A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Kristoferson/B. Kristoferson/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Collins/A. Seiger
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Swansiger/E. Lennon
|
|
|||
Greenwich Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
G. McHugh/B. Bazulis
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Gallagher/L. Noble
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
M. Burger/M. Bronson
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
G. Moore/E. Kirkham
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fehr/S. Cottringer
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jones/S. Bittman/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
L. Cunningham/R. Jones
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hance/K. Sanderell
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Capizzi/A. Buvac-Drndic
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Eberlin/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Morris/I. Ng
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
K. Hoffman/C. Ignoffo
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
G. Bridges/A. HARRINGTON
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
O. Kim/S. Kliesch
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
P. Patterson/I. Elkins
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Harrison/I. Eshuis/
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Hill School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Lissack/A. Frisch
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
G. Reaume/B. lantz-goldstein
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
H. Levinson/A. Bucci
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Jordan/K. Wiley/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (B) |
R. Bernard/V. Gigliotti
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B) |
M. Vallino/L. Cockerham/
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
T. Simon/L. Reidy
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
H. Laursen/L. Day
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
G. Conroy/S. Sandifer/
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C) |
W. Jacovini/A. Beirne
|
|
|||
131 | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 41 |
|||
132 | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
V. Ivanoff/R. Anderson/D. Bates/K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ansolabehere/W. Browder/C. Reich/D. Judah
|
|
|||
133 | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
134 | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McGuire/J. Barnett/F. Cater/B. Hall/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stefan/L. Connor/T. Sibson/J. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie/P. Hallwood/G. Hack
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kaputa/H. Hans/J. Rahtz/R. Hill
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Ryan/K. Motsch/S. West/D. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
J. Beck/M. Skinner/C. Perry/A. Blumencwejg/
|
|
|||
135 | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Stormberg/
|
154.9 (71)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Galli/J. Sonzogni/M. Hurley
|
154.9 (71)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
p. brown/T. Brown/C. Brown/M. Brown
|
109.5 (64)
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
P. Becker/M. Robert/R. Savage/J. Hilts
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Voss/M. Richardson/M. Allen/R. Schwarz
|
147.9 (70)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood/T. Kowalik/T. MCLAUGHLIN
|
92.5 (61)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
T. Trocky/G. Doyle/C. Patterson/J. Cutler
|
92.5 (61)
|
|||
136 | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
137 | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
138 | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
139 | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
140 | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 58 |
|||
141 | 4:40 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 40 |
||
142 | Mixed Championship Quads | 1 |
|||
143 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
144 | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
145 | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
146 | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change