Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 29, 2022 To Oct 30, 2022
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | PR 3 2x, PR 2 2x (US Classified) | 0 |
||
2 | PR 3 1x, PR2 1x, PR1 1x (US Classified) | 0 |
|||
3 | 8:00 AM | Para Inclusion 2x (US Classified 50% crew) | 1 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive Inclusion 2x (non classified 50% crew) | 1 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 11 |
||
7 | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
E. Mens
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Montanari
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
D. Quinn
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Nitka
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Lowry
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 27 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Caple/
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Jamieson
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
J. COOLEEN
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Levy
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
E. Szonyi/
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
P. Riordan
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
P. Ladd/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. McGowan
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
E. Genden
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
E. Nienaber/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
C. Kagel
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Browder
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Freis
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
H. Garon
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
H. Sontgerath
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Sharif
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
P. Klose
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Facciuto
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Weaver
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
R. Wegryn
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni |
S. Kelly
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Alumni |
R. Seiger
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Melnik
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Motsch
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Blumencwejg/
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60) | 20 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
S. Levinson
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Smith
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
P. Anderson
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
J. McCarthy/
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Sitek
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Fisher
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
L. Joel
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Malone
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Froemming
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
R. Lewis
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Bannister
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. O'Brien
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Traynor
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Link
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
D. Day
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Hill
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Divan
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Corboy
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Colgan
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
14 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 14 |
|||
16 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
T. Newman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Anders
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Hilton
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 4 |
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
C. Fuchs
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Mikkola
|
|
|||
Southern Maryland Rowing Association, Inc. |
N. Fechtig
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Sullivan
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Veteran Singles (70+) (Continuous Handicap - Base age 70) | 2 |
|||
25 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 4 |
||
26 | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 4 |
|||
27 | 9:45 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
28 | 10:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 23 |
||
29 | Sibling Double | 3 |
|||
30 | 10:30 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 9 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Woods/J. Woods
|
1.4 (31)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
M. Russom/d. Russom
|
31.2 (46)
|
|||
New York University Crew |
J. Divan/E. Divan
|
28.0 (45)
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
J. Swift III/J. Swift IV
|
14.6 (40)
|
|||
Phillips Academy Andover |
14.6 (40)
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Bohan/J. Bohan
|
7.0 (36)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CRC) |
D. Gillis/S. Gillis
|
1.4 (31)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Flynn/J. Flynn
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
W. Risko/W. Risko
|
25.0 (44)
|
|||
31 | Father/Daughter Doubles | 6 |
|||
32 | 10:40 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 4 |
||
33 | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 3 |
|||
34 | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 46 |
||
35 | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 56 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
37 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
39 | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
40 | 12:05 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
41 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
43 | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
44 | 12:30 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 20 |
||
45 | 12:50 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 18 |
||
46 | 1:15 PM | Mens Alumni Quads | 1 |
||
47 | Womens Alumni Quads | 0 |
|||
48 | 1:20 PM | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 4 |
||
49 | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 3 |
|||
50 | 1:40 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 21 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Foster/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. Howshall/
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
J. Madrid/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club |
|
||||
Occoquan Boat Club |
V. Corja/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Phifer/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Herman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Harrison
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
C. Fuller
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Arsdale
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
T. Scarpa
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew |
B. COOPER
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Sawyers
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
E. Meadows
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Higgins
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
T. Filiaci/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Groenendyk
|
|
|||
51 | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 9 |
|||
52 | 1:55 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 8 |
||
53 | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 2 |
|||
54 | 2:15 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 35 |
||
55 | 2:35 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 50 |
||
56 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
57 | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
59 | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
60 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
61 | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
63 | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
64 | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
65 | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
66 | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 10 |
||
67 | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
68 | 4:05 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
69 | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
70 | 4:15 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 11 |
||
71 | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
72 | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
73 | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
74 | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 14 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Cater/J. Barnett/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
J. COOLEEN/J. Smigiel
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike/R. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaski/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
G. Kaplan/W. Browder
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell/M. Vaccaro
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Phillips/B. Jamieson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe/R. Weaver
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Maceda/B. Chang/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Motsch/D. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Baldry/L. Fitzhenry
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (C) |
M. Lonski/D. Crawford
|
|
|||
75 | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 16 |
|||
76 | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
77 | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
R. Iannantuoni/M. Kiehnle-Benitez
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Nardone/J. Martin
|
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, University Barge (A) |
S. Kaplan/D. Eringis
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Raymond/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Sullivan/M. Welch
|
|
|||
Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, East Bay (A) |
F. Prada/H. Hollis
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C) |
D. Gonzales/L. Armstrong
|
|
|||
79 | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
80 | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 3 |
||
81 | Womens Championship Quads | 0 |
|||
82 | 5:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 16 |
||
83 | Mixed Alumni Eights | 4 |
|||
84 | Womens Alumni Eights | 5 |
|||
85 | Corporate Challenge (Half Course) | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 30, 2022 | |||||
86 | 7:45 AM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 9 |
||
87 | Mens HS Coxed Quad (JV) | 8 |
|||
88 | Womens HS Coxed Quad (JV) | 7 |
|||
89 | 8:15 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
||
90 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
91 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 3 |
|||
92 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 2 |
|||
93 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 2 |
|||
94 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
95 | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
96 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 4 |
|||
97 | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
|||
98 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 5 |
|||
99 | 8:45 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 46 |
||
100 | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 37 |
|||
101 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 26 |
|||
102 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 19 |
|||
103 | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
104 | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 9 |
|||
105 | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 64 |
||
106 | 10:05 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 55 |
||
107 | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
108 | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
|||
109 | 10:55 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 47 |
||
110 | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 30 |
|||
111 | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 32 |
|||
112 | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 30 |
|||
113 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 8 |
|||
114 | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 25 |
|||
115 | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 21 |
|||
116 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 11 |
|||
117 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 2 |
||
118 | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
119 | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
120 | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
121 | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 54 |
|||
123 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 52 |
|||
124 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 32 |
|||
125 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 18 |
|||
126 | 2:10 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 60 |
||
127 | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 52 |
|||
128 | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 47 |
|||
129 | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 38 |
|||
130 | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 45 |
|||
131 | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 41 |
|||
132 | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
133 | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
134 | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
135 | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
136 | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
137 | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
138 | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
139 | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
140 | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 58 |
|||
141 | 4:40 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 40 |
||
142 | Mixed Championship Quads | 1 |
|||
143 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
144 | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
145 | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
146 | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change