Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 29, 2022 To Oct 30, 2022
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | PR 3 2x, PR 2 2x (US Classified) | 0 |
||
2 | PR 3 1x, PR2 1x, PR1 1x (US Classified) | 0 |
|||
3 | 8:00 AM | Para Inclusion 2x (US Classified 50% crew) | 1 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive Inclusion 2x (non classified 50% crew) | 1 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 11 |
||
7 | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 27 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60) | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 14 |
|||
16 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Veteran Singles (70+) (Continuous Handicap - Base age 70) | 2 |
|||
25 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 4 |
||
26 | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 4 |
|||
27 | 9:45 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
28 | 10:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 23 |
||
29 | Sibling Double | 3 |
|||
30 | 10:30 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 9 |
||
31 | Father/Daughter Doubles | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Hurley/S. Hurley
|
34.6 (47)
|
|||
Haddonfield HS |
R. Seiger/A. Seiger
|
4.2 (34)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
N. Brock/J. BROCK
|
3.1 (33)
|
|||
Composite: South Jersey Rowing Club, Cooper Rowing Club |
R. Russo/P. Russo/
|
5.5 (35)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Preetam/G. Preetam
|
1.4 (31)
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
E. Klein/M. Klein
|
2.2 (32)
|
|||
32 | 10:40 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 4 |
||
33 | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 3 |
|||
34 | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 46 |
||
35 | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 56 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
37 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Evans/C. Pfaff/R. Biddle/W. Dyott/S. Halcyon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Levy/G. Wolf/J. Gaine/J. Garrity/P. Hetman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Fehl/G. Smith/P. Stefanutti/M. Wattai/J. Graziano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhattan College |
w. desmond/M. Gaffney/J. Szydlik/T. McGovern/D. Culhane (Cox)
|
|
|||
NeuBayern Racing |
S. MacCormack/J. Murphy/C. Eierle/T. Waldron
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
A. Jackson/G. Friel/A. Kraus/K. Knudsen/K. Volpe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Schonewald/C. Ceglio/E. Cook/A. O'Brien/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Kuranko/K. Kruger/B. Arpaia/K. Thompson/D. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
D. Kurak/M. Jezyk/R. Park/R. Elliott/k. nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Narragansett, Wilmington |
D. Gorriaran/M. Smith/J. Haisman/F. Rowe/A. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
S. Walsh/G. Sweeney/P. Schlosser/M. Dubach/L. Bear (Cox)/
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/C. Boit (Cox)
|
167.3 (71)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/S. Majd/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
T. Odell/F. Castiglione/G. Hack/N. Ishizuka/B. Bonner (Cox)
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
94.1 (60)
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
T. Pietrzak/J. Maceda/J. Grogan/B. Chang/R. Fonorow (Cox)/
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
40 | 12:05 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
41 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Schmid/S. Doerfler/T. Miller/K. Schaeffer/M. Henry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. O'Keefe/D. Barbour/V. Stone/R. Toth/P. Harland-White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Wilmington, East Bay |
C. Forrester/F. Prada/R. Rock-Blake/K. Gruber/H. Kirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Terrien/H. Ferree/L. Manardo/M. Winner/M. Landuyt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
L. Lyngklip/R. Hatcher/L. Nowacki/K. Gallagher/V. Penza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Rock Creek, FILO |
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/R. Ford/S. Fischer/T. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC |
A. James/D. Pianko/I. Teolis/R. Inch/F. Pollock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
42 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
43 | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
Composite: New Haven, Endeavor Racing Alliance |
S. Schmidt/T. Walters/S. Lane/A. Novak/S. Mulgrew (Cox)/
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
c. spicer/J. Perantoni/C. Cohen/T. Vaccaro/S. Cumiskey (Cox)
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
S. Milton/J. Owens/J. Barker/K. Ray
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Three Rivers, Riverside |
T. Yanowitz/M. Ulsh/M. Busis/K. Raymond/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Wilmington, Notre Dames |
L. Carlson/C. Lucero/J. DeLucia/M. Coyne/M. Reid (Cox)/
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
44 | 12:30 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 20 |
||
45 | 12:50 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 18 |
||
46 | 1:15 PM | Mens Alumni Quads | 1 |
||
47 | Womens Alumni Quads | 0 |
|||
48 | 1:20 PM | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 4 |
||
49 | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 3 |
|||
50 | 1:40 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 21 |
||
51 | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 9 |
|||
52 | 1:55 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 8 |
||
53 | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 2 |
|||
54 | 2:15 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 35 |
||
55 | 2:35 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 50 |
||
56 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
57 | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
59 | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Stormberg/R. Sitek/C. Selden/R. Sargent/C. Boit (Cox)
|
154.9 (71)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/G. Friel/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/A. Kraus/M. Broder/S. Majd/I. Duthie/K. Volpe (Cox)
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
92.5 (61)
|
||||
60 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
61 | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
63 | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
64 | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
65 | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
66 | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 10 |
||
67 | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
68 | 4:05 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
69 | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
70 | 4:15 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 11 |
||
71 | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
72 | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
73 | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
74 | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 14 |
|||
75 | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 16 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Levinson/j. levinson
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ahrens/J. Oliver
|
175.0 (72)
|
|||
Delaware River Rowing Club (A) |
E. Crisonino/B. Henry
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Galli
|
190.9 (74)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC (A) |
E. Grose/M. Fountain/
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
King's Crown Rowing Association (A) |
D. Filosa/J. Hagan
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
199.1 (75)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
c. windeknecht/M. Malone/
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, New Haven (A) |
D. Schley/D. Utter
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Seaver/M. Craig
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Murray/K. Robinson
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (A) |
T. Mattson/K. colgan.
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Composite: West Side Rowing Club, Rock Creek (A) |
H. Baker/R. Baker
|
199.1 (75)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
W. Vest/J. Rubini
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
76 | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
77 | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hatcher/K. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/J. Ptasinski/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Skaling/C. Oxley
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Carey/J. Cavallaro/
|
|
|||
78 | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
79 | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schmidt/A. Schley
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
138.2 (67)
|
||||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
T. Walters/A. James
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (A) |
S. SARGENT/B. Hogan
|
216.0 (77)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Scherpbier/A. McBlane/
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lane/A. Novak/
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
94.1 (60)
|
||||
80 | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 3 |
||
81 | Womens Championship Quads | 0 |
|||
82 | 5:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 16 |
||
83 | Mixed Alumni Eights | 4 |
|||
84 | Womens Alumni Eights | 5 |
|||
85 | Corporate Challenge (Half Course) | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 30, 2022 | |||||
86 | 7:45 AM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 9 |
||
87 | Mens HS Coxed Quad (JV) | 8 |
|||
88 | Womens HS Coxed Quad (JV) | 7 |
|||
89 | 8:15 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
||
90 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
91 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 3 |
|||
92 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 2 |
|||
93 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 2 |
|||
94 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
95 | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
96 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 4 |
|||
97 | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
|||
98 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 5 |
|||
99 | 8:45 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 46 |
||
100 | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 37 |
|||
101 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 26 |
|||
102 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 19 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
M. Geller
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Brock
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
S. McKatten
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew |
|
||||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
L. Marciniak
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
K. Sheeky
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
N. Brock
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
O. Fragnito
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
M. Higgs
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
M. Murray
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
S. Stacey/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
|
||||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
E. Mohanram
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Star Rowing Center LLC |
|
||||
The Hill School |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
S. Schell
|
|
|||
103 | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
104 | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 9 |
|||
105 | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 64 |
||
106 | 10:05 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 55 |
||
107 | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
108 | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
|||
109 | 10:55 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 47 |
||
110 | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 30 |
|||
111 | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 32 |
|||
112 | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 30 |
|||
113 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 8 |
|||
114 | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 25 |
|||
115 | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 21 |
|||
116 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 11 |
|||
117 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 2 |
||
118 | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
119 | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
120 | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
121 | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper (A) |
B. Hogan/J. Oliver
|
182.8 (73)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
M. Higgins/E. Peterson/
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schley/A. Schley
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/B. Sharp
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
P. Becker/A. Novak
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
122 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 54 |
|||
123 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 52 |
|||
124 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 32 |
|||
125 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 18 |
|||
126 | 2:10 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 60 |
||
127 | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 52 |
|||
128 | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 47 |
|||
129 | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 38 |
|||
130 | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 45 |
|||
131 | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 41 |
|||
132 | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
133 | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
134 | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
135 | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
136 | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
137 | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
138 | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
139 | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
140 | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 58 |
|||
141 | 4:40 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 40 |
||
142 | Mixed Championship Quads | 1 |
|||
143 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
144 | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
145 | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
146 | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change