McMaster 2x4 Challenge

  • Hosted By Leander Boat Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 9, 2019
1 8:00 AM HS Jr Women
3
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
s. Begadon/H. Mescal/L. Martire/R. Lock/J. Boyd (Cox)
 
    St Marys School
K. Lavell/E. Khaddadin/B. MacNeil/N. Seaman/K. Greener (Cox)
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Patterson/D. Touma/M. De Jonge/G. Monkman/M. Crossley (Cox)/
 
2 8:00 AM HS Jr Ltwt Women
2
3 8:40 AM HS Jr Men
2
4 8:40 AM HS Jr Ltwt Men
8
    St Marys School
A. Cunko/M. Madden/A. MacPherson/A. Salvucci/K. Greener (Cox)
 
    St Marys School
N. Stys/I. Swartz/M. Arruda/I. Dekker/K. Greener (Cox)
 
    Westdale Secondary School
L. Foese/G. Youn/A. Bodor/L. Deathe/M. Crossley (Cox)/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
B. Lin/J. Ku/J. Henderson/R. Dayananda/E. Morreale (Cox)/
 
    Ridley College
C. Xue/G. Martins/A. DeWit/A. Rai/D. Schwandt (Cox)
 
    Ridley College
B. Hopkins/R. Yeung/C. Murphy/T. Bolduc/D. Schwandt (Cox)
 
    Ridley College
F. Vaca/E. Marun/D. Pastrana/S. Rubio/D. Schwandt (Cox)
 
    Ridley College
R. Jiang/S. Jansen-Rudan/C. Mills/D. Ozerden/D. Schwandt (Cox)
 
5 9:20 AM HS Sr Women
5
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
L. Cormack/K. Leombruni/K. Leombruni/G. Cifa/J. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
K. cairns/D. Speksnyder/H. Mescal/P. Baikie/J. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Garton/J. Garton/J. Gollob/M. Godin/J. Boyd (Cox)
 
    St Marys School
E. Lazenby/C. Kuder/N. Murphy/M. Baker/K. Greener (Cox)
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Henderson/C. Cyr/S. Sawatzky/S. Deathe/V. Robinson (Cox)/
 
6 9:20 AM HS Sr Ltwt Women
1
    St Marys School
A. Maillet/J. Dekker/S. Corradini/G. Woolfe/K. Greener (Cox)
 
7 9:20 AM Club Jr Women
3
8 10:00 AM HS Sr Men
3
    St Marys School
R. MacPherson/A. Murphy/A. Ellison/N. Scetta/K. Greener (Cox)
 
    Ridley College
V. Nechytailo/R. Mohammed/G. Bowley/G. Todd/D. Schwandt (Cox)
 
    Ridley College
T. Macdonald/E. Al-Karimi/J. Chen/V. Site/D. Schwandt (Cox)
 
9 10:00 AM HS Sr Ltwt Men
2
10 10:00 AM Club Jr Men
2
11 11:45 AM Univ Novice Women
3
12 11:45 AM Univ JV Women
1
13 11:45 AM Club Masters Women
1
14 12:20 PM Univ Novice Men
1
15 12:20 PM Univ JV Men
2
16 12:20 PM Club Masters Men
0
17 12:55 PM Crossfit Mix
0
18 12:55 PM Club Mix
3
    St Marys School
L. Hrycusko/C. Hollihn/T. Kuder/N. Murphy/K. Greener (Cox)
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Botsford/E. Legacy/C. Boorman/G. Blais/E. Morreale (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Leander, Brock U, Guelph
C. Zanatta/A. Oldham/L. Madill/K. Dennis/D. Leger (Cox)
 
19 12:55 PM Marauder Challenge Mix
0
20 1:30 PM Univ Ltwt Women
1
21 1:30 PM Club Ltwt Women
0
22 1:30 PM Marauder Challenge Women
0
23 2:05 PM Univ Ltwt Men
1
24 2:05 PM Club Ltwt Men
0
25 2:05 PM Marauder Challenge Men
0
26 2:35 PM Univ Varsity Women
4
27 2:35 PM Club Open Women
0
28 2:35 PM Crossfit Women
2
29 3:10 PM Univ Varsity Men
2
30 3:10 PM Club Open Men
1
31 3:10 PM Crossfit Men
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change