Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 28, 2019 To Jun 30, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 28, 2019 | |||||
NOTES | Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | ||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
Saturday, June 29, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 13 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 24 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 9 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens U17 4x | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens U17 1x | 32 |
|||
15 | Mens U19 2x | 29 |
|||
16 | Womens U19 1x | 17 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 29 |
|||
18 | Womens U19 4+ | 24 |
|||
19 | Mens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 19 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
H. Hope/R. Goodwin/B. Kozloff/M. Lexa/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
J. Zhang/J. Payne/K. Wood-Barreno/H. Gallagher/E. Khan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Venugopalan/B. Konopka/M. Mendte/Q. Ryan/P. Koniers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
P. Murphy/P. Bradley/E. Brackman/P. McNamara/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Canfield/L. McCombe/n. gilligan/W. Koran/s. hoerning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. domeneghetti/I. Sinyavin/M. domeneghetti/n. demarinis/E. Caltenco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
H. McMahon/L. Elliott/D. Lien/O. Campbell/S. Eill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
M. Morfogen/N. Urrutia/T. Ehrenberg/A. Deitz/E. Gutowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cooper/L. Denney/A. Farkas/H. Gueiss/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
R. Engel/I. Vogelsang/M. Henderson/N. Alicandri/T. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
M. LesStrang/B. Conover/S. Hays/N. Bollman/M. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
R. VanTrieste/M. Zsembik/P. Hogan/T. Crocker/R. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
H. Starr/A. Ortiz/A. Hohlt/M. Hilliard/S. Houdaigui (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
C. Donovan/L. Arvanitis/B. Kirkwood/W. Safford/A. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
A. Strauss/B. Browning/K. Manicka/R. Brettell/M. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (E) |
A. Fisher/T. Terrell/D. Alvaro/P. Waxman/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (F) |
E. Eldadah/S. AFSHAR/F. Shaw/H. Tucker/C. Sherling (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (G) |
D. Smith/J. Vikram/J. Davis/M. Brown/J. Laroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (H) |
B. Adams/M. Gisler/W. Hohlt/O. Sun/A. McUmber (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 10 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
S. Farrell/D. Specca
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
C. Stich/A. Frascella/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
N. Matejak/E. Boone/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
J. Stone/C. Bass/
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club |
P. McNamara/P. Bradley
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
R. McNamara/C. Brooks/
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey |
E. infante/H. Koontz
|
|
|||
Composite: Sagamore RA, St. Louis |
A. Francis/J. Francis
|
|
|||
Seneca Navy |
M. Roeck/J. Baney
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 4+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 26 |
|||
29 | Mens U19 4+ | 27 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady/T. Ahmed/B. Edwards/S. Ronen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
S. Warming/R. Lovaas/G. Lovaas/M. Walshe/S. Digumarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
J. Van Stone/H. Williamson/O. Vanderzwan/K. Marshall/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Forster/C. Barton/A. Yohannan/N. Stevens/T. Stimmler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Stavropoulos/L. Horgan/J. Rebillard/P. Woodville/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Terry/D. Cavanaugh/R. Bucaria/W. Wright/W. quinlan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
P. McNamara/S. Ortiz-Landazabal/A. Wegner/P. Lamb/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Warshaw/A. Butler/T. Patulak/T. Boger-Hawkins/T. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wheeler/Z. Musick-Williams/S. Carlson/J. Anthony/S. Hartlove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Eligator/J. Callegari/O. Rayner/G. de Lasa/S. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
T. Unsworth/D. Rose/A. Pompa/J. Chuharski/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Sanin/D. Bailey/J. Hilliard/O. Everett/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bisco-Werner/C. Tanas/H. Powell/A. Manns/A. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rahtz/b. doman/J. Hunt/B. COOPER/A. Gambescia (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. Jones/E. Waxman/C. Paine/R. Ghalayini/B. Shorb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Hamilton/C. Berman/T. Roman/D. Brown/C. Crisonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
N. Hebard/A. Kasparyan/T. Labounko/C. Eikeboom/E. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
H. Wache/G. Spahr/B. Christopher/M. McLaughlin/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
E. Whalen/B. Lilly/J. Robbins/M. Spunberg/M. Montoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Hankee/B. Wiegand/S. Herrmann/G. Brown/B. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
W. Nash/A. Vogel/C. Snyder/J. Walker/M. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
A. de la Puente/E. Pradines/J. Wright/S. Pigott/C. Neumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
E. Chamberlayne/E. Hudson/A. Lohr/M. Canniff/K. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
G. Scheibler/J. Newhall/J. Manassa/S. Herman/M. Bross (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
C. Gray/N. Gray/M. Miller/J. Wray/B. Abrahams (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (E) |
D. Gonzalez-Kosasky/A. Meath/W. Abell/P. Anthony/A. McUmber (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (F) |
P. Evans/P. Koumbourlis/J. Marzolf-Miller/S. Chowdhury/C. Sherling (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 22 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens U17 2x | 24 |
|||
39 | Mens U19 1x | 36 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 2x | 36 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 2x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens U19 8+ | 15 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
S. Warming/J. Curtin/N. Hebard/A. Kasparyan/G. Lovaas/M. Walshe/C. Mullaney/C. Simko/S. Digumarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
B. Christopher/H. Williamson/T. Laporta/O. Vanderzwan/K. Marshall/J. Van Stone/d. gillcrist/M. Masoudnia/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Stavropoulos/P. Woodville/J. Rebillard/L. Horgan/M. Forster/H. Terry/A. Venugopalan/B. Konopka/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Terry/D. Cavanaugh/M. Phillips/W. Wright/Q. Cohen/O. Lee/R. Bucaria/M. Lorenz/A. Chung (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
P. McNamara/P. Bradley/A. Wegner/S. Ortiz-Landazabal/E. Brackman/P. Lamb/P. Murphy/J. Bilotta/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
T. Unsworth/D. Rose/J. Hankee/B. Wiegand/S. Herrmann/G. Brown/A. Pompa/J. Chuharski/M. Bross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Khlopin/A. Canfield/S. Pardo/B. Barnett/E. Vasquez/O. Everett/O. McKearn/D. Bailey/H. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoger/J. Beatty/A. Thompson/M. Merrill/C. Cooper/I. Sipp-Alpers/A. Reese/A. Farkas/R. Maffei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
R. Mazaud/T. Probst/M. Razanau/C. Ellis/W. Goggins/J. Kook/M. Walding/N. King/W. quinlan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Wright/E. Pradines/G. Scheibler/W. Grim/H. Gray/J. Newhall/A. de la Puente/S. Pigott/C. Neumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
E. Chamberlayne/E. Hudson/A. Lohr/N. Gray/M. Miller/J. Wray/C. Gray/M. Canniff/M. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
K. Jacques/H. Sutro/P. Stone/E. Kuznetsov/J. Richman/A. Chick/W. Mead/E. Huang/L. Vieira (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
D. Gonzalez-Kosasky/A. Meath/W. Abell/P. Anthony/P. Koumbourlis/P. Evans/S. Chowdhury/J. Marzolf-Miller/B. Abrahams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
H. McMahon/L. Elliott/M. Shatzman/A. Jalili/D. Lien/J. Doblo/J. Meyer/O. Campbell/S. Eill (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (X) |
A. Jones/R. Ghalayini/C. Paine/A. Vogel/E. Waxman/W. Nash/J. Walker/C. Snyder/B. Shorb (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Womens U19 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 17 |
|||
90 | Mens U17 8+ | 8 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
H. Hope/R. Goodwin/B. Kozloff/B. Sullivan/J. Zhang/K. Wood-Barreno/H. Gallagher/J. Payne/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club |
P. McNamara/P. Bradley/A. Wegner/T. Crocker/E. Brackman/P. Hogan/P. Murphy/R. VanTrieste/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
H. McMahon/L. Elliott/M. Shatzman/A. Jalili/D. Lien/J. Doblo/J. Meyer/O. Campbell/S. Eill (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
M. LesStrang/B. Conover/S. Hays/N. Bollman/H. Starr/A. Ortiz/A. Hohlt/M. Hilliard/S. Houdaigui (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
C. Donovan/L. Arvanitis/B. Kirkwood/W. Safford/A. Strauss/B. Browning/K. Manicka/R. Brettell/J. Laroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
A. Fisher/T. Terrell/D. Alvaro/P. Waxman/E. Eldadah/S. AFSHAR/F. Shaw/H. Tucker/A. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
D. Smith/J. Vikram/J. Davis/H. Gray/B. Adams/M. Gisler/W. Hohlt/O. Sun/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
E. infante/N. Urrutia/M. Morfogen/T. Ehrenberg/T. Hamilton/A. Deitz/I. Oram/W. Morton/E. Gutowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
91 | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
99 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 6 |
|||
Sunday, June 30, 2019 | |||||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 4 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 45 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 4 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 26 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 26 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 17 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 12 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 11 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 3 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 0 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 4 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 15 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 24 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 8 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 3 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 18 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change