Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 20, 2019
1 Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
18
2 Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
6
3 Mixed/Boys/Girls Tyro U14 Eight (1000m)
2
4 Boys Cadet U19 Quad
22
5 Girls Cadet U19 Quad
23
6 Boys Colt U17 Eight
11
7 Girls Colt U17 Eight
12
8 Boys Tyro U14 Quad (1000m)
3
9 Girls Tyro U14 Quad (1000m)
5
10 Boys Cadet U19 Four
36
11 Girls Cadet U19 Four
22
12 Boys Colt U17 Double
24
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
C. Hanlon/E. Smith
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
D. Corr/K. Connell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Brewington/B. Bernhardt
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Davis/D. Ward
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. THOM/E. Xia
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
R. Phariss/M. Iwanski
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
P. Bertram/A. Conrad/
 
    Composite: North Jersey, ACRA (A)
E. Shatouhy/T. Ahmed
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Bleifeld/B. Torio
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
T. Ketcham/K. Wojcik
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Bolger/A. Lawlor
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Ebers/J. Buttigieg
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Reese/M. Hand
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
T. Woods/J. Hida
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (B)
R. Crowley/N. Stein
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
C. Neal/D. Vandenburg/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
B. Shine/D. Tran/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
K. Elias/C. McNichols
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
R. Behar/P. Bidoshi/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
W. Riggs/L. Price
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
A. RABINOWITZ/L. Lee
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (C)
Z. Richard/D. Kelly/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
t. lang/J. Lang/
 
13 Girls Cadet U19 Double
35
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. Cassady/M. Dobrenko
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Mori/M. Toomey
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
M. ONEILL/E. Perkins
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Gonzalez/A. Porter
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
N. Bregman/D. Bregman
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
B. Mullarkey/E. Strawbridge
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. O'Meara/E. Bonner
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
A. Park/E. Anderson
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Haupt/M. Konopka
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Rivera/M. Rymal
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
j. lubarsky/A. Shulman
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. D'Angelo/C. Kim
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Zitzmann/E. Davies
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Razzino/J. Perlee
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Welton/K. Evans Farkas
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. Castle/S. Castle/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan/E. Bowe
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Prisco/K. Alexander
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Dua/A. McAleer
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Edgington/V. Lanning
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Voutsinas-Klose/H. Hely
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Tingley/C. Dante
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
K. Ippolito/M. Fearon
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
O. Sutor/A. Ruck
 
    City Island Rowing (B)
R. Ackerman/A. Rieg-Baumhauer
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
i. knapp/K. Lee
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
D. Rotchford/A. Kowal
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Gantt/A. Ehrlacher
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
A. Blank/R. Civan
 
    City Island Rowing (C)
A. Schmitt/S. Tuck
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (C)
G. Miller/M. Stack
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Ortega/I. Ortega
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
M. Lindsey/E. Myers
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (D)
A. Clark/K. Carlson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
C. Dudrear/A. Sack
 
14 Boys Cadet U19 Double
36
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Gomez/M. Calderon
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
M. Ornek/S. Jackson
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. Gallagher/J. Hickman
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
N. Terwiesch/D. Walkush
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
E. Cunningham/N. Harris/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
D. Ford/J. Kimrey/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Gorman/M. Modres
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
P. Eells/F. Bruzek/
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
Q. Ryan/A. Rocca
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Bailey/L. Smith
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
O. Fitzpatrick/N. McHugh
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Simoneau/D. Loginsky
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Coplan/J. Kropp
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Stamas/B. Rose
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Conrad/M. Fromowitz/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
I. Sroka/T. Gillette
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Obeirne/L. Skutaris
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
N. Harbison/D. Pahng
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Chung/R. Pere
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Tanas/E. Bisco-Werner
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
Z. Walls/D. Minogue
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
Z. Vaidic/M. Lunceford
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Brown/C. Schildt
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hamilton/S. Williams
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
I. Reape/C. Berman
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
M. Harmon/H. Hall
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
A. Morris/A. McLellan
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
H. Wache/B. Christopher
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
K. Markovic/E. Park
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Tucci/E. Morgan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
N. Hooper/E. Miljkovic
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. McLaren/I. HOLMBERG
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
L. Thomas/C. Talamo
 
15 Girls Colt U17 Double
30
16 Boys Cadet U19 Pair w/o
24
17 Girls Cadet U19 Pair w/o
12
18 Boys Colt U17 Single
18
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Ahmed
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
P. Nasto/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. McLaren
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Rose
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
P. Bertram/
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Shatouhy
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Ebers
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Buttigieg
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Gueiss
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
c. hall
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
I. Berman
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
G. Reeves/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
E. Xia
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
L. Miles
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
A. Conrad/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
G. Escajadillo
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Thomas
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (C)
R. Behar/
 
19 Girls Colt U17 Single
18
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Svensson
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
S. Edwards
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
C. Zhou
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
C. Clark
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Gonzalez
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Saviano
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Prichard
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Sill
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Young
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
I. Marchand
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. High
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Caminiti
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Stack
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
I. Lee
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Chung
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
H. Abdallah
 
20 Boys Colt U17 Four
23
21 Girls Colt U17 Four
18
22 Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
18
    BLJ Community Rowing
S. Tawfeeq
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
C. O'Mara
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
M. Mulder
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
l. Sanchez
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club
 
    Navesink River Rowing
M. Catanese
 
    Navesink River Rowing
E. Johnson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Goel
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Z. Holmes
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
C. Quinn/
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club
E. Smull
 
    RowAmerica Rye
E. Hanrahan
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
E. Kupa
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
M. McDonnell
 
    Washington Rowing School
k. Moss/
 
    Washington Rowing School
A. Payne
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
M. Chung
 
23 Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
6
24 Boys Cadet U19 Single
36
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
B. Edwards
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Abramson
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Richman
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Gomez
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
C. Clark
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
G. Smith
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
T. Russell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
D. Walkush
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
B. Hindle
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
A. Gallagher
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Venkatesh
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
N. Perks
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Kurzum
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Lints
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Nolan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Sprawka
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Gashi
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Conrad/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Tanas
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
b. doman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hamilton
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
M. Lepis
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
S. Beck/
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (B)
M. Ewing
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Vetterli
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Bisco-Werner
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
C. Schildt
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
J. Scanlon
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (C)
M. Ornek
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
J. Herbert
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (C)
H. Powell
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
C. Whittaker
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
B. Whittaker
 
25 Girls Cadet U19 Single
24
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. Cassady
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. Dobrenko
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
A. Shlimak
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Wilson
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Kim
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Zitzmann
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Davies
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
P. Loh
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Klecz
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. Castle/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
S. Rademacher
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Prince
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Delizo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. High
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Owens
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Tingley
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Fearon
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Ehrlacher
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (B)
S. Maxwell
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (B)
E. Bowe
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
D. Rotchford
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (C)
K. Fay
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (C)
A. Kowal
 
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (D)
K. Liu
 
26 Boys Cadet U19 Eight
18
27 Girls Cadet U19 Eight
16
28 Mixed Cadet U19 Double
6
29 Boys Colt U17 Quad
16
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Gomez/K. Shakra/M. Abukhdeir/H. Milnor
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Davis/B. Bernhardt/K. Connell/D. Ward
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
B. Sullivan/J. Zhang/A. Stern/H. Hope
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
W. Johnson/D. Corr/J. Brewington/J. Payne
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
C. Clark/M. Eife/M. Kocher III/B. Moser
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Chow/J. D'Angelo/P. Roditis/M. Takahashi
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Thomas/I. Holly/M. Busby/M. Aronsohn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
b. king/L. Miles/J. Scher/L. Bateman
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
P. Bertram/A. Conrad/D. Kelly/Z. Richard/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Gelb/A. Lee/T. Wan/D. Schor
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
T. Schneider/J. Thomas/T. Walton/K. Dhayal
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
L. Price/A. Herzing/T. Ketcham/K. Wojcik
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Bolger/A. Lawlor/G. CAICEDO/Z. Geraci
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
T. Lee/N. McGuire/L. Lee/M. Balentine
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
M. Fromowitz/A. Borger/I. Keat/P. Bidoshi/
 
30 Girls Colt U17 Quad
18
31 Mixed/Boys/Girls Cadet U19 Octuple
4
32 Boys Cadet U19 Eight Dash
8
33 Girls Cadet U19 Eight Dash
5
34 Boys Cadet U19 Single Dash
12
35 Girls Cadet U19 Single Dash
6
36 Mixed Cadet U19 Eight Dash
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change