Kings Head XXII Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2008
1A Mens Champ 1x
4
1B Mens Club 1x
0
1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
1D Mens HS 1x
6
2A Womens Champ 1x
1
2B Womens Club 1x
1
2C Womens HS 1x
6
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Hale
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Koontz
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
R. Henriquez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Da'Loia-Moore
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
T. Durovsik
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (B)
C. McKinney
 
3A Mens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
5
3B Mens HS Quads 4x
6
3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
6
4A- Mens Master Doubles (30-49: 6 sec/yr)
8
4B- Mens SR Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
7
4C- Mens College Youth Doubles (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
4D- Womens Master Doubles (30-44: 5 sec/yr)
2
4E- Womens Sr Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
4
4F- Womens HS Doubles
7
4G- Womens Club Doubles
1
5A Womens Club 4+
0
5B Womens College 4+
2
5C Womens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
2
5D Womens HS 4+
6
6A Mens Novice 1x
4
6B Womens SR Masters Singles (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
6
6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
0
6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
3
6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
7A Mens Club 8+
0
7B Mens College 8+
2
7C Mens HS 8+
10
7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
7
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
K. Brennan/C. Doogan/R. DuFrayne/C. Gavetti/M. Givnish/K. Marfilius/B. McElwee/J. Mecca/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. creran/K. Verzella/J. Stoner/A. Koontz/S. Scalese/A. Seneski/E. VanDervort/A. Tsuda/A. Funkie (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Braumullar/M. Burton/N. Byers/J. D'Arcy/J. McGarry/K. McGonigle/S. Scinta/N. Weinstein/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (B)
D. Sokolowski/C. Sabia/K. Lajeunesse/L. Fisher/N. DAngelo/J. Baccile/M. McIlvaine/K. Weniger/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
 
8A Womens Open Quads
1
8B Womens HS 4x
4
8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
10
8D Womens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
9
9A Mens Open 2x
0
9B Mens HS 2x
11
9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
2
9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
2
9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
10A Mens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
6
10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
17
10C Womens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
4
10D Womens Novice 1x
1
10E Mens Recreational 1x
1
10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
11A Womens Club 8+
1
11B Womens HS 8+
14
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
J. Lees/A. Dendrinos/N. Jones/J. Lees/A. Quinn/K. Sheetz/A. Lavery/K. Muff/M. Green (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. creran/K. Verzella/J. Stoner/K. Kugler/A. Koontz/e. fuhrmeister/A. Kolaski/K. Robertson/A. FUNKE (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
O. Nowinski/M. Houston/T. Baccile/B. Ryan/C. Cammisa/A. Cedrone/L. Buongiorno/C. Soper/K. Messina (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
M. White/K. Bennett/J. Ruane/A. Lorei/M. Schanne/K. Riley/C. McGinnis/K. Rymal/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel/S. LaGumina/C. McGonigle/J. Kelling/G. Curcio/M. Scollan/K. Orlando/U. Leone/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Rudolph/B. Ferlauto/D. Cilingin/M. Jaffe/R. McDonald/O. McShea/J. Popek/M. Trisch/E. Hische (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
M. Addalli/N. Cresse/C. Flood/M. McGinley/C. Moll/T. Stewart/P. Radliff/L. Turner/C. Stutzman (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D)
 
11C Womens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
9
12A Mens Club 4+
2
12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
5
13A Mens Open 4x
0
13B Mens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
13C Mixed Eights (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
3
14A Mixed 2x
3
14B Mixed Master Doubles (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
6
14C Mens Pairs (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
4
15A- Mens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
3
15B- Open Mixed Quads
0
15C- Master Mixed Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
0
15D- SR Master Mixed Quads (51- Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change