Kings Head XXII Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2008
1A Mens Champ 1x
4
1B Mens Club 1x
0
1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
1D Mens HS 1x
6
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Bryan
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Taylor
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Walsh
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Ashton
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
C. Sullivan
 
2A Womens Champ 1x
1
2B Womens Club 1x
1
2C Womens HS 1x
6
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Hale
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Koontz
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
R. Henriquez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Da'Loia-Moore
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
T. Durovsik
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (B)
C. McKinney
 
3A Mens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
5
3B Mens HS Quads 4x
6
3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
6
4A- Mens Master Doubles (30-49: 6 sec/yr)
8
4B- Mens SR Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
7
4C- Mens College Youth Doubles (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
4D- Womens Master Doubles (30-44: 5 sec/yr)
2
4E- Womens Sr Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
4
4F- Womens HS Doubles
7
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Hale/R. Henriquez
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
B. Wolf/A. Fried
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Stoner/K. Verzella
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Farley/M. Keefe
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
A. Smith/A. Cathcart
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
E. Flynn/B. Gribbin
 
4G- Womens Club Doubles
1
5A Womens Club 4+
0
5B Womens College 4+
2
5C Womens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
2
5D Womens HS 4+
6
6A Mens Novice 1x
4
6B Womens SR Masters Singles (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
6
6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
0
6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
3
6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
7A Mens Club 8+
0
7B Mens College 8+
2
7C Mens HS 8+
10
7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
7
8A Womens Open Quads
1
8B Womens HS 4x
4
8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
10
8D Womens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
9
9A Mens Open 2x
0
9B Mens HS 2x
11
    La Salle College High School (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Little/E. Sweeney
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Leatherwood/C. Morel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
R. Owens/A. Facciolo
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
P. Rapuano/M. Haraburda
 
    The Haverford School (A)
T. Dougherty/M. Ryan
 
    La Salle College High School (B)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
N. Ippolito/P. Goldstein
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    The Haverford School (B)
W. Offit/S. Luthra
 
9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
2
9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
2
9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
10A Mens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
6
10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
17
10C Womens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
4
10D Womens Novice 1x
1
10E Mens Recreational 1x
1
10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
11A Womens Club 8+
1
11B Womens HS 8+
14
11C Womens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
9
12A Mens Club 4+
2
12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
5
13A Mens Open 4x
0
13B Mens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
13C Mixed Eights (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
3
14A Mixed 2x
3
14B Mixed Master Doubles (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
6
14C Mens Pairs (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
4
15A- Mens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
3
15B- Open Mixed Quads
0
15C- Master Mixed Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
0
15D- SR Master Mixed Quads (51- Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change