Kings Head XXII Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2008
1A Mens Champ 1x
4
1B Mens Club 1x
0
1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
J. Grogan
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (E)
S. Jonik
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
R. Sargent
 
1D Mens HS 1x
6
2A Womens Champ 1x
1
2B Womens Club 1x
1
2C Womens HS 1x
6
3A Mens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Herwig/J. Castonguay/M. Sullivan/F. Lofberg
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Toland/J. Hankee/B. Perkins/G. Boras
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
P. Lyons/T. Rossi/M. Vujosevic/R. Honstein
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (D)
B. Reinhard/M. Holcomb/F. Mraz/M. Peters
 
3B Mens HS Quads 4x
6
3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
6
4A- Mens Master Doubles (30-49: 6 sec/yr)
8
4B- Mens SR Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
7
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar/D. Grimes
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook/C. Seybolt
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Simone/R. Wilson
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (E)
J. Harker/E. Wilde
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (F)
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
 
4C- Mens College Youth Doubles (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
4D- Womens Master Doubles (30-44: 5 sec/yr)
2
4E- Womens Sr Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
4
4F- Womens HS Doubles
7
4G- Womens Club Doubles
1
5A Womens Club 4+
0
5B Womens College 4+
2
5C Womens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
2
5D Womens HS 4+
6
6A Mens Novice 1x
4
6B Womens SR Masters Singles (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
6
6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
0
6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
3
6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
7A Mens Club 8+
0
7B Mens College 8+
2
7C Mens HS 8+
10
7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
7
8A Womens Open Quads
1
8B Womens HS 4x
4
8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
10
8D Womens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
9
9A Mens Open 2x
0
9B Mens HS 2x
11
9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
2
9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
2
9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
10A Mens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
6
10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
17
10C Womens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
4
10D Womens Novice 1x
1
10E Mens Recreational 1x
1
10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
11A Womens Club 8+
1
11B Womens HS 8+
14
11C Womens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
9
12A Mens Club 4+
2
12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
5
13A Mens Open 4x
0
13B Mens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
13C Mixed Eights (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
3
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Herwig/F. Lofberg/M. Sullivan/J. Castonguay/D. Olivier/T. Steele/P. Kitty/N. Paquette/.. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/A. Jonik/C. Holdsworth/A. Roach/M. Myers/T. Toland/J. Sonzogni/J. Kieffer/K. Wood (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
14A Mixed 2x
3
14B Mixed Master Doubles (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
6
14C Mens Pairs (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Fitzpatrick/J. Haas
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Barolin/A. Fody
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar/D. Grimes
 
15A- Mens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
3
15B- Open Mixed Quads
0
15C- Master Mixed Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
0
15D- SR Master Mixed Quads (51- Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change