Kings Head XXII Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2008
1A Mens Champ 1x
4
1B Mens Club 1x
0
1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
1D Mens HS 1x
6
2A Womens Champ 1x
1
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Tate
 
2B Womens Club 1x
1
2C Womens HS 1x
6
3A Mens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
5
3B Mens HS Quads 4x
6
    La Salle College High School (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Little/K. Tighe/E. Sweeney/I. Bamberger
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. O'Grady/H. King/T. Pagliari/B. Smiley
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Johansen/M. Nigro/J. Kerbis/K. Kelley
 
    The Haverford School (A)
B. Barker/M. De Marici/E. Malumed/M. Ryan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Singh/G. Rohrberg/R. Lind/M. Messina
 
3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
6
4A- Mens Master Doubles (30-49: 6 sec/yr)
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Benz/M. Malone
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Schulich/B. Brunelle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Reardon/J. Werner
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. King/M. Montplaisir
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Verni/B. Clark
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
D. Wolf/J. DiCristo
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
J. Suter/K. Suter
 
4B- Mens SR Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
7
4C- Mens College Youth Doubles (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
4D- Womens Master Doubles (30-44: 5 sec/yr)
2
4E- Womens Sr Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
4
4F- Womens HS Doubles
7
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Hale/R. Henriquez
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
B. Wolf/A. Fried
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Stoner/K. Verzella
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Farley/M. Keefe
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
A. Smith/A. Cathcart
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
E. Flynn/B. Gribbin
 
4G- Womens Club Doubles
1
5A Womens Club 4+
0
5B Womens College 4+
2
5C Womens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
2
5D Womens HS 4+
6
6A Mens Novice 1x
4
6B Womens SR Masters Singles (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
6
6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
0
6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
3
6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
7A Mens Club 8+
0
7B Mens College 8+
2
7C Mens HS 8+
10
7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
7
8A Womens Open Quads
1
8B Womens HS 4x
4
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
W. Ott/B. Boehringer/S. DiGeorge/K. Cheng
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Grosso/J. Lapp/M. Rennie/B. Malone
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Olson/A. Peseri/K. Schramm/A. Kane
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
C. Eggie/C. Welch/D. Blount/G. Donnelly
 
8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
10
8D Womens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
9
9A Mens Open 2x
0
9B Mens HS 2x
11
    La Salle College High School (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Little/E. Sweeney
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Leatherwood/C. Morel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
R. Owens/A. Facciolo
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
P. Rapuano/M. Haraburda
 
    The Haverford School (A)
T. Dougherty/M. Ryan
 
    La Salle College High School (B)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
N. Ippolito/P. Goldstein
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    The Haverford School (B)
W. Offit/S. Luthra
 
9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
2
9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
2
9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
10A Mens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
T. Shields
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Smith
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. King
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (B)
D. McGovern
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (B)
G. Krumenacker
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
T. Pietrzak
 
10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
17
10C Womens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
4
10D Womens Novice 1x
1
10E Mens Recreational 1x
1
10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
11A Womens Club 8+
1
11B Womens HS 8+
14
11C Womens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
9
12A Mens Club 4+
2
12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
5
13A Mens Open 4x
0
13B Mens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
13C Mixed Eights (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
3
14A Mixed 2x
3
    Malta Boat Club (A)
A. Madden/C. Everett
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. McKenna/H. Woznack
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
14B Mixed Master Doubles (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
6
14C Mens Pairs (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
4
15A- Mens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
3
15B- Open Mixed Quads
0
15C- Master Mixed Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
0
15D- SR Master Mixed Quads (51- Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change