Kings Head XXII Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2008
1A Mens Champ 1x
4
1B Mens Club 1x
0
1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
1D Mens HS 1x
6
2A Womens Champ 1x
1
2B Womens Club 1x
1
2C Womens HS 1x
6
3A Mens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
5
3B Mens HS Quads 4x
6
    La Salle College High School (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Little/K. Tighe/E. Sweeney/I. Bamberger
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. O'Grady/H. King/T. Pagliari/B. Smiley
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Johansen/M. Nigro/J. Kerbis/K. Kelley
 
    The Haverford School (A)
B. Barker/M. De Marici/E. Malumed/M. Ryan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Singh/G. Rohrberg/R. Lind/M. Messina
 
3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
6
4A- Mens Master Doubles (30-49: 6 sec/yr)
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Benz/M. Malone
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Schulich/B. Brunelle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Reardon/J. Werner
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. King/M. Montplaisir
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Verni/B. Clark
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
D. Wolf/J. DiCristo
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
J. Suter/K. Suter
 
4B- Mens SR Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
7
4C- Mens College Youth Doubles (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
4D- Womens Master Doubles (30-44: 5 sec/yr)
2
4E- Womens Sr Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
4
4F- Womens HS Doubles
7
4G- Womens Club Doubles
1
5A Womens Club 4+
0
5B Womens College 4+
2
5C Womens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
2
5D Womens HS 4+
6
6A Mens Novice 1x
4
6B Womens SR Masters Singles (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
6
6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
0
6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
3
6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
7A Mens Club 8+
0
7B Mens College 8+
2
7C Mens HS 8+
10
7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
7
8A Womens Open Quads
1
8B Womens HS 4x
4
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
W. Ott/B. Boehringer/S. DiGeorge/K. Cheng
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Grosso/J. Lapp/M. Rennie/B. Malone
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Olson/A. Peseri/K. Schramm/A. Kane
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
C. Eggie/C. Welch/D. Blount/G. Donnelly
 
8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
10
8D Womens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
9
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
R. Cahill/C. Sost/R. Burke/K. Papandrew
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
K. Davis/A. Shapiro/S. Hartung/S. Thomas
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
E. Normoyle/J. Close/K. Brown/J. Mitchell
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Cristo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kaldewei/G. Pelliciotti/A. Mathews/L. Hermey
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Kelling/D. Lowery Knapp/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
K. Delraso/M. Weitzenkorn/L. Bradley/K. Wilson
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
O. Rollins/F. Schoonover/K. Qualls/R. Crawford
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta/L. Peters/J. Martin
 
9A Mens Open 2x
0
9B Mens HS 2x
11
    La Salle College High School (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Little/E. Sweeney
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Leatherwood/C. Morel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
R. Owens/A. Facciolo
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
P. Rapuano/M. Haraburda
 
    The Haverford School (A)
T. Dougherty/M. Ryan
 
    La Salle College High School (B)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
N. Ippolito/P. Goldstein
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    The Haverford School (B)
W. Offit/S. Luthra
 
9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
2
9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
2
9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
10A Mens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
6
10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
17
10C Womens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
4
10D Womens Novice 1x
1
10E Mens Recreational 1x
1
10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
11A Womens Club 8+
1
11B Womens HS 8+
14
11C Womens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
9
12A Mens Club 4+
2
12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
5
13A Mens Open 4x
0
13B Mens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
13C Mixed Eights (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
3
14A Mixed 2x
3
14B Mixed Master Doubles (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
6
14C Mens Pairs (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
4
15A- Mens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
3
15B- Open Mixed Quads
0
15C- Master Mixed Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
0
15D- SR Master Mixed Quads (51- Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change