Kings Head XXII Regatta on the Schuylkill

  • Hosted By Upper Merion Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 28, 2008
1A Mens Champ 1x
4
1B Mens Club 1x
0
1C Mens Veteran Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
5
1D Mens HS 1x
6
2A Womens Champ 1x
1
2B Womens Club 1x
1
2C Womens HS 1x
6
3A Mens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
5
3B Mens HS Quads 4x
6
3C Mens HS Fours 4+
9
3D Womens HS/Jr Fours 4+
6
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
C. Abbott/K. Hoffman/L. Rolek/A. Curtis/M. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Scalese/A. Seneski/E. VanDervort/A. Tsuda/A. Noah (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
J. White/L. Wurfel/S. LaBarth/J. Prazenica/J. Guzzardi (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
F. Gojmerac/J. McCormick/E. Romano/E. Schieffer/A. Ferelli (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Cahill/A. Shillingford/E. Kravetz/R. Marrow/A. Murdock (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
H. Scott/L. Raymond/M. Watson/E. Carter/C. Taylor (Cox)
 
4A- Mens Master Doubles (30-49: 6 sec/yr)
8
4B- Mens SR Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
7
4C- Mens College Youth Doubles (Not 20, yr of regatta)
0
4D- Womens Master Doubles (30-44: 5 sec/yr)
2
4E- Womens Sr Master Doubles (50-Up: 7 sec/yr)
4
4F- Womens HS Doubles
7
4G- Womens Club Doubles
1
5A Womens Club 4+
0
5B Womens College 4+
2
5C Womens Master Fours (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
2
5D Womens HS 4+
6
    Concord High School (A)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Korth/T. Black/L. Hill/C. Dougherty/L. Cherry (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Kugler/A. Kolaski/K. Robertson/E. Furmeister/A. FUNKE (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Cacace/K. Clark/M. Hoover/C. Jensen/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
R. Johnson/R. Giampaolo/M. Hayes/N. Molta/A. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (B)
 
6A Mens Novice 1x
4
6B Womens SR Masters Singles (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
6
6C Womens Veterans Singles (55-69; 6 sec/yr) 1x
0
6D Mens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
3
6E Womens Super Veterans 1x (70-Up: 7 sec/yr)
0
7A Mens Club 8+
0
7B Mens College 8+
2
7C Mens HS 8+
10
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
P. Simeone/D. Dartnell/C. Baxter/M. Gibbons/S. Junod/J. Simpson/M. Weniger/N. D'Imperio/T. Ciamaichelo (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Taylor/G. Kastenberg/S. Mahoney/G. Mayer/C. Burns/t. michaux/S. Arnold/C. Newell/R. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
T. Wallace/D. Nieves/B. Fairer/C. Mattera/B. Masino/C. Worsh/J. Murphy/B. Whittington/L. Vari (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
T. Rosenbluth/R. Archer/D. Timm-Brock/S. Fisher/J. Ford/N. Colgan/M. Lisle/R. Walzer/I. Riley (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
y. krokhtyak/T. Ehmer/M. Klepacki/K. Nally/M. Eckman/D. DiCastelnuoco/T. Bender/R. Farrell/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
 
    La Salle College High School (B)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
 
7D Womens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
7
8A Womens Open Quads
1
8B Womens HS 4x
4
8C Mens HS/Jr 4+ (Not 17, yr regatta)
10
8D Womens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
9
9A Mens Open 2x
0
9B Mens HS 2x
11
9C Father/Son 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and over age
2
9D Mixed Parent/Child 2x (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and o
2
9E Mother/Daughter Doubles (6 sec/yr for rowers under 18 and
0
10A Mens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
6
10B Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: 5 sec/yr)
17
10C Womens Master Singles (30-44: 4 sec/yr)
4
10D Womens Novice 1x
1
10E Mens Recreational 1x
1
10F Womens Recreational 1x
0
11A Womens Club 8+
1
11B Womens HS 8+
14
11C Womens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
11D Mens HS/JR 8+ (Not 17, yr of regatta)
9
12A Mens Club 4+
2
12B Mens College Youth 4+ (Not 20 yr of regatta)
0
12C Mens HS Youth 4+ (Not 20 Year of regatta)
5
13A Mens Open 4x
0
13B Mens Master Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
4
13C Mixed Eights (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
3
14A Mixed 2x
3
14B Mixed Master Doubles (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
6
14C Mens Pairs (THCE: 31-Up 6 sec/yr)
4
15A- Mens Master Eights (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
3
15B- Open Mixed Quads
0
15C- Master Mixed Quads (31-Up: 6 sec/yr)
0
15D- SR Master Mixed Quads (51- Up: 7 sec/yr)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change